Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Social Quality of Europe This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Vol. 15. Unread. No markings in book. Volume deals with the algae that are used in some form in South-East Asia. Their utilization falls mainly into 4 main categories: direct human consumption, production of phycocolloids, raw material for animal feed and fertilizer, and medicinal and pharmaceutical uses. 318pp.
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Language: English
Published by Policy Press 01/07/1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 1861341121 ISBN 13: 9781861341129
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condition: Good. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9798316002.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by H. Veenman & Zonen, Wageningen, H. Veenman & Zonen, 1972., 1972
Seller: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. SOFTBACK original printed card pages: [ix] 342 plates x tables 44 maps and graphs 165mm x 242mm (6.5 x 9.5") ex-academic library with usual plates and marks small label on slightly browned spine spine creased with small loss (approx 20mm) at head covers very lightly used.
Published by ICRISAT PUBLICATION
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ex. Library, Copyright Date: 1977 QUARTO, , PP.223, INCLUDES TIPPED IN PRESENTATION SLIP WITH SIGNATURE OF BOTH AUTHORS. Signed by Author(s).
Published by Oosterbeek, Nederlandse Vereniging van Reïncarnatietherapeuten 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 9080537810 ISBN 13: 9789080537811
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
167 (1) p. Paperback.
Published by Maesen, Mantinge, 2005
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Netherlands
Hardcover, 31 cm, 108 pp. Ills.: kleurenillustraties door Antoine van der Maesen. Fraaie foto's en gedichten van o.a. Jellema, Ekkers en Boog. Cond.: zeer goed / very good. Gedichten ook vertaald in het Engels. ISBN: 906148720x.
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Germany
August 1975. Arid Lands Agricultural Development Programm. The Ford Foundation. Beirut. International Crops Research Institut für the Semi-Arid Tropics Hyderabad. 11 S.Quart. Eigenverlag. Hyderabad. 1976. Mit Gebrauchsspuren/Used condition. geheftet/Softcover. Sprache: englisch/english.
Language: English
Published by Palgrave Macmillan, Basingstoke, 2012
ISBN 10: 0230278523 ISBN 13: 9780230278523
Seller: George Longden, Macclesfield, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Good. Glazed boards. Lightly toned page edges. Previously owned by a smoker, and retains a light smoky odour. 215 x 135 mm. xiv, 322 pp.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0792340957 ISBN 13: 9780792340959
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cover has very light rubbing, light bumps to top outer corners, and faint sunfade to top half, but otherwise overall looks bright and attractive. Pages starting to separate from spine a bit but binding is overall solid. Pen enscription on front endpaper but otherwise pages are clean, crisp, and bright. Overall in great condition.
Language: English
Published by Kluwer Law International, 2001
ISBN 10: 9041115234 ISBN 13: 9789041115232
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. The Hague & London : Kluwer Law International, c2001, Hardcover. Original edition. xi, 393 p ; 25 cm. Includes index. (Studies in employment and social policy). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789041115232. Keywords : , European politics.
Soft cover. 1) 0.0.
Soft cover. , 37 figs, 37 graphs, 47 tables, 10 pls, paperbound 0.0.
Condition: Fine. 1st edition. Paperback, F. xvi+871pp, b/w & colour illustrations, index, a fine copy. Text in English & French. A collection of 97 papers covering Taxonomy, Phytogeography, Ethnobotany, Coservation, African Floras and several other subjects relating to African plants. 1550 grams.
Condition: Fine. 1st edition. Paperback, F. xvi+871pp, b/w & colour illustrations, index, a fine copy. Text in English & French. A collection of 97 papers covering Taxonomy, Phytogeography, Ethnobotany, Coservation, African Floras & several other subjects relating to African plants. 1550 grams.
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 296 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Condition: very good. Assen : Van Gorcum, 1987. Paperback. x,323 pp. - Studie over regionale ontwikkelingen in de gezondheidszorg. De ruggegraat van deze studie wordt gevormd door ontwikkelingen in de gezondheidszorg in vier proefregio's (Z-Limburg, Rotterdam, Almere en de Zuid-Oostlob van Amsterdam), die elk model hebben gestaan voor een bepaald experiment. De experimenten worden door de auteur theoretisch in verband gebracht met resp. de scholen van Pareto, Durkheim, Weber en Marx/Engels. De eigen visie van de schrijver op de nederlandse gezondheidszorg loopt als een rode draad door het gehele boek heen. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789023222712. Keywords : ,
Published by Kluwer Law International. The Hague 1997, 1997
Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Large 8vo, hb, 321 p. In fine condition. K15.
Language: English
Published by WOLTERS KLUWER LAW & BUSINESS, 2001
ISBN 10: 9041115234 ISBN 13: 9789041115232
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 383 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Veenman & Zoonen Wageningen,, 1972
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
24 x 17. Mededelingen van de Landbouwhogeschool Wageningen 72/10. IX, 342 Seiten. Abbildungen. OKart. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 800.
Condition: New. pp. 880 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Scarce publication. Corners gently bumped. Interior text and images are clean in every way throughout. Binding excellent.