Michael Heidelberger (146 results)
Published by Reinbeck, Rowohlt, 1981 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT WINFRIED GEISENHEYNER, Münster-Hiltrup, NRW, GermanyANTIQUARIAT WINFRIED GEISENHEYNER
Contact seller3-star sellerMit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Originalbroschur, 292 SS., 5 Bll. Anzeigen In Zusammenarbeit mit dem Deutschen Museum herausgegebene Geschicht der Naturwissenschaften mit vorzüglichen Registern und historischen Abbildungen. - Rororo-Sachbuch 7705. ->>Beiliegt: Konen,<< Heinrich: Physikalische Plaudereien. Gegenwartsprobleme und ihr…e technische Bedeutung. Mit 111 Abbildungen. Bonn, Verlag der Buchgemeinde, 1937. Originalleinwandband. VI, 384 SS. - Erste Ausgabe dieser unterhaltsamen aber doch wissenschaftlich fundierten Geschichte der Naturwissenschaften; mit 2 hervorragenden Registern und einem umfangreichen biographischen Anhang zu den im Text erwähnten Wissenschaftlern und Erfindern. - Sehr gut erhalten.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.06
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 292 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Academic Press 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.75
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardback in very good condition. name blacked out on front end page otherwise clean.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, , GermanyDer Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 10.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
EA. Buchschnitt lichtrandig, 292 S., schwarz-weisse Abb., kart. Lieferung mit beiliegender Rechnung, MwSt. ist ausgewiesen. Gerne beraten wir zu weiteren Titeln aus Ihrem Themengebiet und bearbeiten Ihre Gesuche. Mit Bitte um Beachtung: aufgrund schlechter Erfahrungen liefern wir nicht an DHL Paketstationen. Bitte auf eine korre…kte, aktuelle und vollständige Zustellanschrift achten. PayPal: bitte auf für uns gebührenfreie Zahlung achten. rororo Sachbuch 7705 - zugl. Deutsches Museum - Kulturgeschichte der Naturwissenschaften und der Technik Gramm 600.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.00
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

The Probabilistic Revolution: Ideas in History Volume 1
Krüger, Lorenz; Daston, Lorraine J.; Heidelberger, Michael [editors]
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Whale Books, ABAA, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Blue Whale Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.87
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No markings. Crease to rear cover and minor cover wear. Always securely packed. Professional booksellers since 1994. Satisfaction guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.86
£ 10.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. XXII, 376 SS. Management Competence. - Schönes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850 Gr.-8°, Illustrierter Original-Pappband.

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 29.94
£ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Published by The Game Works 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, , United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Soft card covers with a little light creasing. Interior very good and clean. David Heidelberger (illustrator).
Published by Bielefeld, , 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
216 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Bibliotheksexemplar von guter Erhaltung / fine exlibrary, keine Unterstreichungen oder Anmerkungen/no underlinings or remarks, Sprache: englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.A Casperson Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 38.39
£ 3.08 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. As new, not ex library.

History of Philosophy of Science: New Trends and Perspectives
Michael Heidelberger, Friedrich Stadler (eds), Maria Luisa Dalla Chiara, Roberto Giuntini, et al.
- Hardcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.39
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Spine and top edge of front board are lightly sunned. Corners of boards and spine are lightly rubbed. Top and bottom edges of spine are lightly bumped, but binding is tight. Ex libris stamp on front end leaf. Inside is otherwise clean and unmarked.

Published by Academic Press Inc., New York 1956
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover with gilt lettered front board, no dust jacket, in very good condition. Name of British medical doctor and academic, G.R.E. Naylor penned to FEP, dated August 1957. Spine is sunned. Board corners and spine ends are bumped. Page block head is tanned, with very light spots… of foxing. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.

