Language: English
Published by Centre for Applications of Psychological Type Inc.,U.S. 20/12/1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0935652507 ISBN 13: 9780935652505
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2015
ISBN 10: 0870206869 ISBN 13: 9780870206863
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2016
ISBN 10: 0870207571 ISBN 13: 9780870207570
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2017
ISBN 10: 0870208233 ISBN 13: 9780870208232
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2019
ISBN 10: 0870208683 ISBN 13: 9780870208683
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2019
ISBN 10: 0870209213 ISBN 13: 9780870209215
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2019
ISBN 10: 0870209205 ISBN 13: 9780870209208
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2013
ISBN 10: 0870206214 ISBN 13: 9780870206214
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2019
ISBN 10: 0870208705 ISBN 13: 9780870208706
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2019
ISBN 10: 0870208705 ISBN 13: 9780870208706
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2019
ISBN 10: 0870208691 ISBN 13: 9780870208690
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2012
ISBN 10: 0870205749 ISBN 13: 9780870205743
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Pre, 2019
ISBN 10: 0870209213 ISBN 13: 9780870209215
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0870206869 ISBN 13: 9780870206863
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0870206869 ISBN 13: 9780870206863
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0870208675 ISBN 13: 9780870208676
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0870206214 ISBN 13: 9780870206214
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0870206850 ISBN 13: 9780870206856
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0870205749 ISBN 13: 9780870205743
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0870208675 ISBN 13: 9780870208676
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2017. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0870205749 ISBN 13: 9780870205743
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2012. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0870208683 ISBN 13: 9780870208683
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0870209213 ISBN 13: 9780870209215
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0870208691 ISBN 13: 9780870208690
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0870206850 ISBN 13: 9780870206856
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2015. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0870206214 ISBN 13: 9780870206214
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2013. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0870208705 ISBN 13: 9780870208706
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0870209205 ISBN 13: 9780870209208
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2019. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0870206869 ISBN 13: 9780870206863
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2015. Hardcover. . . . . .
Published by Wisconsin Historical Society Press, Madison, 2016
ISBN 10: 0870207571 ISBN 13: 9780870207570
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Another of these massive volumes reprinting transcripts, documents, letters, and relevant excerpts regarding the debate before and convention ratifying the Constitution in South Carolina in 1788. Stout hardcover in jacket, as pictured. Light wear to book & jacket; near fine. Text clean; lxxv, blank, 614 pages; color map endsheets, editorial procedure, chronologies, list of SC state officers. Size: Large Octavo.