Michelmore Peter (90 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (90)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Dodd, Mead 1969

    0396060242 / 9780396060246

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 11.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dodd, Mead 1969

    0396060242 / 9780396060246

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dodd, Mead 1969

    0396060242 / 9780396060246

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Dodd, Mead & Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Dodd, Mead and Company

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Dodd, Mead

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Dodd, Mead

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Fawcett Gold Medal 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.46

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. M2915. Light wear and creasing, lightly toned pages; a very good copy of a vintage paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Vintage Paperbacks; Inventory No: 229742.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by W. W. Norton 1976

    0393087441 / 9780393087444

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Z-A LLC, Lenore, ID, U.S.A.Z-A LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.44

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Printing. Spine is straight, binding is tight, name on the fly page the rest of the pages are unmarked, slight wear. ; All orders ship with in 24 hours except Sundays & Holidays, with a tracking #. Items ship from the US. International orders may take longer for you to rece

  • Published by APOLLO EDITIONS

    1199278912 / 9781199278913

    • Softcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.15

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Labor 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.67

    £ 12.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

  • Published by Fawcett/Crest 1974

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, U.S.A.Odd Volume Bookstore

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.61

    £ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fair/No Dj. 1st Printing. Mass Market expect usual conditions of age.

  • Language: English

    Published by W W Norton and Co., New York 1976

    0393087441 / 9780393087444

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.52

    £ 7.46 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Gilt lettering on red cloth covered boards in a pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 239pp. Shipped in a clear protective wrapper.

  • Published by HCDJ1ST 1964

    • First Edition

    Seller: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.forest primeval

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.30

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    GD. GD.

  • Published by Dodd, Mead 1969

    • Hardcover

    Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.69

    £ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dodd, Mead 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.Marbus Farm Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 17.89

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Rubbing and some chips to edges to jacket. Contents clean and tight. 176 pages, b&w photos.

  • Published by Frederick Muller Ltd. 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.21

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1963. First Edition. 241 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and cor

  • Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.07

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Dodd, Mead & Company New York 1962.

  • More images

    Published by Popular Magazine Pub 1975

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 9.99

    £ 5.89 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 282, #2 (August /1975; Popular Publications;) Photo Front Cover: Wide World Photos; 84 pages including covers; Writers: David Doubilet; Dick Russell; Peter Michelmore; Richard Woodley; Peter Andrews; Frederic Grunfeld; Clare Conley; Nick Karas; *** Book Order

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334961948 / 9781334961946

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.52

    £ 5.89 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: GOOD+. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 364, #4 (April /1967; Popular Publications;) Painted Front Cover : Norman Adams 134 pages including covers; Writers: Brett Halliday; Martin Deutsch; Lew Louderback; Robert Joseph Allen; Peter Michelmore; David Ash; Gil Paust; Lord Kilbracken; Lowell Thomas; C. S.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Labor, Barcelona 1969

    • Softcover

    Seller: Llibres Bombeta, Terrassa, B, SpainLlibres Bombeta

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 2.54

    £ 20.67 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable.

  • Published by GERARD ET C°, VERVIERS 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgium.G.D.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.33

    £ 12.52 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    COUV. SOUPLE. Condition: TRES BON. 143 PAGES - COUV. ILLUSTREE EN BON ETAT - INT. TRES PROPRE - MARABOUT JUNIOR N° 283 - 11,35X18 100g.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1334961948 / 9781334961946

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.36

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0428763138 / 9780428763138

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Published by Dodd, Mead and Company 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 14.75

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. 1962. 2nd Printing. 269 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Paper cover has moderate edgewear with small tears and creasing. Slight curling to corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by W.W. Norton (New York) 1976

    0393087441 / 9780393087444

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Loretta Lay Books, London, , United KingdomLoretta Lay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.00

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover / Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. Hardback. A man sets fire to his apartment building because of a neighbour's baby's incessant crying. A young punk burns the deserted summer bungalows of Rockaway, eluding every trap, until he is finally caught by means of ultraviolet po

  • Published by Muller 1963

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.00

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1963. First Edition. 241 pages. No dust jacket. Blue jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some ligh

  • Published by Gollancz 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hunter Books, Burnham, BUCKS, United KingdomHunter Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    Original price: £ 15.00; 20% off

    Current price: £ 12.00

    £ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. UK hardback first impression. A Gollancz file copy with 'File Copy' stamp to front pastedown. Fine condition. The jacket is VG with some small nicks to spine ends, a small date reference number to top of rear panel and a 'File Copy' stamp to rear panel.

  • Published by Labor.Colección:Nueva Colección Labor,nº 4

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, SpainLibrovicios

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.44

    £ 17.05 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. 295 Descripción:Barcelona 1973 Rustica con solapas 236 paginas 14 x 20 cms Cubierta deslucida con pequeña rotura en contraportada.Encuadernación algo frágil.SINOPSIS:Biografía del genio alemán.