Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good.
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Spine wear.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins January 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0062732420 ISBN 13: 9780062732422
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Sticker to front cover, remainder mark to bottom edge, else tight and clean.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0062732420 ISBN 13: 9780062732422
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. A guide to rock & roll in the movies. Mild edge wear. A very good copy.
Language: English
Published by Warner Bros. Records, Inc., Burbank, Calif. / New York, N.Y., 1982
Seller: Cat's Curiosities, Pahrump, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Concept & photography: Gary Green / Oil painted by Christina de Lancie (illustrator). 1st Edition. Not a book but a 12-inch, 33-1/3rd rpm vinyl record album, presumably stereo, BSK 3673, near-mint vinyl in a very-good-plus cardboard jacket with slight edge scrapes, produced by Richard Gottehrer & Marshall Crenshaw. Chris Donato, bass, Robert Crenshaw, drums, Marshall Crenshaw, guitar, all three on vocals; all songs composed by Marshall Crenshaw except as indicated, to include "There She Goes Again," "Someday, Someway," "The Usual Thing," "She Can't Dance," "Cynical Girl," "Soldier of Love" (B. Cason - T. Moon), "Brand New Lover," etc. There is a small white speck in the vinyl of Side 2, Track 1 ("She Can't Dance,") as made. Track plays through fine. Reduced from $22.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Agincourt Press, 1994, 1994
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition Fine and bright glossy stiff wraps with strong square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Profusely illustrated with film stills. Also an interesting "Cameo Glossary".
Published by Prentice Hall, N. J., 1952
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Black cloth boards are scuffed and rubbed, lightly chipped at tips. Prior owner name on fep. Small amount of pencil markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0062732420 ISBN 13: 9780062732422
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A signed note by the author inside on FEP(sticky note), some corner bumping, minimal wear on the edge of cover, a remainder mark on the bottom of book in black, minor stains on side and bottom of book, smooth spine clean text. Many black and white photos. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by Prentice-Hall, 1953
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; Part 2 only; 3rd edition, revised and enlarged; 3rd printing of a 1951 copyright; fading and edge wear to exterior; bumps to the corners and spine ends; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.
Published by New York : HarperPerennial, c1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 0062732420 ISBN 13: 9780062732422
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0062732420. Trade paperback in very good to near fine condition. Tight clean copy with black slash on bottom edge of pages. First printing. F3-5 3. No Signature.
paperback. Condition: Good. 24 febsurface and edge wear to cover and remainder mark on edge.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by HarperPerennial, 1994. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new with light shelf/edgewear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Brossura. Condition: molto buono. prima edizione. Brossura, 224 pagine, copia usata ma ben conservata.
Published by Roxvox
ISBN 13: 5292317207721
Seller: artbook-service, Berlin, Germany
Audio CD. Condition: Neu. Neu -Der Kult-Singer-Songwriter hatte schon immer anspruchsvolle Verehrer, wie dieses Mammut-Live-Set mit der E-Street Band und einem Gastauftritt des großen Joey Ramone (der einige Stücke singt) beweist. Ursprünglich als Benefizsendung ausgestrahlt, besteht es aus Covers von so unterschiedlichen Künstlern wie den Beatles, Bob Dylan, den Kinks, Led Zeppelin, den Ronettes und Judy Garland sowie einer Handvoll Crenshaw-Originale. Live und unmittelbar, macht es von Anfang bis Ende Spaß! Mit u.a. folgenden Songs: Crazy, Route 66, Dear Prudence, Pink Cadillac, Baby I love you, I wanna be sedated, Soul Serenade. 0 pp. Deutsch.
Language: English
Published by Plexus Publishing Ltd, 2014
ISBN 10: 0859652181 ISBN 13: 9780859652186
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.