Taschenbuch; Condition: Gut. 79 S. Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Condition: Aceptable. Pledger, Maurice (illustrator). : Sumérgete en el fascinante mundo prehistórico con 'Dinosaures', un libro interactivo que combina ilustraciones detalladas con sonidos de la naturaleza. Descubre los animales prehistóricos a través de figuras desplegables y textos informativos, diseñado para despertar la curiosidad de los más jóvenes y fomentar su amor por la ciencia y la naturaleza. Ideal para niños a partir de 3 años, este libro es una herramienta educativa y entretenida para aprender sobre los dinosaurios de una manera diferente y emocionante. EAN: 9788466121644 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Dinosaures Autor: The Templar Editorial: CRUÏLLA Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 18 Formato: tapa dura.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Purnell, 1960
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1960. No edition remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Boards are slightly bowed.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 125p. Light wear to hinges and corners. Gift inscription on front free endpaper. Endpapers and pages are yellowing and have occasional light stains. Mostly clean. Binding is sound. Illustrator: Wilson, R.; Challen, J. Size: 4to - over 9 3/4 in - 12 in Tall. Year: 1960.
Published by Engelbert-Verlag, Balve, 1964
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
1. Aufl. 172 S 20,8x14,2cm, illustr. Hardcover, SW-Zeichnungen im Text, Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Daily Mirror Books, 1960
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1960. No Edition Stated. 123 pages. No dust jacket. Orange pictorial boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and tanning.
Language: English
Published by Daily Mirror, London, UK, 1960
Seller: All Lost Books, Wollaston, United Kingdom
Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Fair. Wilson, R & Challen, J (illustrator). Illustrated stories based upon the TV series Wagon Train. Includes numerous colour and b/w illustrations. 126pp. Pictorial boards. Scuffs to head and foot of spine and to front corners.
Language: English
Published by Revue Productions, Inc. by arrangement with Western Printing and Lithographing Company, United States, 1959
Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Illustrated by S. Chapman (illustrator). Firmly bound, illustrated laminated boards. Small handling wear on cover and spine, not price clipped, no writing inside.
Language: English
Published by Purnell & Sons, Somerset & London, 1961
Seller: Caldono Books, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. R Wilson (illustrator). 1st Edition. Laminated colour pictorial boards, square 4to. Condition: very minimal wear at base of spine o/w near fine.
Condition: Muy bueno. Pledger, Maurice (illustrator). : Safari es un libro infantil que forma parte de la serie 'El sons de la natura'. Este libro con sonido y figuras desplegables, invita a los niños a descubrir los animales de la sabana africana. Con ilustraciones de Maurice Pledger y texto de The Templar, este libro de tapa dura es perfecto para niños a partir de 3 años. EAN: 9788466123587 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Safari Autor: The Templar Editorial: CRUÏLLA Idioma: ca Páginas: 18 Formato: tapa dura.
Language: English
Published by A Daily Mirror Book, London UK
Seller: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good ++. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Chapman, S. (Illustrator) (illustrator). 125 pages. Colour frontispiece detached. Laminated pictorial covers. Light wear to bottom spine-end & corners a light bump to top spine-end with small creases to hinge-ends. Attractive two-tone cartoon drawings throughout. page-edges/margins a little yellowed. Undated but may be 1959. Text is very clean & sound. Nice condition.
Published by Purnell, 1960
Seller: P Rulton Rare Books, Leominster, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Hardback 1st ed 1st printing. Annual with laminated boards. Illustrated by R. Wilson. The book is in very good condition. The spine tips are a little rubbed.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. S Chapman (illustrator). No inscriptions or marks. No creasing to covers or to spine, unclipped price on first page and spine ends intact. A clean very tight copy with bright unmarked laminated boards, a little bumping/rubbing to most corners and slight browning to pages. 125pp. Eleven complete stories from the 1950s TV series with Ward Bond as Seth Adams and Robert Horton as Flint McCulloch. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 11 x 8.25 inches.
Language: German
Published by Balve/Westf. : Engelbert-Verl., 1965
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 159 S. ; 8 Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.
