Published by Hatier Collection De Francais, Paris, 1963
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Gloss pictorial boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Hachette, 1965
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Littérature. En appendice : Contribution de la critique étrangère. 3e Edition revue et corrigée. 295 p. + XXXIII. 14x22 cm. 295 p. Broché. Bon état. Papier légèrement bruni. Traces de bande adhésive sur la 1ère et dernière page (livre couvert). Cachets. in-8°.
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1973. Cartonné. 350 pages. Good.
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 1973. Cartonné. 350 pages. Very Good.
Language: French
Published by Hachette, 1960
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. Édition revue. 254 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 455.
Published by Hatier, 1970
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Couverture légèrement déchirée. Edition 1970. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slightly torn cover. Edition 1970. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Librairie Hachette 1965, 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Namenseintrag, Text innen sauber.
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 1973. Cartonné. 350 pages. Very Good.
Published by Hachette
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. 0. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Published by Paris, Hachette, 1960
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain internally; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages; Description: 254, xxxii p. 21 cm. Subjects: French literature --Bibliography 3 Kg.
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 1987. Relié. 240 pages. Very Good.
Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris, 1958
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
cloth. 8vo. cloth. (ii), 255+(1) pages. Text in French. Former library book with the usual library markings in library binding. Light shelf wear, spine faded with a stain near the head.
Language: French
Published by Hachette, FRance, 1968
Seller: JP Livres, Agde, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Francais.294 p.(XXXIII).Poids 450 gr.Format 21 x 14 cm.
Published by Hachette, 1958
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat pages non coupées. in8. 1958. Broché. 255 pages. Good.
Published by Hachette, 1965
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct tranche jaunie dos frotté. in8. 1965. broché. 295 pages. Fair.
Published by Hachette, 1965
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1965. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1965. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Hatier, 1966
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1966. Cartonné. 385 pages. Good.
Published by Hatier, 1969
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1969. Broché. 215 pages. Good.
Published by Hatier, 1968
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1968. Broché. 175 pages. Good.
Published by Hatier, 1967
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide bon Etat specimen. in8. 1967. Cartonné. 445 pages. Good.
Published by Editions Hatier. 1967., 1967
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, France
Broché. 191 pages. Passages soulignés au stylo. Manque au dos.
Published by Hatier, 1967
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 1967. Cartonné. 445 pages. Very Good.
Published by Hatier, 1967
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 1967. Cartonné. 450 pages. Very Good.
Published by Hachette, 1970
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct dos frotté taches rousseurs tranche. in8. 1970. broché. 295 pages. Fair.
Published by Hatier, 1966
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 1966. Cartonné. 385 pages. Very Good.
Published by Hatier, 1965
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 1965. Cartonné. 350 pages. Very Good.
Published by Hatier, 1967
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 1967. broché. 190 pages. Very Good.
Published by Paris, Hachette, 1960
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat rubbed and dust-toned as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall: tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain internally; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 254 pages; Description: 254, xxxii p. 21 cm. Subjects: French literature --Bibliography 1 Kg.
Published by Hatier, 1966
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 1966. Relié. 380 pages. Very Good.
Published by Hachette, 1968
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in8. 1968. broché. 330 pages. Good.