M Louis Comte (473 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Fraternite Protestante 4 Congres, Jarnac 1912: Etudes Bibliques; Etudes Contemporaines; Conference
Boegner, Marc; Eug. de Faye, Henri Monnier; Paul Gounelle, Elie Neel, Emile Roberty; M. Louis Comte
Published by Librairie Fischbacher 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerQuarter leather. Quarter-leather binding. Slight foxing, otherwise very good. 175 pages. 175 pp.

Language: French
Published by Paris, Librairie Academique, 1863. 1863
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.64
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. In -8. Demi-toile brune avec pièce de titre en or. 536 pp. La reliure un peu frottée. En bon état. --- 8°. Brauner Originalhalbleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel. 536 Seiten. Einband wenig berieben. Gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vo…us plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Lit.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.43
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Famous Letters:
Edited by Frank McLynn; Letters of Peter Abelard, Yuri Andropov, Anne Boleyn, Simon Bolivar, Napolean Bonaparte, the Comte de Bougainville, John Brown, Neville Chamberlain, Bonne Prince Charlie, Winston Churchill, Cicero, Christopher Columbus, Dante Alighieri, Thomas Alva Edison, Albert Einstein, Benjamin Franklin, Galileo Galilei, William randolph Hearst, Jerome, Joan of Arc, Carl Jung, John Maynard Keynes, Kuyuk, Mongol Khan, D.H. Lawrence, Robert Lee, Leonardo da Vinci, Abraham Lincoln, Louis XIV, Martin Luther, Marie Antoinette, Karl Marx, Mary Queen of Scot, Lorenzo de' Medici, Horatio Nelson, Louis Pasteur, Paul of Tarsus, Samuel Pepys, M.C. Perry, Hernando Pizarro, Pliny the Younger, Qianlong Emperor of China, Robert Falcon Scott, Ma
Published by Reader's Digest Association, Pleasantville, New York 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 9.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. dj. Dustjacket. LCC: 935848.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Histoire de France depuis les Gaulois jusqu'à la mort de Louis XVI. tome VIII
Louis-Pierre Anquetil - Gallais, M. - Vincent Marie Viénot Vaublanc, comte de
Published by Generic
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.78
£ 14.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. F. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.44
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.86
£ 5.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Germer Baillière, Libraire-éditeur, Paris 1869
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 21.62 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. viii, 334 pages. 18.2 cm. Reliure marbrée demi-coins d'époque. Dos à nerfs avec lettrage. Pages de garde marbrées. L'ouvrage, favorable au syndicalisme, fait l'historique des principales "unions" en Grande-Bretagne dans le domaine des mines, du bâtiment, de la métallurgie, de la co…nstruction navale, des tailleurs, des verriers, des typographes, etc. avec des suggestions sur la façon d'éviter les grèves. Petite étiquette de l'imprimeur (Eusèbe Senécal, Montréal). Les plats (avant et arrière) sont détachés. Manque (3.5 cm.) au haut du dos. Signature d'époque (1889) sur page-titre. Intérieur frais et propre.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.86
£ 5.87 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Revue des deux Mondes, 1866, 6, XXXVIe année, seconde période, tome LXVI, 1er novembre 1866 : Le parti libéral et le mouvement européen, par M. Charles DE REMUSAT - L'infame, seconde partie, par M. Edmond ABOUT - L'histoire romaine à Rome, la vie romaine au temps d'Auguste d'après les poètes contemporains, par M. J.-J. AMPERE - Le Birma et les birmans, séjour d'un médecin européen à la cour de Mandalay, par M. Léon FEER - La physique moderne et les idées nouvelles sur l'unité des phénomènes naturels, première partie, par M. Edgar SAVENEY - Le chevalier Gluck à propos de la reprise d'Alceste à l'Opéra, par M. BLAZE DE BURY - L'économie politique des ouvriers, par M. Louis REYBAUD - Etudes de climatologie, la lumière considérée comme élément
