Marriott Hotels (19 results)

Language: English
Published by For Marriott by Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by For Marriott by Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by For Marriott by Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, U.S.A.2nd Life Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.45
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.

Language: English
Published by For Marriott by Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose (edition First Edition) 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by For Marriott by Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by For Marriott by Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.32
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.32
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by For Marriott by Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by For Marriott by Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.12
£ 3.52 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

Language: English
Published by For Marriott by Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by For Marriott by Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by For Marriott by Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose 1987
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.80
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Seller: agoodealofbooks, Ypsilanti, U.S.A.agoodealofbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.34
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. very clean hardcover with jacket. no marks. clean text. solid binding. light edge and corner wear. ISBN matches listing Fast service with confirmation, no international or priority orders over 4lbs.

Language: English
Published by For Marriott By Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.36
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Inside page edges beginning to tan.

Language: English
Published by For Marriott By Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.22
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Front Range Books, LLC, Windsor, U.S.A.Front Range Books, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.51
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. **WILL SHIP WITHIN 24-48 HOURS WITH TRACKING**.

Language: English
Published by For Marriott by Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.58
£ 45.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by For Marriott by Parsons, Friedmann, Stephan & Rose 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.38
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.