Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Editions de la Réunion des musées nationaux, 1985
ISBN 10: 0500275920 ISBN 13: 9780500275924
Seller: Tamery, Paris, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. #Broché : 316 pages #Parution : 1985.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Spine is sunned and is cracked in two places, but binding is tight. Edges of cover are lightly rubbed. Inside is clean, bright, and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0810914891 ISBN 13: 9780810914896
Hardcover. Brown cloth over boards, gilt lettering on spine; Color illustrated dust jacket; 315 pp.; 58 color, 813 bw figures. An overview of the collection held at the Picasso Museum in Paris, including over five hundred works by Picasso himself, as well as items from his own collection, including works by Degas, Miro, Matisse, Gauguin, and others; Well illustrated. VG / VG (light foxing to upper text block, illustrations and text are otherwise very clean and clear).
Seller: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 480 pp. with Exhibitions List; Select Bibliography and Concordances. Color and B&W illustrations (1840 illustrations including 41 plates in full color). Translated from the French by Augusta Audubert. Binding tight, text clean, no tears. Shipment by Priority or out of the US will require additional postage (weight is 5 pounds).
Condition: Aceptable. : Este exhaustivo catálogo ofrece una visión detallada de las colecciones del Museo Picasso de París, una de las instituciones más importantes dedicadas a la obra del genio malagueño. A través de sus páginas, se exploran las diversas etapas artísticas de Pablo Picasso, incluyendo pinturas, esculturas y bocetos que forman parte del patrimonio nacional francés.La obra cuenta con la colaboración de destacados expertos y conservadores como Dominique Bozo, Marie-Laure Bernadac y Michèle Richet, proporcionando un análisis riguroso y académico esencial para amantes del arte y estudiosos de la vanguardia del siglo XX. EAN: 9788434304499 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Museo Picasso de París Autor: Dominique Bozo| Marie-Laure Bernadac| Michèle Richet| Hélène Seckel Editorial: Polígrafa Idioma: es Páginas: 316 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: French
Published by Editions du Centre Pompidou, 1981
ISBN 10: 285850086X ISBN 13: 9782858500864
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1981. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1981. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Signedbookman, Aurora, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. The book and jacket are in as new condition.
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
hardcover. Condition: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
hardcover. Condition: As New. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Language: English
Published by Thames and Hudson Ltd., 1986
ISBN 10: 0500234612 ISBN 13: 9780500234617
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Harry N Abrams Inc, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0810914654 ISBN 13: 9780810914650
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. English And French Edition; 10.9 X 8.5 X 1.7 inches; 480 pages.
Published by Harry N Abrams Inc
First Edition
Condition: Good. First edition copy. . Like New dust jacket. (Pablo Picasso, Art Museums, Catalogs) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Harry N Abrams Inc, NY, 1986
ISBN 10: 0810914891 ISBN 13: 9780810914896
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 316 page hardcover with many illustrations - color and b/w. A catalog of the Picasso museum in Paris. Introduction by Dominique Bozo. Chronology by Laurence Marceillac. Translated by Alexander Lieven.Dust jacket is bright, complete and clean. Full brown cloth exterior with title in gold on spine. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.
Language: French
Published by Musee National d'Art Moderne, Paris, 1981
ISBN 10: 285850086X ISBN 13: 9782858500864
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: very good(+). Dust Jacket Condition: very good(+). LEGER, Fernand (illustrator). Text in French. Illustrated in color and black and white. 160 pages. Slim 4to, white wrappers, pictorial d.w. (small tear at the front flap). Paris: Musee National d'Art Moderne/Centre Georges Pompidou, (1981). White wrappers slightly toned. A very good(+) copy in a very good(+) dust wrapper.
Language: English
Published by H. N. Abrams, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0810914654 ISBN 13: 9780810914650
Hardcover. Brown casebound book. There is a dust jacket with the title in white down a red spine. Pages: (8), 9-480. Illustrated with a majority black-and-white images. Contents are as follows: The collection of drawings in the Musée Picasso -- "Birth of a genius": 1893-1906 -- From Les Demoiselles d'Avignon to cubism: 1906-1919 -- The golden age of cubism: 1909-1917 -- The post-war period and the theatre: 1917-1924 -- On the fringe of surrealism: Boisgeloup, 1924-1936 -- Wars: 1937-1945 -- La femme fleur, la joie de vivre: 1945-1954 -- The final years: 1954-1973 -- Exhibitions / Lawrence Berthon. VG/VG: Some wear to the edges and corners of the dust jacket. Pink stain (from a post-it) on page 83. Majority clean body pages and solid binding.
