Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0826304036 ISBN 13: 9780826304032
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0826304036 ISBN 13: 9780826304032
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Second printing 1979. DJ in protective mylar cover. DJ with mild edgewear or bumping. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, 1971
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near-fine condition hardcover book, first edition, 1971. No dustjacket. Previous owner's name written on ffep.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Minimal underlining. Oxidation spot on back cover. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Sunstone Press 1/1/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0865340110 ISBN 13: 9780865340114
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Hispanos: Historic Leaders in New Mexico. Book.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0826304036 ISBN 13: 9780826304032
Seller: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Thus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM, 1979
ISBN 10: 0826304036 ISBN 13: 9780826304032
Seller: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Second edition. 7 x 10, 469 pgs, index, section of b&w historical photos. A comprehensive study of the southwestern U.S. from the pre-Hispanic era to the late 1960s: Texas, New Mexico, Arizona and California.
Language: English
Published by New York: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, 1971, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0826304036 ISBN 13: 9780826304032
Seller: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 469 pp. A general history of the Southwest.
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press December 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0826304036 ISBN 13: 9780826304032
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Sunstone Press, Santa Fe, 1985
ISBN 10: 0865340110 ISBN 13: 9780865340114
First Edition
Paperback. 94p., preface, index, illustrated with photos throughout, very good first edition trade paperback in pictorial wraps.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pruett Publishing Company, Boulder, CO, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0871085984 ISBN 13: 9780871085986
Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Paper covers in very good condition. 244 pp. biblio., index, illus. History of Las Vegas New Mexico. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by author , gift inscription ozz az18xx.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of New Mexico Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0826304036 ISBN 13: 9780826304032
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Second edition. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear. Dust jacket scuffed and creased. Some sunning on spine. Else clean copy.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Pruett Publishing Company, Boulder, CO, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0871085984 ISBN 13: 9780871085986
Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Paper coversas new. 244 pp. biblio., index, illus. History of Las Vegas New Mexico. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Sunstone Press, Santa Fe, 1985
ISBN 10: 0865340110 ISBN 13: 9780865340114
Seller: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 5.5" x 8.5" 94 pps. with b/w period photographs throughout. Text clean, tight, bright and unmarked - As New. White softcover with navy blue type and line illustration clean and tight with no signs of wear.
Published by Banks Upshaw, 1960
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1982 1st edition. Slight wear. Small tear on first page. Good+.
Published by Banks Upshaw and Company, Dallas, 1960
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Orange Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Marginalia and underlining throughout. Binding lightly edge and corner rubbed; some light shelf rubbing along the spine; Lacks dust jacket; 518p., including index. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Hardcover.
Published by N.P., 1941
Seller: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Ed., 1`64 pp., stiff pr. wps., vg+.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Sunstone Press 1/1/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 1632936437 ISBN 13: 9781632936431
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Hispanos: Historic Leaders in New Mexico. Book.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1971
ISBN 10: 0030852498 ISBN 13: 9780030852497
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: New.