Mcdowall John (96 results)

- Softcover
Seller: arc{hive}, Warren, RI, U.S.A.arc{hive}
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing.

- Softcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, CA, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.09
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Loved One Pressbook 1965 Robert Morse, Jonathan Winters, Anjanette Comer!
Directed by Tony Richardson / Starring Robert Morse, Jonathan Winters, Anjanette Comer, Dana Andrews, Milton Berle, James Coburn, John Gielgud, Tab Hunter, Margaret Leighton, Liberace, Roddy McDowall, Robert Morley, Barbara Nichols, Lionel Stander, and Rod Steiger
Published by M-G-M 1965
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: G/VG. A VG or better 12-page folded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Size: 11" X 14". Book.

Keys to the Kingdom 8 X 10 Still 1944 Cedric Hardwicke!
Directed by John M. Stahl / Starring Gregory Peck (nominated for the Best Actor Academy Award for this film), Thomas Mitchell, Vincent Price, Rosa Stradner, Roddy McDowall, Edmund Gwenn, Sir Cedric Hardwicke, Peggy Ann Garner, Jane Ball, James Gleason, Anne Revere, Benson Fong, Philip Ahn, and Richard Loo
Published by 20th Century-Fox 1944
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerNo Binding. Condition: VGF. 637-275. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Poster.

The Longest Day 8 x 10 Still 1962 Robert Ryan!
Directed by Ken Annakin & Andrew Marton / Starring John Wayne, Richard Burton, Red Buttons, Sean Connery, Fabian, Mel Ferrer, Henry Fonda, Curd Jurgens (billed as "Curt Jurgens"), Peter Lawford, Dewey Martin, Roddy McDowall, Sal Mineo, Robert Mitchum, Edmond O'Brien, Robert Ryan, George Segal, Rod Steiger, Eddie Albert, Robert Wagner, Gert Frobe, Stuart Whitman, Steve Forrest, Tom Tryon, Paul Anka, Irina Demick, and Richard Todd
Published by 20th Century Fox 1962
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.17
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 53-157. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 11" X 14". Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.15
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.42
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.39
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.81
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Complex Enterprise Architecture: A New Adaptive Systems Approach. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.79
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.90
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: New.
More imagesJack the Ripper Lot of Seven 8 X 10 Stills 1960 Lee Patterson, Eddie Byrne!
Directed by Robert S. Baker / Starring Lee Patterson, Eddie Byrne, Betty McDowall, Ewen Solon and John Le Mesurier.
Published by Paramount Pictures 1960
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A VG or better lot of 7 original release 8 x 10 stills. All stills have Paramount Pictures with National Screen Service tags on the bottom. #59331. Photographic Image.
More imagesJack the Ripper Lot of Six 8 X 10 Stills 1960 Lee Patterson, Eddie Byrne!
Directed by Robert S. Baker / Starring Lee Patterson, Eddie Byrne, Betty McDowall, Ewen Solon and John Le Mesurier.
Published by Paramount Pictures 1960
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.95
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A VG or better lot of 6 original release 8 x 10 stills. All stills have Paramount Pictures with National Screen Service tags on the bottom. #59332. Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.17
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
The Longest Day Program Book 1962 John Wayne, Richard Burton, Sean Connery
Directed by Ken Annakin & Andrew Marton / Starring John Wayne, Richard Burton, Red Buttons, Sean Connery, Fabian, Mel Ferrer, Henry Fonda, Curd Jurgens, Peter Lawford, Dewey Martin, Roddy McDowall, Sal Mineo, Robert Mitchum, Edmond O'Brien, Robert Ryan, George Segal, Rod Steiger, Eddie Albert, Robert Wagner, Gert Frobe, Stuart Whitman, Steve Forrest, Tom Tryon, Paul Anka, Irina Demick, and Richard Todd
Published by 20th Century Fox 1962
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. A VG or better 9" x 12" program book. 44 pages. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.92
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Complex Enterprise Architecture: A New Adaptive Systems Approach This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well main…tained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Friends of the USC Libraries, Los Angeles 1981
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerOrange Wrappers. Condition: Fine. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 40 pages, as new. A transcript/program of an evening honoring Darryl Zanuck and his achievements in the film industry. Some of the speakers listed and quoted are Anita Loos, Jane Withers , John Payne, Cesar Romero, Sammy Cahn , Jean Peters, Dorothy McGuire, Roddy M…cDowall, and Richard Widmark, among many others.

Language: English
Published by Pearson Education New Zealand, Auckland 2008
- Softcover
Seller: Archway Books, Mana, New ZealandArchway Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.33
£ 17.96 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft Covers. Condition: Very Good. None. Reprint Edition. 25.5 cm, [vi,] 144 pp, illus, CD in pocket at rear, soft covers. VG copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.92
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Implement successful and cost-effective enterprise architecture projects. This book provides a new approach to developing enterprise architecture based on the idea of emergent behaviorswhere instead of micromanaging system implementation, the enterprise architecture effort establishes clear…goals and leaves the details to the implementation teams. System development efforts are measured based on their contribution to achieving business goals instead of implementing specific (possibly outdated) requirements.Most enterprise architecture initiatives employ one of the existing system architecture frameworks such as Zachman or The Open Group Architecture Framework, but these are not well-suited for enterprise architecture in a modern, agile organization. The new approach presented in this book is based on the authors experience with large enterprise architecture efforts. The approach leverages research into complex adaptive systems and emergent behaviors, where afew simple rules result in complex and efficient enterprise behaviors.Simplifying the task of establishing and maintaining the enterprise architecture cuts the costs of building and maintaining the architecture and frees up those resources for more productive pursuits. System implementers are given the freedom to rapidly adapt to changing user needs without the blessing of the enterprise modeling priesthood, and the architecture is transformed from a static pile of obscure models and documents into an operational framework that can be actively used to manage an enterprises resources to better achieve business goals. The enterprise architect is free to stop focusing on building and maintaining models and start focusing on achieving business goals. What Youll LearnRefocus enterprise architecture on business needs by eliminating most of the enterprise-level modelsDelegate tasks to the development teams who do system implementationDocument business goals, establish strategies for achieving those goals, and measure progress toward those goalsMeasure the results and gauge whether the enterprise architecture is achieving its goalsUtilize appropriate modeling techniques that can be effectively used in an enterprise architectureWho This Book Is ForArchitecture practitioners and architecture managers: Practitioners are experienced architects who have used existing frameworks such as Zachman, and have experience with formal architecture modeling and/or model-based system engineering; managers are responsible for managing an enterprise architecture project and either have experience with enterprise architecture projects that were ineffective or are looking for a different approach that will be more cost-effective and allow for more organizational agility. Government program managers looking for a differentapproach to make enterprise architecture more relevant and easier to implement will also find this book of value. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Son of Fury 8 x 10 Still 1942 Great close up of Tyrone Power & Gene Tierney!
Directed by John Cromwell / Starring Tyrone Power Jr., Gene Tierney, George Sanders, Frances Farmer, Roddy McDowall, Kay Johnson, John Carradine, Elsa Lanchester, Harry Davenport
Published by 20th Century-Fox 1942
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerNo Binding. Condition: Good. 538-166. A good or better original release 8 x 10 still. Photographic Image.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.47
£ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.78
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2019. First Edition. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.28
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.44
£ 12.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 7-11 working days.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.82
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 155 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.