Mcneille (9 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Oxford U. Press, New York 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Beaver Bridge Books, Holiday Island, AR, U.S.A.Beaver Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Church library withdrawn with catalog number inked on spine. No other library markings. Dust jacket flap pasted down inside front board. Second edition with no print number stated. No jacket. Boards are clean, spine is tight and lightly scuffed corners are square. Mildly age-to…ned text is clean with a few underlinings and margin notes. Not remaindered. Shipped padded in a box. Tracking number provided on domestic shipping.
Published by Oxford at the Clarendon Press, London 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good ++. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Second Edition. Pages are clean with some underlining. Former owner's name on front free end paper. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 486pp.

Published by George H. Doran, New York 1924
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. as pictured. First American Edition good condition hardcover, green cloth stamped orange lettering , cracked inner hinge chipped spine end with loss 1/4 inch with Doran colophon, with owner ink name and label, gently read clean pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.73
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Year included as shown in book, however as this is an ISBN-13 edition the actual publication date will be 2007 or later. Please note the Image in this listing is a… stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780156027786.

THE DIARY OF VIRGINIA WOOLF. Volume Four (4) 1931-1935
Woolf, Virginia. Edited by Anne Olivier Bell. Assisted by Andrew McNeille
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich (1982), New York 1982
- Hardcover
Seller: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.87
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: near fine. near fine. 2nd Printing. Includes bibliographical outlines and index. Octavo, black cloth covers with gilt titles. xiii [1] 402 pages. Remainder mark on bottom edge of book block. Small yellowed spot on front paste-down endpaper where sticker was removed, else book and dust jacket are in fine con…dition. 082504B.
Published by George H. Doran Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.24
£ 13.10 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good Condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. No Dust Jacket. Pictures available upon request. Other Titles from this series by this author are available.
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.Bauer Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst American edition. 8vo. [xxx], 551 pp. Hardcover binding in unclipped dustwrapper, very good condition. (101865).
More imagesPublished by Hodder and Stoughton Ltd., London. 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Colophon Books (UK), Leek, STAFF, United KingdomColophon Books (UK)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 26.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 320 pages, yellow/orangy cloth with logo and authors name on the cover in black silhouette, black title son the spine, double page illustrated title page. Contents clean and tight an old ink inscription on endpaper "A. L. Crowley" otherwise clear, back board a little surface dirt, woul…d clean. Small octavo. Undated c1934.
Published by George H. Doran Company, New York 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: COVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS, Saint John, NB, CanadaCOVENANT HERITAGE LIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.52
£ 48.46 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dj. owners initials, shelf wear, second end page tore out. F3 3.