Massimo Calderazzi (42 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (42)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by McClelland and Stewart Limited, Toronto

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.The Curiosity Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. No date; circa 1981 . . . [A]n annual book on contemporary Italy written and prepared by over thirty distinguished Italian authors . . . Written in English and Italian, this is a book for every reader with an interest in Italy and for everyone of Italian heritage in N

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial Bruguera, 1972., Barcelona, Bogota, Buenos Aires, Caracas, México, 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.85

    £ 8.01 shipping 
    Ships from Mexico to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bueno. Massimo Calderazzi, A. La revolución negra en los EE. UU. Barcelona, Bogota, Buenos Aires, Caracas, México, Editorial Bruguera, 1972. Características: Pasta dura en cartoné en buen estado. 331 p. (18 x 12 cms.). Peso: 400 grs. (5059 NVO).

  • Published by Dall'Oglio, Varese 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.22

    £ 15.53 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: MOLTO BUONO. NOTA:Dorso della copertina macchiato. / Varese Dall'Oglio cm.11x8, pp.350, foto in bianco e nero fuori testo. brossura con copertina figurata a colori. Collana I Corvi,170.

  • Language: English

    Published by McClelland & Stewart, Toronto

    0919774008 / 9780919774001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RZABASBOOKs, Toronto, ON, CanadaRZABASBOOKs

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 23.04

    £ 13.42 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Text in Italian and English. No date: circa 1980's.

  • Published by LEONARDO DA VINCI EDITORE 1965

    Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.22

    £ 12.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    N. PAG. 214 - CARTONATO CON SOVRACCOPERTA ILL. - OTTIMO.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Paolo Gaspari Editore 2002

    8886338619 / 9788886338615

    • Softcover

    Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.67

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Published by LEONARDO DA VINCI EDITRICE 1965

    Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.33

    £ 12.08 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    N. PAG. 214 - RILEGATURA IN TELA CON SOVRACOPERTA - OTTIMO.

  • Published by Bruguera, Libro Amigo, Grandes Revoluciones del Siglo XX No. 4, 330 pgs., Barcelona 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.43

    £ 16.40 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Primera edición en español. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].

  • Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 18.98 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-16, di pagg. 350, con ill., br. cop. fig., buon esemplare. Cop. legg. stanca. Bordi pagine ingialliti dal tempo. Internamente intonso.

  • Published by Leonardo da Vinci editrice 1965

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Tara

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.84

    £ 30.20 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: buono. Politica ed Economia Storia e Critica Historical and Political studies Politics and Economics History and Criticism in 4°, tela edit. con titoli al piatto e al dorso e sovrac. ill., lievi tracce d'uso alla sovrac., residuo di etichetta al retro della sovrac. - prima edizione - riccamente illustrato in b.n. nel

  • Published by Bruguera 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado | TikBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.11

    £ 31.06 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. L222427. Bruguera - 330pp Amarilleamiento pronunciado. CA.

  • Published by Bruguera 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: LibroUsado GRAN VÍA, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado GRAN VÍA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.11

    £ 31.06 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. G115167. Bruguera - 330pp Ensayo histórico-político.BD.

  • More images

    Published by Leonardo da Vinci, Bari 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.80

    £ 30.20 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Volume in copertina rigida con sovraccoperta, 214 pagine in gran parte illustrate con riproduzioni in nero. Scelta di caricature a cura di A. M. Calderazzi. Ombrature di polvere e tenui bruniture alla sovraccoperta, interno in ottimo stato -- L'opposizione della satira colta ai valori dell'età gugliel

  • Published by Leonardo Da Vinci 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, ItalyDRBOOKS

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.33

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pagine Ingiallite Dal Tempo,Ma Nel Complesso Buonissima Copia.

  • Published by ISPI, Dedalo Libri Bari 1973

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 22.22

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 16°; 192 pagine. Brossura editoriale con copertina anteriore figurata. Interno fresco.

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.

  • Published by Barcelona, Bruguera, 1970. 1970

    Seller: AQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A), Ciudad De Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaAQUILANTI. Libros Antiguos & Modernos (A.L.A.D.A)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.96

    £ 12.67 shipping 
    Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    330 páginas. 8vo., rústica. Tapas algo manchadas.

  • Published by Leonardo da Vinci Editrice 1965

    Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.49

    £ 19.33 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

  • Published by Leonardo da Vinci 1965

    Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.49

    £ 19.33 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

  • Published by ISPI - Dedalo Libri 1973

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 32.00

    £ 12.90 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good / Bien. Bari: ISPI - Dedalo Libri, 1973.- 191 p.; 4º menor (21 x 14 cm).; Texto en italiano; Cartulina Ed. Con una dedicatoria autógrafa del autor. Libro in italiano DERECHO POLÍTICO, CONSTITUCIONAL E INTERNACIONAL Y DIPLOMACIA EXTRANJERA EN GENERAL.

  • Published by Leonardo da Vinci Editrice 1965

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.67

    £ 24.07 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, strappi bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

  • Published by Leonardo da Vinci 1965

    Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.67

    £ 24.07 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: ingiallite da fattore tempo.

  • Published by Leonardo da Vinci Editrice 1965

    Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.82

    £ 19.33 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Published by Leonardo da Vinci Editore 1965

    Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.82

    £ 19.33 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: costa sovracopertina leggermente ingiallita Condizioni dell'interno: leggermente ingiallite ai contorni.

  • Published by bari, leonardo da vinci 1965 **art0, bari 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 18.66

    £ 35.38 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buono (Good). un volume in ottime condizioni, copertina rigida con sovracoperta e cofanetto muto, 220 pagine, interamente illustrato. Book.

  • Published by Leonardo da Vinci Editrice, Bari 1965

    Seller: LibriSenzaData, Milano, MI, ItalyLibriSenzaData

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.78

    £ 24.16 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cartonato editoriale con titoli al piatto e al dorso, ricco di disegni in nero, molto buono. In 8 pp. 214 - (2).

  • Published by Dall'Oglio, Milano 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio, Torino, TO, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Dedalo M. Bosio

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.78

    £ 46.60 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Br., cm11.5x18, pp 350 (10); 32 tavole in nero. Qualche segno del tempo specialmente sulla brossura (pieghe di lettura sul dorso, abrasioni sugli angoli) ma buono nel complesso, testo e tavole integri e intatti.

  • Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 10.67

    £ 21.57 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Bari, Leonardo da Vinci Editrice, 1985, 4to leg. editoriale con sovr. pp. 214 compl. ill.

  • Published by Colecc: Libro Amigo 1970

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERIA SANZ, MADRID, M, SpainLIBRERIA SANZ

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.33

    £ 51.77 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Ed. Btuguera. 0 gr. Barcelona.17,50x10,50 cm. Págs: 330. Enc: rústica algo fatigada. 0. Libro.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by , ISPI 1973

    8822012011 / 9788822012012

    • Softcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.00

    £ 34.52 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura Copertina flessibile. Condition: Good. Condizione: buono. Libro già letto ma in buone condizioni generali. Copertina in brossura. Margini delle pagine brunite. Sguardi con dedica dell?autore. Copertina flessibile 189 8822012011 Buono (Good) . Book.