M. Charles DE REMUSAT - M. Edmond ABOUT - M. J.-J. AMPERE - M. Léon FEER - M. Edgar SAVENEY - M. BLAZE DE BURY - M. Louis REYBAUD - M. R. RADAU - M. Edmond ABOUT - L. BULOZ - M. Edgar SAVENEY - M. HUDRY-MENOS - M. Ed. DU HAILLY - M. E. CARO - M. Charles DE MAZADE - M. Edouard PAILLERON - M. Alphonse ESQUIROS - M. le comte D'HAUSSONVILLE - M. Victor BONNET - M. Emile BURNOUF - M. H. BLERZY - M. Edmond ABOUT - M. Charles DE MAZADE - M. Ernest DUVERGIER DE HAURANNE - M. Emile DE LAVELEYE - M. Saint-René TAILLANDIER - M. Albert REVILLE - M. Edgar SAVENEY - M. Paul DE MUSSET - M. Edouard PAILLERON
Published by Paris - 1866 1866
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.66
£ 13.12 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris - 1866, XXXVIe année, seconde période, tome soixante-sixième, 15,50x23,50 cm, relié, 1056 pages Bon état intérieur, rares et légères rousseurs, reliure défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annonc…és correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Revue des deux Mondes, 1862, 3, XXXIIe année, seconde période, tome XXXIX, 1er mai 1862 : L'Angleterre et la vie anglaise, XV. les jeux et les exercices athlétiques du sport, les cricketers, les coureurs et les boxeurs, par M. Alphonse ESQUIROS - Souvenirs d'un sibérien, II. la déportation et la vie d'exil en Sibérie, par M. Julian KLACZKO - Les caprices d'un régulier, scènes de la vie militaire, seconde partie, par M. Paul DE MOLENES - Les misérables, de M. Victor Hugo, par M. Emile MONTEGUT - Dominique, seconde partie, par M. Eugène FROMENTIN - Le budget de 1863, par M. Casimir PERIER - Le théâtre et les pièces nouvelles, par M. A. DE PONTMARTIN - Souvenirs d'un sibérien, III. l'évasion et le retour, dernière partie, par M. Julian KLACZKO
M. Alphonse ESQUIROS - M. Julian KLACZKO - M. Paul DE MOLENES - M. Emile MONTEGUT - M. Eugène FROMENTIN - M. Casimir PERIER - M. A. DE PONTMARTIN - M. Julian KLACZKO - M. Paul DE MOLENES - M. O. D'HAUSSONVILLE - M. Eugène FROMENTIN - M. E.-D. FORGUES - M. Victor BONNET - M. Victor CHERBULIEZ - M. le duc D'AYEN - M. Louis SIMONIN - M. Xavier RAYMOND - M. le comte Bernard D'HARCOURT - M. Alfred JACOBS - M. Emile MONTEGUT - M. G. POUJARD'HIEU - M. Charles DE MAZADE - M. Adalbert DE BEAUMONT - M. Xavier RAYMOND - M. Charles MARTINS - M. L. SIMONIN - M. Elisée RECLUS - M. Victor CHERBULIEZ
Published by Paris - 1862 1862
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.66
£ 13.12 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris - 1862, XXXIIe année, seconde période, tome trente-neuvième, 15,50x23,50 cm, relié, 1040 pages Bon état intérieur, rares et légères rousseurs, reliure défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncé…s correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Revue des deux Mondes, 1866, 5, XXXVIe année, seconde période, tome LXV, 1er septembre 1866 : Les arts décoratifs en orient et en France, I. l'architecture persane, par M. Adalbert DE BEAUMONT - La liberté de penser, par M. Paul JANET - Le rachat de Jane, récit de la vie des prisons de femmes en Angleterre, première partie, par M. E.-D. FORGUES - Venise depuis 1848 et l'Italie, par M. Charles DE MAZADE - Cuba et les Antilles, I. La Havane, une ville des tropiques, par M. E. DUVERGIER DE HAURANNE - La crise financière de l'Angleterre en 1866, II. L'Act de 1844 et la liberté des banques, dernière partie, par M. L. WOLOWSKI - La guerre, les télégraphes électriques et les chemins de fer, par M. Louis GREGORI - Odes et chansons, par M. André THE
M. Adalbert DE BEAUMONT - M. Paul JANET - M. E.-D. FORGUES - M. Charles DE MAZADE - M. E. DUVERGIER DE HAURANNE - M. L. WOLOWSKI - M. Louis GREGORI - M. André THEURIET - M. DUCHESNE DE BELLECOURT - M. E.-D. FORGUES - M. le comte O. D'HAUSSONVILLE - M. Ed. DU HAILLY - M. Henri DELABORDE - M. E. DE KERATRY - M. Charles DE MAZADE - M. Henri BLAZE DE BURY - M. Henri DE SYBEL - M. H. BLERZY - M. Charles LEVEQUE - M. André THEURIET - M. E. DUVERGIER DE HAURANNE - M. Charles AUBERTIN - M. Paul JANET - M. Edouard PAILLERON - M. Emile BURNOUF - M. Edmond ABOUT - M. Alphonse ESQUIROS - M. E. DUVERGIER DE HAURANNE - M. Ed. DU HAILLY - M. Saint-René TAILLANDIER - M. Elisée RECLUS - M. Adalbert DE BEAUMONT
