Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky (edition ), 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks, Incorporated, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1981013059 ISBN 13: 9781981013050
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Arnold, David M.; Trupia, Matthew (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky 8/7/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Fussy Flamingo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks, Inc, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). A hilarious and colorful children's book about a stubborn baby flamingo and her encouraging parents, perfect for fans of Grumpy Monkey and I Don't Want to Be a Frog. Meet Lola, the "no, no" flamingo. Lola will NOT eat shrimp, thank you very much. She does NOT care that it will turn her feathers pink. It is just plain yucky. But each time Lola sneaks a different food, she changes colors! This funny visual tale will delight even the pickiest of young readers and resonate with parents eager to see their kids try just one bite. This repetitive and charming tale is a good story time pick, and it's also great for toddlers, preschoolers and early readers who may be fussy about certain foods! Don't miss the fun facts about real life flamingos in the back, a cool STEM supplement! Perfect for buyers who want: Great read aloud books like The Wonky Donkey and We Don't Eat Our Classmates Childrens books about food Flamingo gifts for little girls and boys Picture books about picky eating Toddler books 2 year olds, books for 3 year olds, and kids books ages 4-6 Praise for Fussy Flamingo: "Try it. You'll like it."-Kirkus Reviews.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks Jabberwocky, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Trinity Press International, 2003
ISBN 10: 156338406X ISBN 13: 9781563384066
Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight wear to upper and lower edges of text. Otherwise pristine 385 pp.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks, Inc, Naperville, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). Hardcover. Lola doesn't like her dinner, so she sneaks other food.with hilarious results!A hilarious and colorful children's book about a stubborn baby flamingo and her encouraging parents, perfect for fans of Grumpy Monkey and I Don't Want to Be a Frog.Meet Lola, the "no, no" flamingo. Lola will NOT eat shrimp, thank you very much. She does NOT care that it will turn her feathers pink. It is just plain yucky. But each time Lola sneaks a different food, she changes colors! This funny visual tale will delight even the pickiest of young readers and resonate with parents eager to see their kids try just one bite. This repetitive and charming tale is a good story time pick, and it's also great for toddlers, preschoolers and early readers who may be fussy about certain foods!Don't miss the fun facts about real life flamingos in the back, a cool STEM supplement! Lola doesnt like her dinner, so she sneaks other food. with hilarious results! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Sourcebooks, Inc, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 1728209706 ISBN 13: 9781728209708
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Rivera, Matthew (illustrator). A hilarious and colorful children's book about a stubborn baby flamingo and her encouraging parents, perfect for fans of Grumpy Monkey and I Don't Want to Be a Frog. Meet Lola, the "no, no" flamingo. Lola will NOT eat shrimp, thank you very much. She does NOT care that it will turn her feathers pink. It is just plain yucky. But each time Lola sneaks a different food, she changes colors! This funny visual tale will delight even the pickiest of young readers and resonate with parents eager to see their kids try just one bite. This repetitive and charming tale is a good story time pick, and it's also great for toddlers, preschoolers and early readers who may be fussy about certain foods! Don't miss the fun facts about real life flamingos in the back, a cool STEM supplement! Perfect for buyers who want: Great read aloud books like The Wonky Donkey and We Don't Eat Our Classmates Childrens books about food Flamingo gifts for little girls and boys Picture books about picky eating Toddler books 2 year olds, books for 3 year olds, and kids books ages 4-6 Praise for Fussy Flamingo: "Try it. You'll like it."-Kirkus Reviews.