Macfie J M (79 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.53
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. rep. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company an…d very thankful for your business.

- Softcover
Seller: OceanwaveBooks, Newbury Park, U.S.A.OceanwaveBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.62
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good Condition. May have shelf wear. Email Notification. Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Rupa Publications India Pvt. Ltd, India, New Delhi 2004
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.40
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.18
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiv + 325.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.25
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiv + 325 11th Impression.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.71
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiv + 260.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.45
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiv + 333.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.62
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiv + 325.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.66
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiv + 260 New Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.49
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiv + 333 Index.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.19
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiv + 260.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover. ix, 403pp. . Prelims and edges of textblock foxed, else a very good hardback in a slightly tanned jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Shalimar Books, London, United KingdomShalimar Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.95
£ 8.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Some signs of shelfwear.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.89
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xxiv + 333.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.31
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.57
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.55
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.35
£ 13.83 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
N.A. Condition: New. ISBN:9788171671311 N.A.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by T. & T. Clark, 1924., Edinburgh: 1924
- Softcover
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. xxiv, 333 p.; 20.5 cm. Lower margin torn through front-matter, not affecting text. `Some of the legends described in the following pages have already appeared in A Summary of the Mahabharata and The Ramayana of Valmiki.' Good, sewn, in orig. gray wrapper. Pages lightly toned.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.65
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.22
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.08
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 41.08
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.37
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. rep. edition. 348 pages. 7.56x5.12x0.87 inches. In Stock.

Published by T. & T. Clark, Edinburgh 1924
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 27.03
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good -. First Edition. Heavy foxing of endpapers, else Very Good condition. Rare in dust jacket, which has some edge wear. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Dromanabooks, Newstead, AustraliaDromanabooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.51
£ 35.25 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Twelfth impression 2006. 280gms weight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 326 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.35
£ 34.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OKt. 2, N. (Reprint). XXIV,333 S., Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.