Published by Paris - 1866 1866
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 26.66
£ 13.12 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Bureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris - 1866, XXXVIe année, seconde période, tome soixante-cinquième, 15,50x23,50 cm, relié, 1032 pages Bon état intérieur, rares et légères rousseurs, reliure défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port anno…ncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

Published by La Nouvelle Revue, Paris 1886
- First Edition
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, , FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.22
£ 11.22 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Demi-cuir. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. 896 pages sous reliure demi-cuir, traces d'usure superficielles, volume complet de toutes ses pages et robuste, au dos préservé (coiffes et coins légèrement enfoncés). Attention : poids important (plus de 1,5 kilogramme), hausse des frais de port à envisager. EN STOCK : tous les… exemplaires de ce journal bimensuel sous même reliure de 1879 à 1894, soit quatre-vingt treize volumes (nous consulter pour un éventuel achat groupé). TABLE DES MATIERES : Louis LEBRUN : "Un Allemand d'il y a cent ans : Frédéric Novalis", Henri CHANTAVOINE : "Les Livres", Eugène FORGUES : "Les Livres", Emile JULLIARD : "Un poète national suisse : Albert Richard", Henri CHANTAVOINE : "Le Mouvement littéraire", Adolphe BADIN : "Les Livres d'étrennes", A. GAGNIÈRE : "Cagliostro et les francs-maçons devant d'Inquisition", Raoul FRARY : "Le Duc Victor de Broglie", Alfred RAMBAUD : "Les Premiers Jours de la Révolution", FOURNIER De FLAIX : "La Suprématie monétaire de la France", M. FERGUS : "Les Chansons et les cérémonies populaires du mariage", Louis GALLET : "Revue du Théâtre : Musique", Léopold LACOUR : "Revue du Théâtre : Drame et Comédie", Alexis BERTRAND : "L'Esthétique de François Rude", Albert RINMEAU : "Rosée, pluie, glace", Félix JEANTET : "Paraphrase", Alexis LUPUS : "La Forêt mourante" et "Le Pauvre Pierre", Henri CHANTAVOINE : "Pensées d'automne", X : "La République et les partis monarchiques", Juliette ADAM : "Lettres sur la politique extérieure" et "Chronique politique", Comte Paul VASILI : "La Société de Rome", Stanislas MEUNIER : "La Forme de la terre", Ernest STOEHTIN : "Genève et la nouvelle Loi scolaire", F. MALAPERT : "Réformes de l'enseignement du droit", Dr J.-S. MORAND : "Causerie scientifique", Guy de MAUPASSANT : "La Sicile", Octave MIRBEAU : "Le Calvaire", Georges de PRÉNEUF : "Une aumône d'amour", Noël BLACHE : "La Besogne de Peymarlier", Luigi GUALDO : "Une aventure vénitienne", Frank LIRIA : "Un jour sans lendemain". Livre.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.46
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book by a notable 19th-century count presents reflections on the author's travels in Spain. A keen observer, the author weaves personal experiences with historical tidbits and cultural insights to provide an engaging and multifaceted portrait of this captivating country. The book…delves into Spain's rich tapestry of history, art, and culture. From lively descriptions of Madrid's urban landscape to insightful analyses of Spanish society and traditions, the author brings readers on an immersive journey through a land steeped in heritage. The author's deep appreciation for the Spanish people and their way of life shines through each page, offering a nuanced and often surprising perspective that challenges stereotypes. Through encounters with locals and visits to landmarks, the book captures the essence of Spain's vibrant spirit and invites readers to discover its hidden gems. This book is an invaluable resource for those interested in Spain's history, culture, and people. It offers a rich and evocative exploration of a country that continues to captivate travelers and scholars alike. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
More imagesPublished by Generic
- Hardcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 36.44
£ 14.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. F. J.L.G se sert de Zelliseller Evolution pour gérer ses Market Places.
