Meeter Merle (8 results)
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian and Reformed Publishing 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.54
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 168 pages.
Language: English
Published by Presbyterian and Reformed Publishing Company, New Jersey 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.Christian Book Store
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. 168 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.Book Catch & Release
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Catch & Release, HULL, IA, U.S.A.Book Catch & Release
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.85
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. A clean, tight copy.
Language: English
Published by Park Press, South Holland, Ill. 1968
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, CanadaAlexander Books (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.42
£ 5.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 76 Pages. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Park Press 1967
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown Binding. Condition: Good. Covers show light edge wear. Text contains clean underlining.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
More images- Softcover
Seller: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, CanadaGeorge Strange's Bookmart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.64
£ 31.81 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Meeter, Merle THE ARMOR OF LIGHT: AN ANTHOLOGY OF CHRISTIAN SHORT FICTION Sioux Center, IA: Dordt College Press 1979 VG 208pp. 8vo. Cover shows light shelf wear with a few small marks as well. Edges are worn and there is a small tear at the bottom of the spine where it meets the front cover. Bin…ding is coming lose on the first two pages but is otherwise strong. Title page has an inscription to previous owner. Text is otherwise clean and overall book is in very good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Pella Books, Pella, IA, U.S.A.Pella Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 45.79
£ 7.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used Good. No Jacket. Good, solid, a few dog earred pages and wrinkled endpaper.