Language: English
Published by Madison Square Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Madison Square Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Madison Square Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Madison Square Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Madison Square Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Robert Silver Associates Pub Date: 1/1/1985 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 209 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Robert Silver Associates, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Madison Square Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Madison Square Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Robert Silver Associates, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Madison Square Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Binding Tight, Pages Clean, Note Written In Blue Ink, On First Page " Dear Folks, We're Hoping You All Will Enjoy The And Will Sometime Get To The Museum In Philly On The Liberty Bell Square In The Old Sat. Evening Post Blge.The Men Who Got This Book Together Show You Threw And Tell Personal Stories Of The People In The Pictures. We All Send Our Love And Best Wishes For Your Enjoyment. Lots Of Love, Marget, Suzanne, John, Stewart 12/86" Takes Up About 1/4 Of Page, Jacket Has Light Edge Wear And Is Starting To Yellow, Price Cut Off Front Inside Flap, There Is Some Stripes Of Brown Residue On Back. Book.
Language: English
Published by Madison Square Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Minimal shelf wear. Cover/spine in good condition. Good reading copy.
Language: English
Published by Madison Square Press, Inc, New York, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Edition Unstated. Pages are clean and white; binding is solid. Unclipped DJ has addressed tear, and edge rolls due to size. Black cover boards near find - no rubs, no cover or spine issues. Totally illustrated by Mr. Rockwell plus verbiage related to each advertising art work piece from Acme Markets to Valspar Varnish. Rare / Scarce Room: rack 6 shelf 1. Size: Large to Coffee table size book, may require extra s/h cost. 209 pps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Business, Finance & Marketing; Art & Design. ISBN: 0942604040. ISBN/EAN: 9780942604047. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561010035.
Language: English
Published by Robert Silver Associates, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine with no wear or markings in a very good plus or a little better jacket showing light edge wear on back panel.
Language: English
Published by Harrison House, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517618087 ISBN 13: 9780517618080
Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. A lovely unmarked copy.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition,dj has inch long tear at top by spine,in clear mylar protective sleeve.
Published by Quarry, 1978
Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. QUARRY Volume 27 Number 1 Winter 1978, a Canadian art and literary Journal. Works by Bill Bissett, Earle Birney, Hugh Graham, Tom Marshall, Tom Wayman, Michael Yates, Ron Ruskin and others. 96 pages, paper with stiff cover. Very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Madison Square Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: College Campus, Sturgeon Lake, MN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Used Item. Does not include New Access Codes , Cd's or one time use items that come when New. This item is Used.
Published by Windsor, Ontario, Canada: Bandit / Black Moss Press ca. 1970, 1970
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. VG+. 4to, 20 leaves (printed one side), stapled wrappers. Rare Canadian magazine of experimental writing, includes work by Purdy, Bowering Birney, Acorn, et al. Unmarked copy, light edgewear. Not Signed.
26.5 cm, Paperback. Condition: Gut. 144 S. : zahlr. Ill. Beryl Crane. [Red.: Caroline Earle. Fotogr.: Lynda Marshall. Übers. aus dem Engl.: Gertraud Hartl] / (= Sanfte Wege zur Gesundheit) / Lese- und Lagerspuren / Gutes Exemplar / H342 63290 342 ISBN 9783829015004 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 646.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 368 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight, lacks dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Madison Square Press/Robert Silver Associates, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: George Longden, Macclesfield, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Black cloth gilt, bookplate on front paste-down. Jacket is price-clipped, with an unobtrusive 7 mm closed tear at top edge of front panel. 350 x 260 mm. xiv, 210 pp. Copiously illustrated with colour & b&w advertisements and artwork. Book.
Published by Harrison House., New York., 1986
Seller: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. First edition thus. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). 209 pps.
Language: English
Published by NEW YORK HARRISON HOUSE, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517618087 ISBN 13: 9780517618080
Seller: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, United Kingdom
QUARTO. A VERY GOOD COPY IN A SLIGHTLY DAMAGED DUSTWRAP WITH A TINY AMOUNT OF LOSS AT THE FRONT TOP EDGE.SCARCE.
Language: English
Published by Harrison House, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517618087 ISBN 13: 9780517618080
Seller: Banfield House Booksellers, Gympie, QLD, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 209 pages. Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by Madison Square Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0942604040 ISBN 13: 9780942604047
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Madison Square Press, Robert Silver Associates, 1985
Seller: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Black cloth HC with bright gilt lettering. 209pp; 14" x 10.5". SIGNED on front blank endpaper by Dr. Don Stoltz and M.L. Stoltz, and dated 12-13-84. DJ flap price of $39.95 unclipped. Illustrated DJ with small closed tear near head of spine. Contents clean, unmarked, profusely illustrated. 230 illustrations, including 190 in full color; fascinating background stories profiled for each product and company Norman Rockwell illustrated for. Signed by Author.
4°, kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 144 S., Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, sehr sauberes Exemplar. 200980_Ratgeber Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 554.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 32. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 9999 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.1 Language: English Pages: 32 Volume v.1.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 76. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1975 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 76.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 118. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 9999 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.2 Language: English Pages: 118 Volume v.2.