Histoire naturelle, gà nà rale et particulià re avec la description du cabinet du Roi, Tome Treizieme
Buffon, M. [Georges Louis Leclerc, comte] de; M. de Daubenton
Published by Imprimerie royale, Paris 1758
- Hardcover
Seller: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, U.S.A.Steven Edwards
Contact seller5-star sellerFull leather. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Text in French. 130 pages. Text in French. Rabbits and hares. Illustrated with black and white engravings. Bound in patterned leather, worn on spine and corners, label partially peeled away. Decorative endpages and page edges. Binding tight, pages clean.
More imagesSouvenirs de la Jeunesse au Temps de la Restauration [ Edition originale ]
CARNE, M. le Comte L. de ; [ Comte de CARNE, Louis Joseph Marie ]
Language: French
Published by Librairie Académique Didier et Cie 1872
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 53.33
£ 21.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rigide. Condition: Bon. 1 vol. in-8 reliure demi-chagrin noir, dos à 4 nerfs orné, Librairie Académique Didier et Cie, Paris, 1872, 382 pp. et 1 f. Bon exemplaire de l'édition originale (deux ex-libris gravé dont celui d'Alexis Nathan). Ces souvenirs couvrent de 1820 à 1830. Entré dans la diplomatie en 1825, secrétaire à la léga…tion de Lisbonne, revenu en France en 1828, l'auteur "s'intéresse particulièrement à l'époque 1828-1830. Engagé alors dans la politique, favorable à Martignac, il est un des fondateurs du Correspondant" (Bertier de Sauvigny et Fierro, 200) Langue: Français.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.94
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the reign of Henri IV, a pivotal figure in French history, whose rule was marked by both intrigue and progress. The author explores the complex political and religious landscape of 16th-century France, setting the stage for Henri IV's ascent to the throne. The boo…k examines Henri IV's deft navigation of power struggles, his efforts to bridge the divide between Catholics and Protestants, and his role in strengthening the French monarchy. It also sheds light on his personal life and character, revealing a complex and fascinating individual. Through the author's analysis, we gain a deeper understanding of Henri IV's legacy, his impact on French society, and the enduring significance of his reign. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.72
£ 90.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 486 | Sprache: Französisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Essai sur le Suffrage Universel Direct avec Scrutin de Liste, suivi de l'Histoire de l'élection du 2 juillet 1871 dans le département d'Indre-et-Loire - Avec pièces justificatives à l'appui - Précédé d'une lettre de M. F. LE PLAY
GALEMBERT, Louis-Charles-Marie de Bodin, Comte de) - Précédé d'une lettre de M. F. LE PLAY
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.11
£ 25.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PARIS, E. Dentu, 1875 - E.O. - In-12 - Broché - 180 pages - exemplaire non coupé, très propre Livres.
PROCES DE M. L'ABBE F. DE LA MENNAIS, avant-propos par M. le Cte O'Mahony ; plaidoyer de M. Berryer fils. réflexions sur l'attaque dirigée contre M. l'abbé F. de La Mennais, par M. Duplessis de Grenédan
BERRYER Pierre Antoine + M. lE COMTE O'MAHONY + DU PLESSIS DE GRENEDAN Louis
Language: French
Published by bureau du "Mémorial catholique", Paris 1826
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Guimard, Nantes, , FranceLibrairie Guimard
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 106.65
£ 25.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: en trés bon état. Paris bureau du "Mémorial catholique" 1826 -in-8 broché une plaquette, brochée bleue (paperback) in-octavo Editeur (22 x 14 cm), dos et couverture bleue (d'époque) (14 x 22 cm), dos muet (spine without title), couverture imprimée en noir, titre en noir dans un encadrement illustré en noir, toutes tra…nches non rognées (all edges no smooth), non coupé (edge uncut), sans illustration (no illustration), 62 pages, 1826 Paris : bureau du "Mémorial catholique" Editeur, en trés bon état Autre auteur : Berryer, Pierre Antoine (1790-1868). Rédacteur . O'Mahony, Arsène (1787-1858). Préfacier . _ Sous-notice [1] : Auteur(s) : Du Plessis de Grenédan, Louis (1767-1842) - Titre(s) : Réflexions sur l'attaque dirigée contre M. l'abbé F. de La Mennais . Edition Originale . . RARETE.en trés bon état (very good condition).
