Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press (edition 2nd Printing), 1994
ISBN 10: 0815756631 ISBN 13: 9780815756637
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 2nd Printing. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0815756631 ISBN 13: 9780815756637
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0815756631 ISBN 13: 9780815756637
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0815756631 ISBN 13: 9780815756637
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0815756631 ISBN 13: 9780815756637
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0815756631 ISBN 13: 9780815756637
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0815756615 ISBN 13: 9780815756613
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 081575664X ISBN 13: 9780815756644
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0815756615 ISBN 13: 9780815756613
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0815756631 ISBN 13: 9780815756637
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press January 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0815756631 ISBN 13: 9780815756637
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Fine. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Minor rubbing to the edges and corners. Binding is very tight and square.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0815756631 ISBN 13: 9780815756637
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. 2nd Printing. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521655455 ISBN 13: 9780521655453
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0226825523 ISBN 13: 9780226825526
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0226825523 ISBN 13: 9780226825526
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. A bright, square, and overall a nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, United Kingdom, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521655455 ISBN 13: 9780521655453
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Clean.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, Washington DC, 1983
ISBN 10: 0815756615 ISBN 13: 9780815756613
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. This bookis in very good conditionwith very small amounts of edgewear and corner bumping. The text is clean and the binding is tight Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 081575664X ISBN 13: 9780815756644
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0815756631 ISBN 13: 9780815756637
Seller: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. 2nd Printing. New - unused and unread.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0815732228 ISBN 13: 9780815732228
Seller: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. Binding tight.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback.Minor marking or underlining to text. Some moderate warping to pages.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0815756623 ISBN 13: 9780815756620
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0815756631 ISBN 13: 9780815756637
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. 2nd Printing. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Brookings Inst Press, Washington, DC, 1983
ISBN 10: 0815756615 ISBN 13: 9780815756613
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Used very good. Highlighting. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Natural History & Resources; Law & Criminal Studies. ISBN: 0815756615. ISBN/EAN: 9780815756613. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE413885474.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0521652286 ISBN 13: 9780521652285
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Inst Pr, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0815756623 ISBN 13: 9780815756620
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust jacket has light wear and tear.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 081575664X ISBN 13: 9780815756644
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0226825523 ISBN 13: 9780226825526
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0815756631 ISBN 13: 9780815756637
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 0226825523 ISBN 13: 9780226825526
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Text clean and tight; Chicago Series In Law And Society; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages.
Language: English
Published by Brookings Institution Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0815756615 ISBN 13: 9780815756613
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.