Language: English
Published by H. N. Abrams, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0810914654 ISBN 13: 9780810914650
Hardcover. Brown casebound book. There is a dust jacket with the title in white down a red spine. Pages: (8), 9-480. Illustrated with a majority black-and-white images. Contents are as follows: The collection of drawings in the Musée Picasso -- "Birth of a genius": 1893-1906 -- From Les Demoiselles d'Avignon to cubism: 1906-1919 -- The golden age of cubism: 1909-1917 -- The post-war period and the theatre: 1917-1924 -- On the fringe of surrealism: Boisgeloup, 1924-1936 -- Wars: 1937-1945 -- La femme fleur, la joie de vivre: 1945-1954 -- The final years: 1954-1973 -- Exhibitions / Lawrence Berthon. VG/VG: Exlibrary book. Stamp on front free end page. Stamp, sticker, and due date card on back pasted end page.
Language: French
Published by Ministere de la culture, Editions de la Reunion des musees nationaux., Paris, 1985
ISBN 10: 2711802647 ISBN 13: 9782711802647
Seller: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 316 pages, illustrations (some colour); 27 cm. Text in French/Texte en francais. TRES BON+ ETAT. Legerement use. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Light shelfwear to wraps, age toning. *** Musee Picasso: Catalogue Sommaire des Collections, I: Peintures, Papiers Colles, Tableaux-Reliefs, Sculptures, Ceramiques = Picasso Museum: Summary Catalogue of Collections, I: Paintings, Collages, Relief Paintings, Sculptures, Ceramics. Size: 4to.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Editions de la Reunion des musees nationaux, 1985
ISBN 10: 2711802647 ISBN 13: 9782711802647
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Editions de la Réunion des Musées Nationaux,, 1985
ISBN 10: 2711802647 ISBN 13: 9782711802647
Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
21 x 27 cm, Broschur, Condition: Gut. 316,(4) pp, durchgängig z.T. farbig illustriert. .Äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen tadellos. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1950.
Language: English
Published by Thames and Hudson Ltd., London, 1986
ISBN 10: 0500234612 ISBN 13: 9780500234617
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Qto., 316 pages, 871 illustrations, 58 in colour. A Very Good copy in a Very Good clean dust jacket. Book.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Thames and Hudson, 1988, 1988
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition With 1840 illustrations, 41 in color. As new and bright in like illustrated dustjacket with crisp bright text throughout. Brilliant showcase throughout and profusely illustrated, well documented. New and bright all around, gift quality.
Language: French
Published by Paris: Ministere de la Culture Editions de la Reunion des Musees Nationaux, 1985
ISBN 10: 2711802647 ISBN 13: 9782711802647
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 316 pages, very good condition except crease to spine and a few light creases to covers; no internal marks, in French with color and b/w reproductions.
Language: English
Published by Thames and Hudson, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0500235163 ISBN 13: 9780500235164
Hardcover. Condition: VG/VG (light foxing to block). Dark brown cloth with gilt design on front cover, gilt lettering on spine, red glossy dust jacket with bw illustration, 480 pp., 1840 illustrations including 41 color plates. From the dust jacket: Arranged chronologically, from the earliest academic works through the great years of Cubism and abstraction to the final burst of undiminished energy in the last months of the artist's life. It includes many important sketches and studies for major paintings and sculptures. The illustrations are accompanied by scholarly commentaries that place Picasso's works in the context of his life and of the contemporary art-historical scene, as well as by a list of exhibitions and a selected bibliography.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Ministère de la Culture/Editions de la Réunion des musées nationaux 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 2711802647 ISBN 13: 9782711802647
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
316 p. Paperback (Exteriors of the binding slightly rubbed, otherwise in good condition.).
Published by Générique
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Publication Date: 1971
Seller: Layan, MONTAUBAN, France
broché. Condition: Bon état. P., Ministère des Affaires culturelles & réunion des Musées Nationaux, 1971. In-8 carré, broché, XXXIII-196 pages Avec un texte de Jean cassou en préface. Livres.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc. New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0810914654 ISBN 13: 9780810914650
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Condition. 480 pp., 1,840 illustrations 41 in full color. Minor sticker residue to the ffep, top right-hand side. Slight yellowing to the edges, consistent with age, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover.
Language: English
Published by Thames & Hudson, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0500235163 ISBN 13: 9780500235164
Seller: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First English Language Edition. Jacket has moderate general wear. Some bumping to top edge but no tears. The paper on both pastedowns is creased (manufacturing fault). Otherwise internally clean. Binding tight. 490pp HEAVY BOOK - NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING Size: 220mm x 275mm. Book.