More imagesPublished by Alexis Eymery, Paris 1824
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 70.00
£ 19.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leather. Condition: Very Good. First edition. The first edition of Louis Philippe, comte de Ségur's account of the reigns of Philippe III and IV, part of a larger work by the author. In the original French.The first edition of this work, a single volume from the author's larger series of works, 'Histoire de France'.A historical…study of the reigns of Philippe III and Philippe IV, by French diplomat and historian Louis Philippe, comte de Segur. Here, he recounts the history of Phillipe III 'The Bold', named on account of his combat abilities, and Phillipe IV 'The Fair', whose moniker was seemingly contrasts to his harsh policies.With the bookplate of Camille Aboussouan (1919-2013) to the front pastedown. Aboussouan was a humanist writer, diplomat, lawyer, journalist, and founding director of 'Les Cahiers de l"Est', and of Lebanon"s Pen Club. He was the secretary general of the Lebanese National Commission for UNESCO, and the curator of the Nicolas Sursock Museum. In a full morocco binding, with gilt detailing. Externally, very smart. Fading to spine, with light rubbing to back strip head and tail. Bookplate to front pastedown. Internally, firmly bound. Pages bright, with instances of spotting throughout, and areas of foxing in the central portion of the work. Very Good. None (illustrator). book.
SAINT ETIENNE - Association Française pour l'avancement des Sciences. Compte-Rendu de la 26eme session - Aout 1897 ------ SAINT ETIENNE , 2ème partie : Notes et Mémoires.
Saint-Étienne / ANDRIEU (Pierre), L. BABU, Barthélemy BRAUD, BRAEMER, Docteur CÉNAS, CHAMBOVET, G. CHANIAL, Docteur CHAVANIS, CHOLLET, COLOMÈS, L. COMTE, Capitaine d'Artillerie CORDIER, E. COSTE, J. DABLIN, DARMANCIER, Joseph DÉCHELETTE, Lucien DELESTRAC, A. DELMONT, DUBESSY, Louis FAVARCQ, Docteur C.-M. FLEURY, J. FOURNIER-LEFORT, Marie-Joseph de FRÉMINVILLE, B. FRESSINET, G. FRIEDEL, Léon GARNIER, Henri GONNARD, GRAND'EURY, J. GRIVOLAT, Eugéne JOLY, L. JURY, P. LABULLY, Irénée LAURENT, Claude LEBOIS, F. LEBRETON, E. LESEURE, Joseph MAISSIAT, J. MARTOURET, Sébastien MULSANT, Joseph-Abraham ORY, PENIGUEL, Frédéric PIALAT, Ph. POUZET, Eugène PROVOT, ROLLAND DE RAVEL, Georges REUSS, L. ROUGIER, Claude-Philippe TESTENOIRE-LAFAYETTE, Philippe T
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.11
£ 28.48 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale. Paris, Société de l'Imprimerie Théolier, J. Thomas & Cie , 1897. 1 Volume/1. -- Tome 1 seul . Reliure demi basane frottée. 27,3 x 24 cm ( 2180 gr ) . -------- Tome 2 : 536 pages + 38 planches Hors-texte. *************************.
