Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Si, Zoe (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Aona Management Inc March 2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0995051208 ISBN 13: 9780995051201
Seller: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - very good.
Condition: New. Si, Zoe (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Aona Books 11/27/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 0995051232 ISBN 13: 9780995051232
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Si, Zoe (illustrator). The Sorry Plane. Book.
Condition: As New. Si, Zoe (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New. Si, Zoe (illustrator).
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Condition: New. Si, Zoe (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Good. Si, Zoe (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New. Si, Zoe (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: new. Si, Zoe (illustrator). Paperback. The Sorry Plane is a playful introduction for kids and their caregivers to the importance of understanding and respecting our feelings, from the bestselling author of Rest Play Grow: Making Sense of Preschoolers (or anyone who acts like one).When Molly accidentally breaks a balloon she and her sister Lucy have found, Lucy demands an apology. But, as Molly describes in fanciful, imaginative scenarios, her sorries are all gone: hiding under the bed, down the sink, off to Paris on the Sorry Plane. As their mother explains, we can't say sorry if we don't have any sorries in us. But when our sorries return, as Molly's eventually do, we can give them to others.Brilliantly illustrated with captivating images by artist Zoe Si, The Sorry Plane carries a profound message about the importance of connecting with our authentic emotions. It highlights how a good sorry is one that you mean from the heart and how we adults can preserve a child's caring spirit.The Sorry Plane bears the Neufeld Institute Recommended seal which highlights children's literature that is congruent with developmental science as well as with the relational-developmental approach articulated by Dr. Gordon Neufeld, PhD The Sorry Plane is a playful introduction for kids and their caregivers to the importance of understanding and respecting our feelings, from the bestselling author of Rest Play Grow: Making Sense of Preschoolers (or anyone who acts like one). Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.