Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720711569 ISBN 13: 9781720711568
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A Companion to the Concerto This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1720711569 ISBN 13: 9781720711568
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. OCR Ancient History AS and A Level Component 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Resource Publications (CA), 2021
ISBN 10: 1725288346 ISBN 13: 9781725288348
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Resource Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725288346 ISBN 13: 9781725288348
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2006
ISBN 10: 0742542327 ISBN 13: 9780742542327
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Academic 13/07/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 1350015237 ISBN 13: 9781350015234
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Resource Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725288346 ISBN 13: 9781725288348
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Resource Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725288346 ISBN 13: 9781725288348
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Resource Publications, 2021
ISBN 10: 1725288346 ISBN 13: 9781725288348
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Ottawa: Canadian Historical Association, 1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0887981747 ISBN 13: 9780887981746
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Paper bound, few illustrations, Pp317. A tight, unmared, very good or better copy. Articles on: Whatever Happened to the British Empire?; The Reconstruction of Rural Society in the Aftermath of the Mayan Rebellion of 1847; Fair Wind: Medicine and Consolation on the Berens River; Science and Sentiment: Social Service and Gender at the Univesity of Toronto, 1888-1910; Artisans in a Merchant Town: St. John's, Newfoundland, 1775-1816; Paradise Postponed: A Re-examination of the Green Book Proposals of 1945; I, Elena de la Cruz: Heresy and Gender in Mexico City, 1568; Rurality, Ethnicity, and Gender Patterns of Cultural Continuity during the Great Disjuncture in the R.M. of Hanover, 1945-1961; Un espace de vie: les charniers du cimitiere des SS. Innocents a Paris, sous l'Ancien Regime; Ontario Retailers in the early Twentieth Century: Dismantling the Social Bridge; Women Policing Women: A Patrol Woman in Montreal in the 1910s; Pigott's Private Eye: Radicalism and Sexual Scandal in Eighteenth-Century England; L'arme favorite de l'epicier independent: elements d'une histoire sociale du credit (Montreal, 1920-1940); Italian Immigrants and Working-Class Movements in the United States: A Personal Reflection on Class and Ethnicity. 435 grams.
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 367 pages.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Perseus Books Group, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 2001
ISBN 10: 1586480839 ISBN 13: 9781586480837
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. PublicAffairs. xxii, 540 pp. LCC: 2001048469 Very good condition; black ink mark on bottom edges of papers; previous owner's name on inside of front cover.
Language: English
Published by Wipf and Stock 9/10/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1532697880 ISBN 13: 9781532697883
Paperback. New book. Previously published by St. Polycarp Publishing House, 2018. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 232 pp.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Resource Publications (CA), 2021
ISBN 10: 1725288354 ISBN 13: 9781725288355
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.