OUTLINE OF AMINO ACIDS AND PROTEINS
HENRY B. BULL, WILLIAM M. CAHILL, HERBERT E. CARTER, DAVID M. GREENBERG, MICHAEL HEIDELBERGER, IRVING R. HOOPER, CARL L. A. SCHMIDT, C. F. KADE, ARMAND J. QUICK, MELVILL SAHYUN (AUTHOR & EDITOR), ARTHUR H. SMITH, MADELYN WOMACK, DEAN LAURENCE
Published by REINHOLD PUBLISHING CORPORATION, NEW YORK 1944
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: dC&A Books, Crockett, CA, U.S.A.dC&A Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.87
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 251 Pp. 1944. FRIST EDITION. SECOND PRINTING. BOOK DESCRIPTION: BURGUNDY CLOTH HARDBOUND WITH GILT GOLD STAMPED/EMBOSSED TITLE ON SPINE COVER, ILLUSTRATED TEXT. AND FRONT BOARD, RED DUST JACKET WITH WHITE/BLACK/ORANGE STAMPED TITLE/DESIGN. DIMENSIONS: 10 3/4" x 8 1/4" x 1 1/4." BOOK…CONDITION: NEAR FINE; GENTLY SUNNED SPINE COVER.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.56
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.37 inches. In Stock.

Heidelberger Blätter für Politik und Kultur. Nummer 3, 1990, 2. Quartal. - Aus dem Inhalt: (Reinhold) Zundel - ein Nachruf zu Lebzeiten / Michael Schweitzer: Als die Linken grün geworden / Deutschland - abtreibungsfreie Zone / Um Deutschlands biologische Zukunft - K. H. Bauers Feier der Zwangssterilisierung / Friderike Vielstich: Regisseurin in Heidelberg / Kinogeschichte: Die 'Eukalyptus'-Orgel im 'Capitol' (1927-71) / Zu Tucholskys Hundertstem. -
Heidelberger Blätter für Politik und Kultur. - Red.: Wilhelm Pauli u. a. - mit Beiträgen von Michael Schweitzer u. a. -
Published by Heidelberg, Selbstverlag, 1990. 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.00
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 29,5 x 21 cm. Originalheft, etwas berieben und angestaubt. 81 Seiten, einfarbig bebildert. Die obere Ecke ist durchgehend wellig. Insgesamt noch guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // B…itte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K09770-430406.
Published by Rutgers University Press 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Peace of Mind Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.10
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good+. Dark green boards w/ gold printing; 402 pp; essays include: Use of Immunoelectrophoretic Analysis in the Study of Specific Precipitation; Some Applications of Radioactive Isotopes to Immunochemical Studies; Influenza Viruses: A Study in Variation; Development of the One-Hit theory of Immune Hemolysi…s; Enzymic Synthesis of Type III Pneumococcal Capsular Plysaccharide Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Outer Print
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 49.91
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good hardcover in a Very Good dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing with the full number line. Overall an attractive copy. The front end-page is clipped at the lower corner, otherwise the book shows no sign of aging or wear. Light shelf wea…r to the dust jacket. 446 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz, Windeck, , GermanyAntiquariat ARS LIBRI, Andreas Lutz
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Deutsches Museum, Kulturgeschichte der Naturwissenschaften und der Technik. Reinbek, Rowohlt TB 1981. 292 Seiten m. zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig. Softcover, kl. 8°. Stempel am Vorsatz, sonst sehr gut erhalten.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.78
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 57.90
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.62
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.11
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.29
£ 6.90 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.66
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23,5 x 15,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Portrtättafel, 458 Seiten Gustav Theodor Fechners wissenschaftlich-philosophische Weltauffassung. - Innen sehr sauberer, guter Zustand. Blauer Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen, se…hr kleinen Einrissen. - Philosophische Abhandlungen, Band 60. DK-20-02B Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.

Probabilistic Revolution : Ideas in History
Kruger, Lorenz (EDT); Daston, Lorraine J. (EDT); Heidelberger, Michael (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 61.99
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.