Mccarthy Marian (56 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.95
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Tulsa Books, Tulsa, U.S.A.Tulsa Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.59
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Trade paperback original, near fine in illustrated wraps. There is a little wear and tiny creases at the corners of the front cover. Inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. Laid in is a bookmark with the cover are reproduced. Inscribed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by Carpe Diem Productions 2026
Series: Psychic Last Responder, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Psychic Last Responder
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Carpe Diem Productions 2026
Series: Psychic Last Responder, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Psychic Last Responder
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.40
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 348 pages. 9.02x6.02x0.94 inches. In Stock.

Integrative Learning : International Research and Practice
Blackshields, Daniel (EDT); Cronin, James (EDT); Higgs, Bettie (EDT); Kilcommins, Shane (EDT); Mccarthy, Marian (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2016
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 57.49
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Integrative Learning : International Research and Practice
Blackshields, Daniel (EDT); Cronin, James (EDT); Higgs, Bettie (EDT); Kilcommins, Shane (EDT); Mccarthy, Marian (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2016
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.47
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Integrative Learning : International Research and Practice
Blackshields, Daniel (EDT); Cronin, James (EDT); Higgs, Bettie (EDT); Kilcommins, Shane (EDT); Mccarthy, Marian (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2016
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 57.46
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Integrative Learning : International Research and Practice
Blackshields, Daniel (EDT); Cronin, James (EDT); Higgs, Bettie (EDT); Kilcommins, Shane (EDT); Mccarthy, Marian (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2016
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.60
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Integrative Learning: International research and practice (Routledge Research in Higher Education)
Daniel Blackshields, James Cronin, Bettie Higgs, Shane Kilcommins, Marian McCarthy, Anthony Ryan
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2016-12-05 2016
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.50
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2014
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 73.59
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2014
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 77.11
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2016
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 84.77
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 336 pages. 9.09x6.22x0.83 inches. In Stock.

Change at Prescot : a family story from two traditions / by Marian, Peter, and Stephen McCarthy
McCarthy, Marian (1953-). McCarthy, Peter (1919-). McCarthy, Stephen (1947-)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 107.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. SIGNED card by the author with additional author letter loosely inserted. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 321 p., [13] p of plates (some fold.) : il…l. (some col.), 1 col. map, ports. (some col.) ; 25 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: McCarthy family. McCarthy family. Christian communities Catholic Church England Lancashire. Christian communities Catholic Church England West Lancashire. Christian communities Catholic Church England Lancashire. Lancashire (England) Genealogy. West Lancashire (England) ; Genealogy. Great Britain ; Genealogy. Lancashire (England) Genealogy. 3 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Carpe Diem Productions 2026
Series: Psychic Last Responder, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Psychic Last Responder
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The legend of the spooky Owl Woman comes alive in October and a ghost hunting show wants in on the Halloween actionThe Howloween Festival in Vardo, Oklahoma, attracts thousands of tourists to celebrate Halloween in the quirky town because it's also home to the mysterious Owl Woman. With the…haunting face of a barn owl and the body of a woman, the creature is known to swoop through the Halloween skies and descend on her victims with a vengeance. When a dead barn owl is found in the yard of Perrie Spock's funeral home, a big-time ghost hunting TV show comes to film on her property. Soon, owl attacks are reported all over town, and two people are murdered. Perrie gets visions from the past--can she and Sheriff Woolaroc solve the murders in time to save the festival? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Carpe Diem Productions 2026
Series: Psychic Last Responder, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Psychic Last Responder
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. May Day, or Beltane, is approaching, and the veil between the world of the Land Spirits-- the Fae-- and the everyday folk of Vardo has grown thin.The town turns out to celebrate with Maypoles, bonfires, and Yohopa ceremonial dances at the annual Beltane Festival.The festivities will also cel…ebrate the grand opening of Gideon's Grimoire, a new occult bookstore on the Vardo Town Square, with a visit from famous fantasy author Dahlia Clarendon. Her appearance marks the launch of her latest book, Queen of Wands. Just as thousands of fantasy fans flock to Vardo, a murder causes the mayor to cancel the Beltane Festival.Sparks fly as Perrie Spock, the town's psychic mortician, partners with Sheriff Reg Woolaroc to solve the crime. Perrie's psychic senses kick into gear as evidence of the Fae appear in her yard: a circle of mushrooms sprouts after a storm; mysterious lights pulsate from a fallen hawthorn tree. Are the Fae present? Another shocking murder outside the bookstore sets the town on edge and sends Perrie's psychic senses into overdrive to solve the murders alongside the handsome sheriff. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Change at Prescot : a family story from two traditions / by Marian, Peter, and Stephen McCarthy
McCarthy, Marian (1953-). McCarthy, Peter (1919-). McCarthy, Stephen (1947-)
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 111.32
£ 12.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. SIGNED card by the author with additional author letter loosely inserted. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 321 p., [13] p of plates (some fold.) : il…l. (some col.), 1 col. map, ports. (some col.) ; 25 cm. Notes: Includes bibliographical references. Subjects: McCarthy family. McCarthy family. Christian communities Catholic Church England Lancashire. Christian communities Catholic Church England West Lancashire. Christian communities Catholic Church England Lancashire. Lancashire (England) Genealogy. West Lancashire (England) ; Genealogy. Great Britain ; Genealogy. Lancashire (England) Genealogy. 1 Kg.

Language: English
Published by Carpe Diem Productions 2026
Series: Psychic Last Responder, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Psychic Last Responder
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Integrative Learning: International research and practice (Routledge Research in Higher Education)
Daniel Blackshields, James Cronin, Bettie Higgs, Shane Kilcommins, Marian McCarthy, Anthony Ryan
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2014-11-07 2014
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 156.45
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Carpe Diem Productions 2026
Series: Psychic Last Responder, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Psychic Last Responder
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Integrative Learning : International Research and Practice
Blackshields, Daniel (EDT); Cronin, James G. R. (EDT); Higgs, Bettie (EDT); Kilcommins, Shane (EDT); Mccarthy, Marian (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2014
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 158.93
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Integrative Learning : International Research and Practice
Blackshields, Daniel (EDT); Cronin, James G. R. (EDT); Higgs, Bettie (EDT); Kilcommins, Shane (EDT); Mccarthy, Marian (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2014
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 179.90
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Integrative Learning : International Research and Practice
Blackshields, Daniel (EDT); Cronin, James G. R. (EDT); Higgs, Bettie (EDT); Kilcommins, Shane (EDT); Mccarthy, Marian (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2014
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 180.68
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2014
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 190.71
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 336 Index.

Integrative Learning : International Research and Practice
Blackshields, Daniel (EDT); Cronin, James G. R. (EDT); Higgs, Bettie (EDT); Kilcommins, Shane (EDT); Mccarthy, Marian (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2014
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 175.70
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2014
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 200.57
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Integrative Learning
Ryan Anthony McCarthy Marian Kilcommins Shane Higgs Bettie Cronin James Blackshields Daniel
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2014
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 217.33
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 336.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2014
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 209.36
£ 17.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2014
Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education, Book 6 of 104. Book 6 of 104 - Routledge Research in Higher Education
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 238.74
£ 9.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Blackshields, Daniel; Cronin, James; Higgs, Bettie; Kilcommins, Shane; McCarthy, Marian; Ryan, Anthony. Series: Routledge Research in Higher Education. Num Pages: 336 pages, 11 black & white illustrations, 7 black & white tables, 1 black & white halftones, 10 bla. BIC Classification: JNM; JNT. Category…: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 241 x 163 x 24. Weight in Grams: 634. . 2014. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .