hardcover. Condition: Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good. The dust jacket shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2003
ISBN 10: 0312316267 ISBN 13: 9780312316266
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Very Good dust jacket. Signed/Inscribed by Brown on half title page.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2003
ISBN 10: 0312316267 ISBN 13: 9780312316266
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Pre, 1987
ISBN 10: 080784196X ISBN 13: 9780807841969
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Library Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 0838910009 ISBN 13: 9780838910009
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Library Association, 2010
ISBN 10: 0838910009 ISBN 13: 9780838910009
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2003
ISBN 10: 0312316267 ISBN 13: 9780312316266
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Griffin, 2003
ISBN 10: 0312316267 ISBN 13: 9780312316266
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Short Story America Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615686702 ISBN 13: 9780615686707
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Short Story America Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615686702 ISBN 13: 9780615686707
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Short Story America Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0615686702 ISBN 13: 9780615686707
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848794 ISBN 13: 9780807848791
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0807848794 ISBN 13: 9780807848791
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by W W Norton & Co Inc, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0393306194 ISBN 13: 9780393306194
Seller: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This copy is GOOD+; the text is clear, bright, but with marks and bits of marginalia and some underlining on about 5 of the book's 468 pages; binding is tight, but pages and edges show age, one page once turned top corner. The front and back covers are VG: intact, including color and design, but slight wear along edges and spine. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. All shipments within the U.S. sent with Tracking. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Language: English
Published by Glimmer Train Press, Inc., Portland, OR, 1996
ISBN 10: 1880966182 ISBN 13: 9781880966181
Seller: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. s3b 5¾"x9¼"; 160 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. Glimmer Train has been discovering, publishing, and paying emerging writers since 1990, a triannual periodical. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. It includes the following stories, articles, and interviews: "Invierno" by Junot Diaz; "Esther and Yochanan" by Nomi Eve; "Writer Detained: Wei Jingsheng" by Siobhan Dowd; "The Lowest Blue Flame Before Nothing" by Lara Stapleton; "Writing out of Ireland: A Terrible Beauty" Is Reborn by Annie Callan; "What Is She Like" by Mary Brockman; "Herb's Pajamas" by Abigail Thomas; "Interview with Thom Jones" interview by Jim Schumock; "Someone Is Always Missing" by Noy Holland; "Interview with Barbara Scot" interview by Linda Davies; "A Middle-Aged Man" by Gary D. Wilson.
Language: English
Published by University of North Carolina Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 080784196X ISBN 13: 9780807841969
Seller: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. A NEW book, still in plastic wrapping. Soft cover. Never unwrapped. Sales sticker on back cover.