Published by Vienna, Prachner 1967.; 4to. xxxii, 490pp., 1967
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Wrs, sl bumped & scuffed. The catalogue itself had appeared in 2 volumes between 1939 & 1956, when Kern died.
Published by Wien, Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, ,, 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
2 Bände. 4° 236, 345 S., 486 Abbildungen (Illustrations), Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Originalschuber/publisher's slipcase, gutes Exemplar (fine), (Katalog der datierten Handschriften in lateinischer Schrift in Österreich Band VII/1,2), Sprache: deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, Wien, 1979
ISBN 10: 370010281X ISBN 13: 9783700102816
Seller: Oxfam Bookshop Gent, Gent, Belgium
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Vol 1: 165 pp. Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, Wien, 1979. Katalog der datierten Handschriften in Lateinischer Schrift in österreich. Band VI. Die datierten Handschriften der Universitätsbibliothek Graz bis zum Jahre 1600. 1. Teil: Text. Vol 2: 266 pp. Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, Wien, 1979. Katalog der datierten Handschriften in Lateinischer Schrift in österreich. Band VI. Die datierten Handschriften der Universitätsbibliothek Graz bis zum Jahre 1600. 2. Teil: Tafeln. First edition. Hardcover. Bound in brown linen with gilt lettering on the front cover and the spine. Minimal wear to tail and lower corners. Ex library of the University of Ghent with the usual stickers, stamps and numbers; otherwise very good books with clean and unmarked interior. Please note these books are heavy. Therefore additional charges might apply. Please contact us for more information.
Published by Georg Prachner Verlag, Wien, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Wortschatz, Markt Hartmannsdorf, Austria
Softcover/Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. kA (illustrator). kA. Auflage. Anzahl Bände: 1 - Bd.Nr.: kA - Sprache: la - Einband: Broschur - Gewicht: 50 - Illust.: kA - Zustand: Sehr gut - berieben.
Published by Wien, Verlag der Österreichischen Akademie der Wissenschaften, ,, 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
2 Bände. 4° 236, 345 S., 486 Abbildungen (Illustrations), Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Originalschuber/publisher's slipcase, gutes Exemplar (fine), (Katalog der datierten Handschriften in lateinischer Schrift in Österreich Band VII/1,2), Sprache: deutsch.
Published by Wien: Akademie der Wissenschaften (1979)., 1979
Seller: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, United Kingdom
Two volume set in paperback in fine condition.