Condition: Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by New York: Paul Kasmin Gallery, 1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 0965233200 ISBN 13: 9780965233200
Seller: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Large 8vo. 21 pp. Printed stiff card wraps. Faint rubbing. Near Fine. Exhibition Catalogue for a show of paintings by Suzanne McClelland at the Paul Kasmin Gallery from 11 April to 11 May 1996.
Language: English
Published by New York: Paul Kasmin Gallery, 1996
ISBN 10: 0965233200 ISBN 13: 9780965233200
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 22 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Paul Kasmin Gallery, 1996
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 8 full page color plates plus text illustrations. With an essay by Barry Schwabsky. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Paul Kasmin Gallery, New York, 11 April - 11 May, 1966. ; Tight, clean and crisp. The book appears unread and looks New. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 4to ; 22 pages.
Language: English
Published by One Eye Plug / Hard Press Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 1889097756 ISBN 13: 9781889097756
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 86 pages, very good condition except top and bottom edge of dj ruffled with 1-inch tear to top edge; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Los Angeles: L.A. Louver Gallery, 1994
Seller: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
19 pages plus Works & Biography. Essay by Faye Hirsch. Fine paperback exhibition catalog in decorative wrappers (soft cover book in original shrinkwrap)/ no dust jacket.
Published by L. A. Louver Gallery, Los Angeles, 1994
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 8 full-page color plates. Introduction by Faye Hirsch. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at L. A. Louver, Venice, CA, May 7- June 4, 1994. ; 8vo.
Published by Galerie Lawrence Rubin, 1997
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple-bound exhibition catalog, 16 pages, in German; very good condition; small pen writing on title page; no other internal marks.
Published by L.A. Louver Gallery, 1994
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover staple-bound exhibition catalog, 24 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Hard Press Editions / One Eye Pug, Lenox, MA / New York, 2008
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 2008, first printing limited to 2000. Published by Hard Press Editions / One Eye Pug. Hardcover in white cloth with DJ, illustrated endpapers. Condition new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ very good with tears at the upper edge and spine extremities, edgewear. Tall folio, 86 pages, illustrated in color throughout, mostly full page. DJ not clipped. Uncommon first edition. Large book will require additional postage for international orders.
Published by Zu rich : Galerie Lutz & Thalmann, [2000], 2000
ISBN 10: 3952155861 ISBN 13: 9783952155868
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. First Edition. Large format gallery catalog illustrated in color; ISBN:3952155861 9783952155868 OCLC Number:47931242 Language Note:Text in English and German. Notes:Catalog of an exhibition held at Galerie Lutz & Thalmann, Zu rich, Aug. 25-Sept. 23, 2000. Description:[16] p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm.
Published by John Berggruen Gallery, 2014
Seller: Eastburn Books, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VG blue softcover. 2014. Catalogue through the John Berggruen Gallery. Eight Artists include; Tauba Auerbach, McArthur Binion, Troy Brauntuch, Thomas Eggerer, Charline Von Heyl, Suzanne McClelland, Sarah Morris, Josh Tonsfeldt. Few short nicks to edges. Pages all clean. Covers clean. Binding solid. Unpaginated. Book.
Published by Florida: Jason Rubell Gallery, 1992
ISBN 10: 9052450153 ISBN 13: 9789052450155
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover exhibition catalog, 60 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp, with color reproductions.
Softcover, staple-bound, 16 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). 304 pages. 9.40x7.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Published by John Berggruen Gallery, 2014
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. Approx. 20pp.
Language: English
Published by New York: Stephanie Theodore Gallery, 1991
Seller: James Payne, Books and Prints, New York City, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition, 1 of 1000 copies. [ART]. Faye Hirsch, Suzanne McClelland. "Suzanne McClelland: October 1991." New York: Stephanie Theodore Gallery, 1991. First edition, 1 of 1000 copies. English language. Stapled exhibition catalog with stiff beige card wrappers printed black. Glossy interior pages with a critical essay by Hirsch, 5 paintings by McClelland, an exhibition checklist, artist biography, and bibliography. 8 x 8 inches. 3 oz. 20 pp. Small stain on back wrapper. Minor crease in front wrapper. Interior clean. Very Good. No ISBN. ASIN: B0941T3V2L. OCLC: 904264250. "Exhibition catalog published in conjunction with show held in October 1991. Essay by Faye Hirsch. Includes exhibition checklist, artist's biography, selected group exhibitions, bibliography. Information on Amazon incorrect.".
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the origina.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.