Melick Ben Van (16 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.84
£ 12.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Published by Roermond : Huis voor de Kunsten 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.80
£ 17.29 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback met flappen, illustraties in z/w, 8vo.

- Softcover
Seller: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, U.S.A.A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 65.66
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Scarce. Near fine softcover/stiff brown wraps. Rotterdam: Uitgeverij 10, 2003. 366 pp. Color & b/w illus., photos; plates. Dutch and English. Ships on same or next business day in secure packaging.

- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 65.66
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Brown paper covers; 366 pages. Book is in excellent condition, showing faint rubbing to surfaces, modest scuffing to edges and corners of covers, slight bump at bottom of spine, previous seller's small price sticker affixed to bottom corner of back cover; otherwise in fine shape with a sharp inte…rior--tight binding with clean, unmarked pages throughout. A nice copy.

Published by Rimburg : Huis Clos 2010
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.36
£ 34.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated boards (hardcover), first edition, 1 volume (unpaged) : illustrations (chiefly color) ; 20 cm. Fine/as new. Text in Dutch. Huis Clos, #33.

- Softcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.72
£ 58.79 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rotterdam, 010 Publishers, 2003. 368 pag. 230 x 165 mm. Paperback. Richly illustrated in color and b/w. - Text in Dutch and Englsih - FINE COPY * ** Met op de titelpagina een odracht aan Erik Slagter. Toegevoegd: Nieuwsbrief bureau Piet Gerards Nieuwsbroief 4, novmber 2004 [Typografie / Typography [Typografie] Design [Vormgeving…] ].
- Softcover
Seller: Fahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers, Nieuwerbrug, NetherlandsFahrenheit 451 Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.36
£ 31.13 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHeerlen, Schunck*, 2012, 25,(1) pag., gekleurde illustraties, genaaid in origineel soepel karton omslag, folio (42 x 29,7 cm.). = Tentoonstellingscatalogus.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Uitgeverij 010 Publishers, Rotterdam 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 25.12
£ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 366 Seiten Ein thematisch geordnetes Bildbuch über das Werk des Grafikdesigners Piet Gerards, begleitet von Kommentaren und einem umfassenden Überblick seiner Arbeit. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-275-8/8-00541187 Sprache: Niederländisch Gewi…cht in Gramm: 801.
- Softcover
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.62
£ 22.48 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRotterdam, 010, 2003. 366 blz. Ills. Softcover. #9064503230. [153467].

- Hardcover
Seller: Leopolis, Kraków, PolandLeopolis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 41.98
£ 56.20 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. 4to (26.5 cm), 768 pp. Laminated boards.

Published by Amsterdam : Huis Clos 2013
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 88.16
£ 17.29 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustraties (waaronder foto's) in kleur en z/w, slipcase, 8vo. Inclusief 2 CD's. Huis Clos 48.; Naam in vulpen op Franse titelpagina.
More imagesPublished by Rimburg : Huis Clos 2008
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariaat Digitalis, Amsterdam, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Digitalis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 84.60
£ 34.58 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover, 63 p. : color ill. ; 18 cm. Fine/as new. Text in Dutch and English. Scarce. Limited edition of 750; each copy with a unique cover. First edition. Huis Clos-reeks, #28. A book with color illustrations of the label drawings by Dutch jazz drummer and visual artist Han Bennink.

- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.98
£ 62.25 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good. 63 p. : ill. ; 26 cm. Dutch Catalogus van de gelijknamige tentoonstelling gehouden van 16 juli t/m 21 augustus 1988 in het Vijverpark te Brunssum.

- Softcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.36
£ 58.79 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hoensbroek, Quality Meat Extra Ordinary, 1997, Paperback / Softcover. 24 x 22 cm. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 47 pag. - ALS NIEUW [Art / Dutch artist [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] ].

- Softcover
Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 89.05
£ 58.79 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Huis Clos, 2013. 24 x 16 cm. Paperback / Softcover. In de originele cassette. With illustrations in color and b/w. 175 pages. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR [Art / Dutch artist [Nederlandse Kunstenaars] Poëzie / Poetry / [Nederlandse Poëzie] Jazz / Blues / Ragtime ].

Published by Amsterdam : Huis Clos
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 173.09
£ 12.93 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.