Meg Seitz (39 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (39)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.69

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.70

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.71

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea Is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.75

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear. First Edition.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by CreateSpace 2009

    1449522076 / 9781449522070

    • Softcover

    Seller: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.84

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea Is for Business 1/28/2014 2014

    0989340325 / 9780989340328

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Bea is for Business: The Party-Planning Venture. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Meg Seitz 2023

    195848119X / 9781958481196

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.23

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aurora Corialis Publishing 11/1/2023 2023

    195848119X / 9781958481196

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. You Are Something New: life lessons to radically change how you show up in business. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Meg Seitz 2023

    195848119X / 9781958481196

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.38

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Meg Seitz 2023

    195848119X / 9781958481196

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business, LLC 2014

    0989340341 / 9780989340342

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.05

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea Is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What begins as a fun after-soccer-practice favor for a friend grows into a plan for Beatrice Banks to launch her own business. Join Bea as she discovers an interest for business and a passion for using her business to help her friends. Kids will enjoy Bea's journey as well as basic business

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.20

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 38.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.24

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 38.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.87

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 38.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.71

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.98

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Meg Seitz 2023

    195848119X / 9781958481196

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.74

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business 2015

    0989340384 / 9780989340380

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.16

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 68 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.16 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Meg Seitz 2023

    195848119X / 9781958481196

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.73

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Meg Seitz 2023

    195848119X / 9781958481196

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.71

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.52

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bea Is for Business 2013

    0989340309 / 9780989340304

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.21

    £ 27.58 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What begins as a fun after-soccer-practice favor for a friend grows into a plan for Beatrice Banks to launch her own business. Join Bea as she discovers an interest for business and a passion for using her business to help her friends. Kids will enjoy Bea's journey as well as basic business

  • Language: English

    Published by Aurora Corialis Publishing 2023

    195848119X / 9781958481196

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aurora Corialis Publishing 2023

    195848119X / 9781958481196

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.03

    £ 3.29 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Meg Seitz 2023

    195848119X / 9781958481196

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.29

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.