Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator). Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Martinez;Jesus Aburto (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator). Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Language: English
Published by Stone Arch Books (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1663921865 ISBN 13: 9781663921864
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Martinez;Jesus Aburto (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Angeloch, Eric S. (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Angeloch, Eric S. (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: very_good. Angeloch, Eric S. (illustrator). Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator). All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Lowell House (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 1565650840 ISBN 13: 9781565650848
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Angeloch, Eric S. (illustrator). With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Capstone Press (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 1434262065 ISBN 13: 9781434262066
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator).
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator).
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Angeloch, Eric S. (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Angeloch, Eric S. (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Angeloch, Eric S. (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Capstone Press (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 143426209X ISBN 13: 9781434262097
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Jesus Salvador Aburto Martinez (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Angeloch, Eric S. (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Angeloch, Eric S. (illustrator). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1993
ISBN 10: 1565650840 ISBN 13: 9781565650848
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Angeloch, Eric S. (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1993
ISBN 10: 1565650840 ISBN 13: 9781565650848
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Angeloch, Eric S. (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Gatekeeper Publishing (edition ), 2023
ISBN 10: 1662939043 ISBN 13: 9781662939044
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.