Language: English
Published by Ellora's Cave Publishing, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1419951246 ISBN 13: 9781419951244
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1419951246 ISBN 13: 9781419951244
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Ellora's Cave Publishing, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 184360406X ISBN 13: 9781843604068
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 097243772X ISBN 13: 9780972437721
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Ellora's Cave Publishing, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 097243772X ISBN 13: 9780972437721
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 097243772X ISBN 13: 9780972437721
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 097243772X ISBN 13: 9780972437721
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0972437711 ISBN 13: 9780972437714
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1419951246 ISBN 13: 9781419951244
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1419951246 ISBN 13: 9781419951244
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2005
ISBN 10: 1419951246 ISBN 13: 9781419951244
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 097243772X ISBN 13: 9780972437721
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 097243772X ISBN 13: 9780972437721
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 097243772X ISBN 13: 9780972437721
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 097243772X ISBN 13: 9780972437721
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2008
ISBN 10: 097243772X ISBN 13: 9780972437721
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ellora's Cave September 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 184360406X ISBN 13: 9781843604068
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Language: English
Published by Ellora's Cave Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 097243772X ISBN 13: 9780972437721
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Ellora's Cave Publishing, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 1419951246 ISBN 13: 9781419951244
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 184360406X ISBN 13: 9781843604068
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2009
ISBN 10: 184360406X ISBN 13: 9781843604068
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ellora's Cave Publishing December 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1419954911 ISBN 13: 9781419954917
Seller: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear, interior clean and unmarked, binding uncreased and firm.
Language: English
Published by Elloras Cave Pub Inc, 2003
ISBN 10: 0972437711 ISBN 13: 9780972437714
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Ellora's Cave February 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0972437711 ISBN 13: 9780972437714
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Language: English
Published by Ellora's Cave Publishing, Incorporated, 2005
ISBN 10: 097243772X ISBN 13: 9780972437721
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Ellora's Cave September 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 184360406X ISBN 13: 9781843604068
Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.