Language: English
Published by Workman Pub Co (edition ), 1983
ISBN 10: 0894806742 ISBN 13: 9780894806742
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Describes the history of the America's Cup, tells how Liberty was selected to defend the Cup, and recounts all seven of the races that led to Australia II's victory Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Describes the history of the America's Cup, tells how Liberty was selected to defend the Cup, and recounts all seven of the races that led to Australia II's victory Piece(s) of the spine missing. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Workman Publishing / Nautical Quarterly Book, New York, New York, 1983
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. The author's were on the scene for every minute of the 1983 America's Cup. They tell the full story of the "Race of the Century". Profusely illustrated.
Published by Workman Publishing, New York, 1983
Seller: Matheson Sports International Limited, Auckland, New Zealand
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. . (illustrator). First Edition. A nautical Quarterly Book reports on the first loss of the cup.
Published by Hodder and Stoughton. Sydney. ., 1984
ISBN 10: 0340355808 ISBN 13: 9780340355800
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, Australia
First Edition
1st Australian edition of the 1983 US original. (8), 212 PP with 7 diagrams, plus 16 pages with 24 colour photos by Dan Nerney. Pictorial soft covers a little rubbed around edges. Faint foxing on outside edges. Near fine. 23 x 15.3.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!