Language: English
Published by Black & White Pub Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 1845022203 ISBN 13: 9781845022204
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sutherland, Karen (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Black & White Pub Ltd, 2009
ISBN 10: 1845022203 ISBN 13: 9781845022204
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Sutherland, Karen (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Reader's Digest (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 1575843757 ISBN 13: 9781575843759
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Black & White Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 1845021495 ISBN 13: 9781845021498
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sutherland, Karen (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Black and White Publishing Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 1845022203 ISBN 13: 9781845022204
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sutherland, Karen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Univ Pr, Oxford & New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0192833154 ISBN 13: 9780192833150
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: VG. 249 pp., notes. Light wear.
Language: English
Published by Studio Fun International, 2000
ISBN 10: 1575843757 ISBN 13: 9781575843759
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gibbons, Tony (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Gibbons, Tony (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Gibbons, Tony (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Gibbons, Tony (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Gibbons, Tony (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Black and White Publishing Limited, 2003
ISBN 10: 190292780X ISBN 13: 9781902927800
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Deborah Campbell (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Wee Moose in the Hoose: A Scots Counting Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Black and White pub., 2007
ISBN 10: 190292780X ISBN 13: 9781902927800
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Deborah Campbell (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 0765109352 ISBN 13: 9780765109354
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Gibbons, Tony (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jason Pedersen; Anthony A. Black; Jeff Pina; Justin Miller; Ernie Najera; Sam Laggren; Troy Zurel; Jenn Fuguet; Christian Vilaire; Tara Abbamondi; Nathan Girten; Eric Schock; Jenn Corella; Russ Kazmierczak; Joshua Green; Nicolai Green; Matt Goodall; Madame M; JP Manzanares (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: Very Good. Sutherland, Karen (illustrator). 1750623070. 6/22/2025 8:11:10 PM.