Malms (87 results)

Refine your search

  • Books (87)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by John Murray Publishers Ltd 1972

    0719527023 / 9780719527029

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.90

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Half-title is foxed. Some minor shelfwear. ; 136 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Murray Publishers Ltd 1972

    0719527023 / 9780719527029

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.57

    £ 7.83 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: German

    Published by Klett 1997

    3126087000 / 9783126087001

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.98

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Klett 1997

    3126087000 / 9783126087001

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.15

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Murray Publishers Ltd 1972

    0719527023 / 9780719527029

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.15

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1972. Hardcover. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .

  • Published by 2011 Verlag Pro Regio 2011

    Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, , GermanyWeisel

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.34

    £ 12.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 174 86 Seiten.

  • Published by o.O. 1925

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knut Ahnert Berlin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Titel u. 26 mont. Faks., OHlwd. Sprechende Schriftkunst in 25 Studien. Faksimilierte Handschrift v. H.G.Kumpies.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Murray Publishers Ltd 1972

    0719527023 / 9780719527029

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, , United KingdomD2D Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.90

    £ 19.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. John Murray, London, 1972. decorative Hard Cover. No Jacket. First Edition. 136 pp with maps to eps and b/w illustration, preface in English and text in Greek, very minor wear to boards but in VERY GOOD CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not

  • Language: German

    Published by Klett 0.

    3126084303 / 9783126084307

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.08

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Klett - 1984 : G. J. M. J. te Riele - tb#. dÃnn - 10-169-3-97 MP-OOXD-4ADI Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart : Klett 1978

    3126087000 / 9783126087001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 5.33

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 137 S. sehr gutes und sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 258.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, Ernst Klett, 1978

    Seller: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, GermanyABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.44

    £ 14.67 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    8° , Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 224 Seiten, Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Papier etwas nachgedunkelt, Zustand gut Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 21.34

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    VI/225 S./pp., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), Bibliotheksexemplar in gutem Zustand / exlibrary in good condition ( Einband gering gebrauchsspurig / binding shows minor tear and wear, Stempel auf Titel / title stamped, Stempel auf Schnitt / edges stamped, Rückenschildchen / lettering pannel to the spine, Block gut /

  • Language: German

    Published by Emsdetten (Westf.) : Lechte 1952

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.18

    £ 13.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. XI, 281 S. : XIV Taf. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gr

  • Language: English

    Published by Basel, Boston, Berlin: Birkhäuser 2001, 2. Auflage 2001

    3764364580 / 9783764364588

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 43.56

    £ 7.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 4°, Original half-cloth binding with 135 pages in English and German, richly illustrated in monochrome. Good condition. --- Original-Halbleinenband mit 135 Seiten in englisch und deutsch, reich einfarbig bebildert. Gutes, sauberes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs out

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart: Ernst Klett Verlag 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, GermanyAntiquariat Ardelt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.36

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    23 cm, kart.. 2. Auflage. 137 Seiten , starke Gebrauchsspuren, Einbandkanten bestoßen, Rücken beschädigt, Ecken geknickt, Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 1b3b Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

  • Language: German

    Published by Klett 1997

    3126087000 / 9783126087001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 6.30

    £ 28.94 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Aufl., 5. [Dr.]. 137 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unse

  • Language: German

    Published by Lelbach/Waldeck,Neudenker-Verlag, 1963

    Seller: Hans Walter Wichert, Altenbeken, GermanyHans Walter Wichert

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.45

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    27 Blätter auf Hahnemühle-Büttenpapier gedruckt. Einband leicht verblichen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 330 8° ,Originalganzleinenband mit Titel in Golddruck.

  • More images

    Published by Emsdetten (Westf.) : Lechte 1952

    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariat Bäßler, Vohenstrauss, GermanyAntiquariat Bäßler

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.74

    £ 25.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    OPappband, SU. XI, 281 S. : XIV Taf. ; 8 Buch in guter Erhaltung, Einband sauber, nur im oberen Kapital minimalst bestoßen, Seiten hell und sauber,ohne Einträge, SU mit Gebrauchsspuren, Niessen wurde als Sohn eines Hotelbesitzers geboren. Nach dem Studium der Kunst- und Kulturgeschichte an der Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelbe

  • Language: German

    Published by Klett 0.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.53

    £ 17.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Gut. Seiten; Klett - 5. Auf. 1979 - tb # - 6-15-7-41 JY-LRV3-F57S Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

  • Published by Pro Regio Verlag 1999

    • Softcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Dirk Buchholz, Stadtoldendorf, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Dirk Buchholz

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.56

    £ 47.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch, 86 Seiten. Leichtere Lagerungsspuren. Guter, sauberer Zustand.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Fachmedien Wiesbaden 2014

    3658027991 / 9783658027995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 46.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Zum sicheren Erfolg fuehrt ein von Anfang an zielorientiertes Vorgehen bei der Erstellung von Bachelor- und Masterarbeiten. In diesem Buch finden sich nicht nur Hinweise zur Erstellung von wissenschaftlichen Arbeiten, sondern auch erfolgreiche Abschlussarbeiten, die von Studierenden der Hoch

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Gabler 2016

    3658130040 / 9783658130046

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 33.39

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In German.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Gabler 2016

    3658130040 / 9783658130046

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 44.84

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 258.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart : Klett 1984

    Seller: Hübner Einzelunternehmen, Hamburg, HH, GermanyHübner Einzelunternehmen

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 4.44

    £ 35.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Okt. 7.Aufl. 137 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.

  • Language: German

    Published by Gardners Books 2016

    3658130040 / 9783658130046

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.76

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 258 pages. German language. 9.45x6.61x0.59 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Lechte, Emsdetten 1952

    Seller: Antiquariat Andreas Schwarz, Bonn, , GermanyAntiquariat Andreas Schwarz

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.45

    £ 34.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    XI, 281 S. mit 14 tafeln; Original-Pappband; 8°. Gutes Exemplar.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Gabler 2014

    3658027991 / 9783658027995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.63

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In German.

  • Language: German

    Published by Klett 1985

    3126087000 / 9783126087001

    • Softcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 4.00

    £ 51.79 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch oder Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 2. Auflage. Zustand: SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-236-5/8-00628586 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 223.

  • Language: German

    Published by Neudenker-Verlag 1963

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.00

    £ 51.79 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Zustand: GUTER Zustand. HC1-182-4/8-00254302 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 308.

  • Language: German

    Published by Springer Gabler 2014-01 2014

    3658027991 / 9783658027995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 40.48

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.