Language: English
Published by Maitland Enterprises, 1992
ISBN 10: 0936759143 ISBN 13: 9780936759142
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. heavily worn from use but text is complete and readable, cover/spine heavily creased, Ex-Library: text is readable but suffers cosmetic damage from library marking and withrawing procedures, Binding Has Been Repaired.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0521095166 ISBN 13: 9780521095167
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Some shelf wear. Stained Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0521095158 ISBN 13: 9780521095150
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1936
ISBN 10: 0521091853 ISBN 13: 9780521091855
paperback. Condition: Fair. Condition Notes: Reading copy with considerable wear. May have marking in text. Binding may be cracked; all pages present. Does not include dust jacket. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all order.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0521095158 ISBN 13: 9780521095150
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pantianos Classics 1/1/1915, 1915
ISBN 10: 1789873274 ISBN 13: 9781789873276
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Sketch of English Legal History: How Norman and Medieval Law, the Magna Carta, Common Law and Statute Law Was Created and Developed. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New. pp. 47.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1936
ISBN 10: 0521091853 ISBN 13: 9780521091855
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0521095158 ISBN 13: 9780521095150
paperback. Condition: Good. Second. Volume 1. Softcover. Shelf wear. Marginal water damage.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0521095166 ISBN 13: 9780521095167
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Moderate general wear. Pages clean. Binding sound. Mild shelf wear. Spine cocked from improper storage.
Language: English
Published by Pantianos Classics, GB, 1915
ISBN 10: 1789873274 ISBN 13: 9781789873276
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1936
ISBN 10: 0521091853 ISBN 13: 9780521091855
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 47.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Pantianos Classics, GB, 1915
ISBN 10: 1789873274 ISBN 13: 9781789873276
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Adventure House, Silver Spring, MD, 2018
ISBN 10: 1597986186 ISBN 13: 9781597986182
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Fine. POD: 21 May 2018. Cover art by Norman Saunders. Includes "Prey of the Steel Shark" by S. J. Bailey; "Murder Breeds Murder" by William R. Cox; "Flowers of Vengeance" by Maitland Scott; "Dead Men Pay Debts" by G. T. Fleming-Roberts; "Half-Pint to Hell" by Walter Walker; "China Wary" by Joe Archibald; "Death Is My Life" by Carl McK. Saunders; "Gun Party De Luxe" by Harold F. Sorenson; "Eyes That Think" by Maitland Scott. Book.
Published by Norton, 1966
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Gale, Making of Modern Law, 2010
ISBN 10: 1240013027 ISBN 13: 9781240013029
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.