Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, Forest Row, Sussex, 2003
ISBN 10: 1855840464 ISBN 13: 9781855840461
Seller: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Softcover includes Notes, 216 pages. The exception to the condition is the top corner is bumped/creased.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hello. Welcome to our small, family-owned bookstore. Copyright 2000 by the author Erich von Daeniken, published by Element. Hardcover, black, silver lettering on the spine, with pictorial dust jacket. Except a bookseller's sticker on the lower back panel of the jacket, this copy is very much Like-New. Bright pages. No sign of wear on book or jacket. Includes 32 pages of full-color photos (43 plates). 166 pages, including the index. Packaged using bubble wrap and a sturdy cardboard box. Thanks for checking out this book from our small-town brick-and-mortar and supporting small business.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 115 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 69 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Temple Lodge Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1906999015 ISBN 13: 9781906999018
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 80 pages. 8.43x5.28x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Book has light shelf wear, some rubbing to cover, otherwise it is an attractive copy, the book has tight binding, clean pages, no major defects.
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Vintage Books and Fine Art, Oxford, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Trade paperback. Square Tight Binding. Clean interior. A superior edition.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1855841444 ISBN 13: 9781855841444
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Temple Lodge Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1912230011 ISBN 13: 9781912230013
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 142 pages. German language. 9.13x5.98x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 204 pages. 9.00x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 169 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 69 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 69 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 169 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 266 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 80 pages. 7.80x5.10x7.81 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1855840456 ISBN 13: 9781855840454
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 400 pages. 8.35x5.59x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 119 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 289 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1855846756 ISBN 13: 9781855846753
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 6.30x9.06x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 185584673X ISBN 13: 9781855846739
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 226 pages. 9.17x6.14x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 312 pages. 9.25x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Hawthorn Press, Stroud, Glos. UK, 1999
ISBN 10: 1869890329 ISBN 13: 9781869890322
Seller: Gleebooks, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 128pp., colour photographs, colour illustrations, diagrams, appendix, endnotes, index. Translated from the German. Gatefold flaps. Covers lightly rubbed with minor surface scratches else Fine.(BH) 10/2025.
Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1855846756 ISBN 13: 9781855846753
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 6.30x9.06x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 185584673X ISBN 13: 9781855846739
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 226 pages. 9.17x6.14x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 356 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Rudolf Steiner Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1855841932 ISBN 13: 9781855841932
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!