Michael Gillum (30 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (30)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books (edition Illustrated) 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.71

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.71

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.82

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books, U.S.A. 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.63

    £ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. clean and tight, no markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.73

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.16

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books, New York, New York 2012

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.98

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.05

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Silent No More: Victim 1's Fight for Justice Against Jerry Sandusky by Aaron Fisher; Michael Gillum; Dawn Daniels. Ballantine Books, 2012. 240pp. Language: English. Note: Some scratches on dustjacket along bottom of spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Deseret Book Co 2000

    157345527X / 9781573455275

    Series: Collected Works of Hugh Nibley, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Collected Works of Hugh Nibley

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, U.S.A.Blindpig Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 22.31

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fair. As pictured. Some marking. Some wear. In a stained and worn jacket. Very readable copy. Lyon, Michael P. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Deseret Book Co 2000

    157345527X / 9781573455275

    Series: Collected Works of Hugh Nibley, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Collected Works of Hugh Nibley

    • Hardcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 32.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books, NY 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tom Green County Friends of the Library, San Angelo, U.S.A.Tom Green County Friends of the Library

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 29.53

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Ex library book with library markings Pencil writing on title page Stated First Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 2012

    0345544161 / 9780345544162

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 23.29

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, UT 2000

    157345527X / 9781573455275

    Series: Collected Works of Hugh Nibley, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Collected Works of Hugh Nibley

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.62

    £ 5.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Brand new hardcover book! ; Considered by many to be a classic in LDS literature, Abraham in Egypt is coming back to print in an enlarged edition published in association with the Foundation for Ancient Research and Mormon Studies (FARMS). In 1968-1970, Hugh Nibley wrote a s

  • Language: English

    Published by Deseret Book Co 2000

    157345527X / 9781573455275

    Series: Collected Works of Hugh Nibley, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Collected Works of Hugh Nibley

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 66.48

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Lyon, Michael P. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Deseret Book Co 2000

    157345527X / 9781573455275

    Series: Collected Works of Hugh Nibley, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Collected Works of Hugh Nibley

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 73.75

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title. Lyon, Michael P. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Deseret Book Co 1999

    157345527X / 9781573455275

    Series: Collected Works of Hugh Nibley, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Collected Works of Hugh Nibley

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 65.32

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 705 pages. 9.50x6.25x2.00 inches. In Stock. Lyon, Michael P. (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Deseret Book Co 2000

    157345527X / 9781573455275

    Series: Collected Works of Hugh Nibley, Book 12 of 16. Book 12 of 16 - Collected Works of Hugh Nibley

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 115.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Lyon, Michael P. (illustrator).

  • Published by The Wide World, London 1951

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 154.46

    £ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. xxiv, 129-190 pages. Features: Cover illustration of scene in the Macpherson Range, Queensland, Australia; The Raft - George Rea and his employer's family are driven from an isolated Queensland homestead by a flood; The Haunted Tanker - Third Officer David Kellar relates wha

  • Published by Independently Published 2024

    9798326575746

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.99

    £ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Transform your kitchen and your health with the "Low Carb Recipes Cookbook," an extensive guide offering 2100 days of mouthwatering, low-carb meals. Perfect for anyone looking to reduce their carbohydrate intake while enjoying a variety of flavorful dishes, this cookbook provides an abundanc