Published by Daily Mirror Book by arrangement with Western Printing and Lithographic Company, United Kingdom, 1961
Seller: Ryde Bookshop Ltd, Isle of Wight, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. illustrated by John Challen (illustrator). Firmly bound, illustrated, laminated boards. long peeling on the spine. No jacket.
Language: English
Published by Purnell Books, 1960
Seller: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition.
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Published by Purnell, 1961
Seller: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Wilson, R. (illustrator). 1961. Very good condition with no wrapper. Based on the popular TV series. 10 x 8". Unpaginated. Colour pictures. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched!
Condition: Aceptable. Pledger, Maurice (illustrator). : Descubre 'L'ós', un encantador libro infantil de The Templar e ilustrado por Maurice Pledger. Este libro de tapa dura, con 10 páginas llenas de coloridas ilustraciones, presenta a los más pequeños a los amigos del oso, cada uno con texturas diferentes para explorar. Ideal para niños de 1 a 3 años, este libro publicado por Cruïlla en catalán es una excelente herramienta para el aprendizaje temprano y el desarrollo sensorial. EAN: 9788466104111 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: L'ós Autor: The Templar Editorial: CRUÏLLA Idioma: ca Páginas: 10 Formato: tapa dura.
Published by Daily Mirror, 1959
Seller: John Sanders, Holsworthy, DEV, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition , Daily Mirror, 1959. The book is Very Good+. The illustrated board cover has only the slightest edge wear. No dust jacket as issued. Price clipped. The spine is sound and the book has no inscriptions. The pages are clean and unmarked. Sent within 24 hours. Ref: BK1800.
Condition: Muy bueno. Pledger, Maurice (illustrator). : Descubre la magia de la selva con este encantador libro infantil. Acompaña a los más pequeños en un recorrido fascinante por los rincones más exuberantes de la selva, donde conocerán a los animales que la habitan, desde el suelo hasta las copas de los árboles. Con figuras desplegables y sonidos que dan vida a cada página, este libro ofrece una experiencia interactiva y educativa para niños a partir de 3 años.'La Selva' forma parte de la colección 'El sons de la natura' y está escrito por The Templar e ilustrado por Maurice Pledger. Sumérgete en la belleza y la diversidad de la selva mientras aprendes sobre su fauna y flora de una manera divertida y estimulante. EAN: 9788466120432 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: La selva Autor: The Templar Editorial: CRUÏLLA Idioma: ca Páginas: 18 Formato: tapa dura.
Published by Daily Mirror, 1960
Seller: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Wilson, R. (illustrator). Pictorial laminated boards. Light wear to covers. Price-clipped. Pager tanned.
Published by Daily Mirror, London, 1960
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. 1st ed. 1st edition, 1960, in glazed boards. Illustrations by R. Wilson & J. Challen. A tidy copy in tight binding. Based on the TV series. Used - Very Good. VG hardback.
Published by Daily Mirror Books, London, 1960
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
First edition. Gift inscription on verso of front free end paper; corner of frontis torn; price clipped from title page; pages a little browned; minor wear at foot of spine. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in glazed paperboards Used - Very Good. VG hardback in glazed paperboards.
Published by Purnell, London, 1961
Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. R. Wilson (illustrator). Copyright. Hardback: laminated colour pictorial boards, spine tips and corners slightly bumped and rubbed, illustrated in colour by R.WILSON, a few light internal marks, vg. square 4to, (22pp). Based on the popular T.V. series.
Published by Purnell, London, 1962
Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. John Challen (illustrator). Copyright. Based on the popular T.V. series. Illustrated in colour by JOHN CHALLEN, laminated colour pictorial boards, near fine. 4to, (20pp).
Published by Daily Mirror Books, London, 1960
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. Copyright date of 1960. Picture on front board of Adams & McCullough. Pages yellowed; price clipped; binding tight; slight wear at head & foot of spine. Used - Very Good. VG hardback.
Published by Daily Mirror, 1959
Seller: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Chapman, S. (illustrator). Laminated pictorial covers. Covers unevenly faded. Pages tanned.