Mccuaig William (220 results)

Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2003
Series: Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History, Book 5 of 53. Book 5 of 53 - Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.31
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2003
Series: Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History, Book 5 of 53. Book 5 of 53 - Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. From the collection of Robyn (Mrs. Charles) Krauthammer. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only boo…ks.

Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2003
Series: Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History, Book 5 of 53. Book 5 of 53 - Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.22
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.85
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. 2003. Europe.Columbia University Press. 178p., good cloth and dust jacket, now with rippling along text margins.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by New York: Columbia University Press, 2010 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.78
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, card covers, 184pp. First paperback printing. VG: clean and solid.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.70
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
More imagesThe Responsibility of the Philosopher
Vattimo, Gianni; D'Agostini, Franca (ed./intro.); McCuaig, William (trans.)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Atlantic Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.93
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small 8vo, cloth, dust jacket, 153pp. First printing. A Near Fine book in a VG+ jacket.

Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.70
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Very Clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 12.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2004
Series: Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History, Book 5 of 53. Book 5 of 53 - Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. 2003
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Yesterday's Books, Coos Bay, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 9.63
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Very faint wear at corners. DJ slightly wrinkled at foot of spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2004
Series: Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History, Book 5 of 53. Book 5 of 53 - Arts and Traditions of the Table: Perspectives on Culinary History
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.29
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

What's the Use of Truth?
Rorty, Richard; Engel, Pascal; Savidan, Patrick (EDT); McCuaig, William (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.40
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.59
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, cover curl and crease, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

On Liberal Revolution (Italian Literature and Thought Ser.)
Gobetti, Piero; Urbinati, Nadia (editor); ; McCuaig, William (translator)
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A. 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.24
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pope Francis Among the Wolves: The Inside Story of a Revolution This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maint…ained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.01
£ 4.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very light edgewear. Bottom corner of back cover is lightly creased. Light wear.

What's the Use of Truth?
Rorty, Richard; Engel, Pascal; Savidan, Patrick (EDT); McCuaig, William (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.20
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.75
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 7 X 1.25 X 10 inches. 312 pages. Clean, unmarked interior and tight binding. Light spotting to top edge . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 12.43
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

Nihilism & Emancipation : Ethics, Politics, & Law
Vattimo, Gianni; Zabala, Santiago (EDT); McCuaig, William (TRN)
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2007
Series: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Book 37 of 103. Book 37 of 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

What's the Use of Truth?
Rorty, Richard; Engel, Pascal; Savidan, Patrick (EDT); McCuaig, William (TRN)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.91
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.02
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2005
Series: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Book 43 of 103. Book 43 of 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.10
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Columbia University Press, 2005; First Printing with full number line; xviii, 247pp. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; very minor wear to edges of black cloth boards, gold foil titling remains bright and bold; text very good. Minor wear to edge…s of unclipped dust jacket. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

Language: English
Published by Folio Society, London 2007
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.55
£ 6.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 1st. 1st printing. in near fine slipcase; 186 clean, unmarked pages/index. Ceri Richards (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press 2006
Series: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Book 43 of 103. Book 43 of 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, U.S.A.Blue Awning Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.86
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st ptg. 247 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Black cloth covered boards with pink lettering stamped on spine. Pink dj with black and white lettering on front/back/spine. No interior damage or markings.

Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, NY 2004
Series: European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism, Book 37 of 103. Book 37 of 103 - European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought and Cultural Criticism
- Hardcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.91
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. A nice, bright copy. ; European Perspectives: A Series In Social Thought And Cultural Criticism; 5.78 X 0.73 X 7.08 inches; 197 pages.