paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. What happens when you seem to have it all - enough money, health and success - but happiness remains elusive? The Upside Down Mountain forsakes the summit for the journey downhill, penetrating the hidden depths of darkness and discomfort most people live to avoid. It reveals how to navigate troubled times and create a new story for ourselves and the world: inspiring us to become the change we seek.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Collective Ink, New Alresford, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785351710 ISBN 13: 9781785351716
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What happens when you seem to have it all - enough money, health and success - but happiness remains elusive? The Upside Down Mountain forsakes the summit for the journey downhill, penetrating the hidden depths of darkness and discomfort most people live to avoid. This descent through the wild landscapes of the Pyrenees, the Amazon, Tibet and Egypt reveals how to navigate troubled times and create a new story for ourselves and the world: inspiring us to become the change we seek. Archetypal guardians become familiar allies at the thresholds of descent - pointing the way to deepening and lasting transformation. The narrative reads as an adventure yarn, and inspirational memoir, with implicit signposts for fellow explorers determined to lead a fulfilling life. A must-read for anyone weary of chasing success and happiness - one woman's inspirational journey swapping the uphill slog for the downhill slope. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 216 pages. 8.48x5.48x0.46 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by John Hunt Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785351710 ISBN 13: 9781785351716
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. A must-read for anyone weary of chasing success and happiness - one woman's inspirational journey swapping the uphill slog for the downhill slope. Num Pages: 216 pages. BIC Classification: VSC; VSP; VXA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 218 x 140 x 19. Weight in Grams: 224. . 2016. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by John Hunt Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785351710 ISBN 13: 9781785351716
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by John Hunt Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785351710 ISBN 13: 9781785351716
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. A must-read for anyone weary of chasing success and happiness - one woman's inspirational journey swapping the uphill slog for the downhill slope. Num Pages: 216 pages. BIC Classification: VSC; VSP; VXA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 218 x 140 x 19. Weight in Grams: 224. . 2016. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by The In Pinn - Neil Wilson Publishing, Glasgow, 2008
ISBN 10: 1903238803 ISBN 13: 9781903238806
Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: F. First Edition. 8vo. original printed paper wraps, French flaps (trifling marks to fore-edge); pp. xvi, 198, with illustrations. A fine copy.
Language: English
Published by Collective Ink, New Alresford, 2016
ISBN 10: 1785351710 ISBN 13: 9781785351716
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What happens when you seem to have it all - enough money, health and success - but happiness remains elusive? The Upside Down Mountain forsakes the summit for the journey downhill, penetrating the hidden depths of darkness and discomfort most people live to avoid. This descent through the wild landscapes of the Pyrenees, the Amazon, Tibet and Egypt reveals how to navigate troubled times and create a new story for ourselves and the world: inspiring us to become the change we seek. Archetypal guardians become familiar allies at the thresholds of descent - pointing the way to deepening and lasting transformation. The narrative reads as an adventure yarn, and inspirational memoir, with implicit signposts for fellow explorers determined to lead a fulfilling life. A must-read for anyone weary of chasing success and happiness - one woman's inspirational journey swapping the uphill slog for the downhill slope. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condition: New. What happens when you seem to have it all - enough money, health and success - but happiness remains elusive? The Upside Down Mountain forsakes the summit for the journey downhill, penetrating the hidden depths of darkness and discomfort most people live to avoid. It reveals how to navigate troubled times and create a new story for ourselves and the world: inspiring us to become the change we seek.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!