Michael Powell Siddons (11 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.17
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 419 pages. 9.76x7.24x1.73 inches. In Stock.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 60.00
£ 18.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 8vo. Pp: xxii, 472. First edition. Burgundy boards with gilt illustration to front and gilt lettering to spine. Illustrated in black and white.ISBN: 9780954044336 Fine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, United KingdomObject Relations IOBA PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 100.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Publications of the Harleian Society, New Series, Volume 20. 1st printing (2014). 370pp. Original maroon cloth with blind borders, gilt emblem to upper board, gilt lettering to spine. NEAR FINE copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, United KingdomObject Relations IOBA PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 100.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. The Publications of the Harleian Society, New Series, Volume 14. 1st printing (1996). 297pp. Original maroon cloth with blind borders, gilt emblem to upper board, gilt lettering to spine. NEAR FINE copy.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: St Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A., Oxford, United KingdomSt Philip's Books, P.B.F.A., B.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 200.00
£ 13.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Light foxing to top edges. Owner's address sticker covered over. Frontis. Out of print. Dustwrapper unfaded and unclipped. Robust packaging. Tracking is always added to USA orders. It can be added to other overseas orders on request. Used books are exempt from USA tariffs…. Size: l, 626pp; 25.5 x 19cm.
Published by Harleian Society 2010
- Hardcover
Seller: Francis Edwards ABA ILAB, Hay on Wye, , United KingdomFrancis Edwards ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.00
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Large 8vo. xxii + 472pp. 13 ills. Very good in original gilt lettered maroon cloth with gilt armorial device to upper board. The Harleian Society, New Series, Volume 19. US$59.

Published by The Harleian Society, London 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB, Petersfield, Hampshire, , United KingdomThe Petersfield Bookshop, ABA, ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 40.00
£ 33.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Genealogy & Local History; Inventory No: 78613.
Published by Harleian Society, GB 2004
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 58.93
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. No DW. 1st Edition. Brown cloth, gilt. Book is in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age.

Published by The Boydell Press 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 115.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As new. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. The Boydell Press, 2009. 314pp., black and white, color illustrations. 8vo. Volume I only. As new hardcover, fine d/j.
Published by Harleian Society, GB 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 85.15
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: nrFine. No DW. 1st Edition. Original burgundy publisher's cloth lettered and decorated in gold. Book is in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. Slight mark to spine.

Published by The Boydell Press 2009
- Hardcover
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 231.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As new. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. The Boydell Press, 2009. 2 Volumes. As new unread hardcover set, fine dust jackets.