SAINT ETIENNE - Association Française pour l'avancement des Sciences. Compte-Rendu de la 26eme session - Aout 1897 ------ SAINT ETIENNE , 1ère partie
Saint-Étienne / ANDRIEU (Pierre), L. BABU, Barthélemy BRAUD, BRAEMER, Docteur CÉNAS, CHAMBOVET, G. CHANIAL, Docteur CHAVANIS, CHOLLET, COLOMÈS, L. COMTE, Capitaine d'Artillerie CORDIER, E. COSTE, J. DABLIN, DARMANCIER, Joseph DÉCHELETTE, Lucien DELESTRAC, A. DELMONT, DUBESSY, Louis FAVARCQ, Docteur C.-M. FLEURY, J. FOURNIER-LEFORT, Marie-Joseph de FRÉMINVILLE, B. FRESSINET, G. FRIEDEL, Léon GARNIER, Henri GONNARD, GRAND'EURY, J. GRIVOLAT, Eugéne JOLY, L. JURY, P. LABULLY, Irénée LAURENT, Claude LEBOIS, F. LEBRETON, E. LESEURE, Joseph MAISSIAT, J. MARTOURET, Sébastien MULSANT, Joseph-Abraham ORY, PENIGUEL, Frédéric PIALAT, Ph. POUZET, Eugène PROVOT, ROLLAND DE RAVEL, Georges REUSS, L. ROUGIER, Claude-Philippe TESTENOIRE-LAFAYETTE, Philippe T
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.11
£ 28.48 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Edition originale. Paris, Société de l'Imprimerie Théolier, J. Thomas & Cie , 1897. 1 Volume/1. -- Tome 1 seul . Reliure demi basane frottée. 27,3 x 24 cm ( 2180 gr ) . -------- Tome 1 : XV-512 pages + 60 planches.
More imagesHistoire Naturelle des Quadrupèdes Ovipares et des Serpens (4 Tomes - Complet)
BUFFON, Georges Louis Leclerc Comte de ; LA CEPEDE, M. le Comte de ; [ LACEPEDE, Comte de ]
Language: French
Published by Imprimerie Royale 1774
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, , FranceLibrairie du Cardinal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 333.29
£ 21.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rigide. Condition: Bon. 4 vol. in-12 reliure de l'époque plein veau marbré, dos à 5 nerfs orné doré (à la "toile d'araignée"), Imprimerie Royale, 1788, Tome I : 352 pp. avec 12 planches hors texte ; Tome II : iv-462 pp. avec 15 planches hors texte (dont une dépliante) ; Tome III : 3 ff., 432 pp. avec 11 planches hors texte ; Tom…e IV : 408 pp. avec 11 planches hors texte Exemplaire parfaitement complet des 4 tomes avec ses 49 planches hors texte . Etat très satisfaisant (petit mq. en coiffe sup., bon état intérieur par ailleurs). Nissen, Zool., 673 Langue: Français.

Language: French
Published by A Paris De lImprimerie de Guillaume Desprez, Imprimeur ordinaire du Roi & du Clergé de France, rue Saint-Jacques. 1776 - MDCCLXXVI. AVEC APPROBATION ET PRIVILEGE DU ROI. 1776
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott, Ochsenfurt - Erlach, BY, GermanyAntiquariat ExLibris Erlach Eberhard Ott
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 391.06
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XXII, 2 S. Liste des Souscripteurs., 505 (2) S., mit 9 Kupfern (davon einer ganzseitig als Frontispiz), zusätzlich 11 Aufmarschpläne (planche) auf 9 ausfaltbaren Tafeln. - 505 (2) Pages, avec 9 estampes (dont le frontispice occupant une page entière), et de surcroît 11 plans de déploiement sur 9 planches dépliables au format 2°…(47x33 cm), volume cartonné, relié. Zustand: Gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit normalen Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Seiten unbeschnitten. Schmuckloser Pappeinband, beschabt und mit kl. Beschädigungen, Ecken und Kapitale bestossen. Innen sauber und ordentlich, Papier teilw. gewellt, alters- und qualitätsbedingt gebräunt und mit alterstypischen Flecken. Zahlreiche Fotos auf Anfrage. Wichtiges und seltenes militärisches Werk für die Kavallerie. - Etat général : Exemplaire bien conservé avec des traces normales d'usure dues à l'âge et à l'utilisation. Pages non rognées. Volume cartonné, sans fioritures. Couverture légèrement griffée et endommagée, dos et coins écornés. Intérieur en bon état. Papier en partie ondulé, présentant un brunissement dû à l'âge et à la qualité et des taches de vieillissement typiques. Nombreuses photos disponibles sur demande. Ouvrage militaire important et rare traitant de la cavalerie. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 5001 Gr. 2° (47x33cm), Pappbd., geb. Erste Auflage, First Edition, Edition originale.