Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Treasure Coast Press Pub Date: 5/7/2007 Binding: Paperback Pages: 166 First edition.
Language: English
Published by Treasure Coast Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 142433554X ISBN 13: 9781424335541
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. some signs of wear and use; Clean Pages! Great Reading Copy!
Language: English
Published by Durban House Pub Co Inc, 2004
ISBN 10: 1930754477 ISBN 13: 9781930754478
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Durban House Pub Co Inc, 2004
ISBN 10: 1930754477 ISBN 13: 9781930754478
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Fiction Publishing, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0982508638 ISBN 13: 9780982508633
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on front endpage. Owner's name inside.
Language: English
Published by Durban House Pub Co Inc, 2004
ISBN 10: 1930754477 ISBN 13: 9781930754478
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Fiction Publishing, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 0981972721 ISBN 13: 9780981972725
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Fiction Publishing, Inc., 2009
ISBN 10: 0982508638 ISBN 13: 9780982508633
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. Used - Like New.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. Used - Like New.
Language: English
Published by Treasure Coast Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 142433554X ISBN 13: 9781424335541
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Softcover. SIGNED with "Best Wishes, Malcolm Mahr". New. Minor shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Durban House Pub Co Inc, 2004
ISBN 10: 1930754477 ISBN 13: 9781930754478
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Durban House Pub Co Inc, 2004
ISBN 10: 1930754477 ISBN 13: 9781930754478
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United Kingdom
Condition: Fine. Unused, the book is in like new condition inside and out.
Published by Published by McClure Printing Co., Staunton, Virginia.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good condition. Spine tips and cover corners are bumped and rubbed. About 260 pages.