Meg Seitz (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.69
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.70
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.71
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear. First Edition.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

The Ampersand (Volume 4)
Ampersand, The; Cogbill, Adam; Pokrass, Meg; Jones-Yelvington, Tim; Broder, Melissa; Lawless, Danny; Seitz, Ron; Cudar, David; Babsen, Anne; Schaeffer, Emma
- Softcover
Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Bea is for Business: The Party-Planning Venture. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.23
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. You Are Something New: life lessons to radically change how you show up in business. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What begins as a fun after-soccer-practice favor for a friend grows into a plan for Beatrice Banks to launch her own business. Join Bea as she discovers an interest for business and a passion for using her business to help her friends. Kids will enjoy Bea's journey as well as basic business…concepts including brainstorming, strategic planning, assembly line production, competition, revenue, and investment that she learns along the way. What people are saying. "As a parent, I loved that Bea is for Business is not 'dumbed' down. It's simple enough for young people to learn a new concept, but broad enough to hold their interest to be enjoyed over and over." - Allison H., Parent "I like this book because it tells a good story, but also gets you interested in starting your own business with your friends!" - Ryan H., 5th Grader "Bea is for Business is such a welcome change from the typical princess books for girls. Bea is a strong, confident girl who gets things done, and my daughter immediately found her fun and relate-able. Bea's story inspired my daughter to come up with her own ideas about what businesses she could start. This book instills the confidence and can-do attitude that is so important for girls. We loved this book." - Lauren K., Parent Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.20
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 38.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.24
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 38.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.87
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 38.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.71
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.98
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 17 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.74
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.16
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 68 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.16 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.73
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.71
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.21
£ 27.58 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What begins as a fun after-soccer-practice favor for a friend grows into a plan for Beatrice Banks to launch her own business. Join Bea as she discovers an interest for business and a passion for using her business to help her friends. Kids will enjoy Bea's journey as well as basic business…concepts including brainstorming, strategic planning, assembly line production, competition, revenue, and investment that she learns along the way. What people are saying. "As a parent, I loved that Bea is for Business is not 'dumbed' down. It's simple enough for young people to learn a new concept, but broad enough to hold their interest to be enjoyed over and over." - Allison H., Parent "I like this book because it tells a good story, but also gets you interested in starting your own business with your friends!" - Ryan H., 5th Grader "Bea is for Business is such a welcome change from the typical princess books for girls. Bea is a strong, confident girl who gets things done, and my daughter immediately found her fun and relate-able. Bea's story inspired my daughter to come up with her own ideas about what businesses she could start. This book instills the confidence and can-do attitude that is so important for girls. We loved this book." - Lauren K., Parent Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.03
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.29
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.