Published by Elsevier, Amsterdam and Brussel, 1948
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Nice copy of this two-volume work on sculpture art of the Netherlands. "Fotografisch Gezien en Ingeleid Door", well illustrated. Minor edgewear. Book.
Published by De Pelgrim
Seller: Verzamelaars kabinet, Alkmaar, Netherlands
Softcover. Condition: Good. Druk: 1 | Binding: Gebonden | Staat: Goed tot zeer goed | Jaar: 1947.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier, 1100
Seller: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. undated, grey cloth boards with titles to spine and illustration front board, in a clear protective wrapper, clean condition, 16pp text + 69 full page black and white plates, pages clean and VG condition.
Published by Uitgave N.V. Spaarkas Voor Belegging in R.K. Kerkelijke Leeningen, Utrecht, the Netherlands, 1942
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Coppens, Martien (photos) (illustrator). 31pp.+100b/w photos; HB rubbed&soiled w/dampstain on spine&edges darkened; some soil on endpapers; some lt.tanning,otherwise clean,tight pgs. Title trans.: "Thoughts in Stone: The Cathedral Basilica of St. Jan's at Hertfordshire" in Dutch.
Published by Lecturis BV, 1984
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Hardcover met stofomslag.; Ex libris stempeltje op titelpagina; twee scheurtjes stofomslag geplakt.
Condition: Good. Originele grijze linnen band, geïllustreerd met veel (paginagrote) foto's in z/w en enkele in kleur, 4to.; Zonder stofomslag; nummertje op rug onderaan.
Published by Elsevier, Amaterdam z.j.
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Plakbandresten binnenzijde achterkaft. Rug bovenaan iets beschadigd.
Published by 's-Gravenhage : Gemeentemuseum, 1957
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, illustraties in z/w, ongepagineerd, 8vo.; Afdruk paperclip voorkaft en eerste bladzijden bovenaan.
Published by Eindhoven : Lecturis, 1981
ISBN 10: 9070108194 ISBN 13: 9789070108199
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Fair. Originele hardcover, stofomslag, geà llustreerd met veel (paginagrote) foto's in z/w, vierkant (circa 29x29cm).; Enkele scheurtjes in stofomslag gerepareerd met tape.
Published by Eindhoven : Lecturis, 1977
ISBN 10: 9070108097 ISBN 13: 9789070108090
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele witte hardcover, geà llustreerd met veel (paginagrote) foto's in z/w, 4to.
Published by Elsevier, Amsterdam, 1948
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: good. 100 black & white photographs. 4to, cloth; top & bottom of spine fraying & torn and inner hinges broken. Amsterdam; Elsevier, (1948). Good.
Published by Amsterdam, Brussels, London, New York, Elsevier., 1946
4to. Unpaginert. Mit 12 ganzseitigen s/w Photographien. 16 lose Blätter im Orig.-Umschlag mit Deckelillustration. Einband fleckig mit Lichtrand, sonst Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Eindhoven : Lekturis N.V. drukkerij-uitgeverij, 1961
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Gennumerde oplage. Dit is nummer 49/500. Map met cahiersteek tekst (20p.) en 28 losse z/w platen in beschadigd slipcase.; Iets foxing en rug iets verbruind.
Published by Eindhoven, Lekturis N.V. drukkerij-uitgeverij, 1961
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Gennumerde oplage. Dit is nummer 353/500. Map met cahiersteek tekst (20p.) en 28 losse z/w platen.; Iets foxing en rug iets verbruind.
Published by Corns Wm Geleedts, Krimpen aan de Ijssel, 1963
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good.
Published by Uitgeverij 'Het Hooghuis', Eindhoven, 1947
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Halflinnen. Condition: Lichte gebruikssporen. 141 pp. Zwart- wit illustraties en foto's van Martien Coppens.
Published by Elsevier, 1946
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. The folder is marked and worn - 'fair' only. The photographs are in very good conndition. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Amersfoort, Roelofs van Goor undated photographs by Martien Coppens
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Netherlands
First Edition
1st ed. - Cloth.
Published by Eindhoven : Gemeentebestuur Eindhoven, 1970
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele linnen band, geà llustreerd met veel (paginagrote) foto's in z/w, 4to.; Zonder stofomslag; randen kaft iets verbruind; vlekjes voorplat; naam op schutblad.
Published by Eindhoven : Lecturis, 1972
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Originele witte linnen band, stofomslag, geà llustreerd met veel (paginagrote) foto's in z/w, 4to.; Zonder stofomslag; opdracht op schutblad.
Language: Dutch
Published by Gemeente Eindhoven, 1972
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
1972, hardcover, goed exemplaar, geen stofomslag , , goed exemplaar, geen stofomslag , , goed exemplaar, geen stofomslag.
Condition: , , scheurtjes in stofomslag. 1981, hardcover, scheurtjes in stofomslag.
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
1984, hardcover, goed exemplaar, stofomslag verkleurd, lichte gebruikssporen , , goed exemplaar, stofomslag verkleurd, lichte gebruikssporen , , goed exemplaar, stofomslag verkleurd, lichte gebruikssporen.
1979, hardcover, stofomslag beschadigd (gerepareerd met plakband), boek zelf goed , , stofomslag beschadigd (gerepareerd met plakband), boek zelf goed , , stofomslag beschadigd (gerepareerd met plakband), boek zelf goed.
Language: Dutch
Published by Gemeente Eindhoven afdeling voorlichting en representatie, 1970
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
1970, hardcover, goed exemplaar, zonder stofomslag , , goed exemplaar, zonder stofomslag , , goed exemplaar, zonder stofomslag.
Language: Dutch
Published by A. Roelofs van Goor, 1966
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
1966, hardcover met stofomslag, goed exemplaar , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar , met stofomslag, goed exemplaar.
Language: Dutch
Published by Wilma aannemingsmaatschappij, 1959
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
1959, paperback, goede staat, roestvlekjes op schutbladen , , goede staat, roestvlekjes op schutbladen , , goede staat, roestvlekjes op schutbladen.
Language: Dutch
Published by Nederlandsche Bond van Bouwondernemers, 1958
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, ZH, Netherlands
Condition: , s, goed exemplaar. 1958, hardcovers, goed exemplaar.
Published by Elsevier, Amsterdam-Brussel, 1948
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Netherlands
Gebonden. Condition: Boek goed. 8 pp. tekst + 100 z/w foto's. Met inleidende beschouwing van P. Concordius van Goirle O.F.M. CAP. Size: 24,5 x 33,5 cm.
Published by Eindhoven, Lecturis bv 1977, 1977
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Hardcover.