Menamin (17 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. An unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked paperback. 1h.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.43
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.95
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Percival Marshall, London 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United KingdomStephen Dadd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.95
£ 12.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good+. First Edition. 76pp. Printed boards. No inscriptions. External chips & slt. loss to backstrip o/w externally tidy. Light browning to to some internal pages. 2 preliminary leaves not present. Internal text unaffected. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 12mo -…over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Book.
Published by Percival Marshall 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Karl Eynon Books Ltd, tywyn, United KingdomKarl Eynon Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 24.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 76 pages illustrated thick pictorial card covers. Card at the spine has an inch loss at the base. Binding sound. Details how to set up your own climatological station and how to run it.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by R. S. Menamin, Philadelphia 1870
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeather Bound. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Small Quarto. 480 pages. The binding measures 9 7/8 inches tall by 8 1/4 inches wide. Hardcover bound in 3/4 tan leather and blue. The binding is rubbed and bumped. There is a scuff mark on the front cover and the hinges are rubbed (front hinge is heavily rubbed). The leather is dried…, but the binding is holding. The text block is sound. The endpapers are foxed, and the text is stoned and has some foxing. A section of text is cut out of the middle of the leaf for pages 83-84. Still, this volume contains 12 issues comprising a year. The end of each section has several pages of advertisements for printers and book binders. Scarce.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, U.S.A.Equipment for Living
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.08
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.72
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, U.S.A.Equipment for Living
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 80.87
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, U.S.A.Ezekial Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 80.87
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Printers' Circular, Philadelphia
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, U.S.A.Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Contact seller5-star sellerHalf Leather. Condition: Good+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Bound volume with the first printings of each of the nineteen individual issues listed above. Half leather over spine and corners, with marbled paper over boards. Leather over spine is scuffed and pitted, though all lettering remains. Previous owners ink stamp on bla…nk end leaves. There are a couple of leaves with moisture tide marks and a few others with light creases/wrinkles. However, this volume remains tight and the contents are otherwise intact and very clean.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.75
£ 12.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.49
£ 42.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnIt is October 1969 in Northern Ireland as trouble begins to erupt, threatening the peace of the land and its people. nnBefore heading out on the town for the night, four boys-al…l named Billy-decide to give each other nicknames. As.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.30
£ 52.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - It is October 1969 in Northern Ireland as trouble begins to erupt, threatening the peace of the land and its people. Before heading out on the town for the night, four boys-all named Billy-decide to give each other nicknames. As the Bill…ys, now named Pedro, Pablo, Cochise, and Rodin, arrive at the Flamingo Ballroom, Rodin spots three girls he has never seen before. One of the girls is Mary Whyte, a Roman Catholic from Rasharkin, a village outside Ballymena. Her companions are her sister, Bronagh, and their cousin, Niamh. After spending some time together, Mary completely captures Rodin's mind and heart. When they all bid each other farewell, none realize the impact that the encounter will have on all of them, but especially Rodin. As a chain of events unfolds over the years, their lives take unusual turns that lead to an unfortunate estrangement, an eventual reunion, and a monumental dying wish. Mary Whyte Was Right Pedro is the tale of several teenagers living in Northern Ireland during troubled times as they mature, face challenges, and realize the power of one encounter.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.61
£ 60.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Mary Whyte Was Right Pedro | Billy Menamin | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2021 | AuthorHouse UK | EAN 9781665590075 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.