Melchior Bent (13 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.07
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Very good binding, a few pages and the cover have light soiling. Illustrated with photos and drawings.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Det Mosaiske Troessamfund, Kobenhavn 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Burke's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.91
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Unmarked copy. Parallel text in Dutch and Yiddish.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Burke's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.91
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Unmarked copy in Hebrew and Danish. No dj. Volume I only.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.92
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1997. 273 sider. Illustreret med fotos i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Omslag falmet ved ryggen og med lette brugsspor.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.11
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1997. 273 sider. Illustreret med fotos i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Omslag med lette brugsspor og lidt falmet ryg, ellers velholdt eksemplar.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.89
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kristeligt Dagblads Forlag, København 2020. 235 sider. Orig. omslag. Velholdt.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.89
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1993. 2. udgave. 160 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Pæn.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.89
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kristeligt Dagblads Forlag, København 2020. 235 sider. Orig. omslag. Velholdt.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.86
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1997. 273 sider. Illustreret med fotos i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.86
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gads Forlag, København, uden år. 209 sider. Orig. omslag. Forlagsstempel på smudstitelbladet. Frisk eksemplar.
Published by Mosaike Troessamfund / Koren, Copenhagen / Jerusalem 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 39.93
£ 44.01 shippingShips from Israel to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
245X175 mm. 57+vi pages. Gilt hardcover. Cover slightly stained. Inner cover slightly stained. Else in good condition. The book is in : Hebrew Danish.
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.78
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gyldendal, København 1997. 273 sider. Illustreret med fotos i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. * Med stor dedikation fra Bent Melchior.
Published by Mosaike Troessamfund / Koren 1977 / 1978 / 1980 / 1984 / 1987, Copenhagen / Jerusalem 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, , IsraelThe Book Gallery
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 124.39
£ 44.01 shippingShips from Israel to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
5 VOLUME SET. 250X180 mm. 80+80+68+68+48+48+66+66+57+57 pages. Gilt hardcover. [VOL.I]: Cover slightly rubbed. Spine edges slightly rubbed. Pages slightly yellowing. [VOL.II]: Cover slightly rubbed. Spine edges slightly rubbed. Pages slightly yellowing. [VOL.IV]: Spine edges slightly bumped. [VOL.V]: Cover slightly rubbed. Cover… corners slightly bumped. Spine edges slightly rubbed. [SUMMARY]: Else all volumes in good condition. The book is in : Hebrew Danish.