Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: New Rivers Pr Pub Date: 10/1/1989 Binding: Paperback Pages: 406 Reprint edition.
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. ink gift inscription, otherwise a clean, square, near fine copy, no creasing, octavo paperback, 406 pages.
Language: English
Published by 1989 New Rivers Press First Edition, 1989
ISBN 10: 0898231078 ISBN 13: 9780898231076
Seller: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
1/2000 copies in glossy wraps original. Many Minnesotas Project Number Five. Near Fine with light handling wear & very brief inscription front endpaper.
Language: English
Published by [Parta Printers], [New York Mills, Minn.], 1979
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 94 pages, 23 cm.
Published by New Rivers Press, New York, 1989
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good Plus. No Jacket. Maki, Oili (illustrator). This book is in good plus condition with tight binding and clean text. The lamanet is starting to peel up on the front and back covers along the side foredge. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Parta Printers, New York Mills, MN, 1978
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. (12)120pp. Photos. Maps. Footnotes. Published annually. Volume 1 only. Very scarce. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" Tall.
Published by Parta Printers, New York Mills, MN, 1979
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. (12)94pp. Photos. Maps. Footnotes. Published annually. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" Tall.
Published by Parta Pub, New York Mills MN, 1978
First Edition
PAPERBACK. First edition. 120pp b/w illustrations 8vo paperback. slight spots, cover wear otherwise very good-.
Published by Finnish Americana
Seller: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, Anacortes, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. 1979. Finnish Americana. There are a few b&w photos. 94 Good. Front cover has some soiling and one water mark.
Published by Parta Printers, New York Mills, MN, 1982
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Upper corner thumbed. 45pp. Photos. Maps. Footnotes. Published annually. Volume 5 only, dealing with Finnish Karelia 1930's. Scarce. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" Tall.
Published by Parta Printers, New York Mills, MN, 1981
Seller: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. A nice copy about vg. 128+pp. Photos. Maps. Footnotes. Published annually. Volume 4 only, dealing with Finns in the Midwest & more. Scarce. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" Tall.
Published by Iron Range Research Center, 1991
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B0047Q3C94 Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very slight wear to corners and edges; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good to Near Fine condition. No Signature.
Published by Irong Range Research Center, 1991
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 28 x 21.5 cm. 93pp. Photos. Illustrated wrappers. Some rubbing and edgewear to the covers.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Multicultural History Society of Ontario, Toronto, 1981
ISBN 10: 0919045081 ISBN 13: 9780919045088
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. 305 pages plus 319 pages. This work is "a result of an extraordinary conference that took place in Toronto, Canada in November 1979. The Multicultural History Society of Ontario drew Finnish scholars from throughout the world to present papers on Finnish migration and about the life of the ethnic group, especially in North America, but everywhere it had dispersed throughout the world." - from Preface. Usual library markings. Average wear. Bindings somewhat fragile. Worthy reference copy.
Condition: good. Book shows wear from use but remains a usable copy. May include writing highlighting underlining library markings. LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Published by Institute for Migration, Turku, Findland, 1975
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. Very good condition. Some spotting on the front cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Multicultural History Society of Ontario, Toronto, 1981
Seller: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Volumes I and II containing papers from the FINN FORUM conference held in Toronto in 1979. Minor rubbing and age-toning to covers. Light spotting to top edge of text block. Inside pages are clean with no marks, inscriptions or underlining. No reading crease to spine. Not ex-library. 305 and 319 pages. s127.
Published by Toronto: The Multicultural History Society of Ontario, 1981., 1981
Seller: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
2 Volumes. 8vo. pp. xiv, 305; xii, [2], 319. several text maps. wrs. First Edition.