Language: English
Published by Grace Publications Trust, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0946462372 ISBN 13: 9780946462377
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Grace Publications Trust, London/Cox & Wyman Ltd., 1995
ISBN 10: 0946462372 ISBN 13: 9780946462377
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Grace Publications Trust, London/Cox & Wyman Ltd., 1995
ISBN 10: 0946462372 ISBN 13: 9780946462377
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grace Publications Trust, London/Cox & Wyman Ltd., 1995
ISBN 10: 0946462372 ISBN 13: 9780946462377
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grace Publications Trust, London/Cox & Wyman Ltd., 1995
ISBN 10: 0946462372 ISBN 13: 9780946462377
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grace Publications Trust, London/Cox & Wyman Ltd., 1995
ISBN 10: 0946462372 ISBN 13: 9780946462377
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grace Publications Trust, London, 1995
ISBN 10: 0946462372 ISBN 13: 9780946462377
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Grace Publications Trust, 1995
ISBN 10: 0946462372 ISBN 13: 9780946462377
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 1993
ISBN 10: 0443049254 ISBN 13: 9780443049255
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 478 pp., hardcover, ex library, small stain to foot of spine, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521001552 ISBN 13: 9780521001557
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grace Publications Trust, London/Cox & Wyman Ltd., 1995
ISBN 10: 0946462372 ISBN 13: 9780946462377
Seller: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Language: English
Published by Grace Publications Trust, 1995
ISBN 10: 0946462372 ISBN 13: 9780946462377
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Language: English
Published by Grace Publications Trust, London/Cox & Wyman Ltd., 1995
ISBN 10: 0946462372 ISBN 13: 9780946462377
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539141047 ISBN 13: 9781539141044
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0521001552 ISBN 13: 9780521001557
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by PANTHEON BOOKS, NEW YORK, 1963
Seller: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. DJ CHIPPED.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Clean & Unmarked. A very clean and straight copy. No jacket, as issued. 280 pp.
Language: English
Published by Wellstone Books July 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0960061517 ISBN 13: 9780960061518
Seller: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - very good.
Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781742231396.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by National Book Collectors Society, Stamford, CT, 1990
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 1, Issue 4. Textblock very clean and tight; Lightly toned spine and creased corners. 32p. Includes: Collecting Old Cookbooks; Heritage Press; Book Hunter At Home, and more. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Periodical.
Published by National Book Collectors Society, Stamford, CT, 1990
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. 3, Issue 3. Textblock very clean and tight; Minimally shelf worn. 32p. Includes: Urs Duggelin; Book Hunter At Home, and more. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Periodical.
Published by National Book Collectors Society, Stamford, CT, 1991
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Volume II, Issue 2. Textblock very clean and tight; Reading crease along the spine of rear cover, minor creasing to the corners. 36p. Includes collecting Travel Books, Preservation at Stanford University Libraries, and a selective bibliography of The Holy Grail. Size: 4to - Over 9 ¾" -12" Tall. Periodical.