Lut Pil (17 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (17)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    1450852203 / 9781450852203

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Staple bound. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • 1450852211 / 9781450852210

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Staple bound. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • 1450853986 / 9781450853989

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Stichting Kunstboek March 2003 2003

    9058560864 / 9789058560865

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 27.04

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Composites. We hardly ever think about them, but we use them every day. We play, work, fly, ride, eat, wear and build with them. We find them literally everywhere, in skis, surfboards, motor helmets, bicycles, canoes and silverware. Formula 1 couldn't do without them. In fact, the ca

  • Language: French

    Published by SNOECK GENT 2020

    9461616066 / 9789461616067

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, BelgiumLe Monde de Kamélia

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.63

    £ 19.02 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.

  • Published by Leuven, Universitaire Pers, 1998 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.90

    £ 34.15 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback, Nederlands, originele uitgeversomslag, 16x24 cm., 140 pp. ISBN 9789061869252. Symbolae Facultatis Litterarum Lovaniensis - Series B : 13. Dat de kunst zich hoe langer hoe minder in de veilige haven van het museum kan ophouden, is een tendens die allerminst nieuw kan worden genoemd. Sinds de aanval van Marcel Duchamp o

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Société archéologique de Namur, Namur 2022

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 40.07

    £ 17.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Aurore CARLIER - Marie-Christine CLAES - Marianne MICHAUX - Elisa OBRADOVIC - Lut PIL PICTORESQUE - UN VOYAGE LITHOGRAPHIQUE ET INTIMISTE DANS LE NAMUROIS 2022, Namur, Edition Société archéologique de Namur, Colllection histoire et patrimoine Format : In-4 (30,5 x 21,5 cm), relié, 352 page

  • Published by BE, Exhibitions International , 2011 2011

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.59

    £ 34.15 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover 80 pagina's. ISBN 9789090261010. First monograph on the work of multidisciplinary artist Sarah Wespthal (? 1981), with an essay by Lut Pil and a philosophical reflection by Antoon Van den Braembussche. In her work Sarah Westphal examines the character of worn out or rotten material, the traces people leave behind in th

  • Published by , Borgerhoff & Lamberigts / MER, 2023 2023

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 34.73

    £ 34.15 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover, 135 pag. NL / ENG., 280 x 195 mm, NEW / Nieuw, illustr. in color / b/w. ISBN 9789463939119. Keramiek is vandaag populairder dan ooit. Dat is te verklaren door het tactiele karakter van klei. In een wereld die steeds digitaler wordt, gaan we op zoek naar tastbaarheid. De grote belangstelling heeft ook te maken met de a

  • Published by , Artha. Art & Heritage, 2023 2023

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 35.62

    £ 34.15 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    HB, 320 x 240 mm, 272 pages, FR edition. ISBN 9789464368109. Le site de Villers est c l bre pour ses impressionnants vestiges d'une abbaye cistercienne m di vale, en ruine depuis le XIXe si cle. Apr s la dissolution de la communaut monastique en 1796 par l'administration r volutionnaire fran aise, tous ses biens sont nationalis

  • Published by , Snoeck Publishers, 2020 2020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 35.62

    £ 34.15 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover 320 x 240 mm, 320 pages 150 illustrations Texte en Francais. ISBN 9789461616067. Le paysage pittoresque, comme le montre ce livre, prend de nombreuses formes. Si les rives de la Meuse sont pittoresques, les vieilles villes flamandes le sont tout autant. La vue pittoresque se focalise sur les cascades, les grottes et le

  • Published by , Snoeck Publishers , 2020 2020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 35.62

    £ 34.15 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover, 320 pages,Nederlands, 325 x 250 x 33 mm, 150 illustraties in kleur / z/w, NIEUW ! ISBN 9789461616050. Referentie boek ! In Landschap in veelvoud. Belgi en de enscenering van het pittoreske landschap in het negentiende-eeuwse album en boek wordt de pittoreske kunst opnieuw in haar volle breedte in kaart gebracht. Dat g

  • Published by , Snoeck Publishers , 2020 2020

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 35.62

    £ 34.15 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover 320 x 240 mm, 320 pages 150 illustrations Texte en Francais. ISBN 9789461616067. Le paysage pittoresque, comme le montre ce livre, prend de nombreuses formes. Si les rives de la Meuse sont pittoresques, les vieilles villes flamandes le sont tout autant. La vue pittoresque se focalise sur les cascades, les grottes et le

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 69.82

    £ 62.25 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. English This publication presents the proceedings of the European Design Forum workshops held in Brussels in 2003 and explores the role of design management in innovation, business strategy, and product development, with contributions from international experts addressing design integration, u

  • Published by , Snoeck Publishers , 2020 2020

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 35.62

    £ 34.15 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Gebonden , 320 x 240 mm, 320 pages, 150 illustrations NL edition. Referentie boek ! In Landschap in veelvoud. Belgi en de enscenering van het pittoreske landschap in het negentiende-eeuwse album en boek wordt de pittoreske kunst opnieuw in haar volle breedte in kaart gebracht. Dat gebeurt op basis van nooit eerder gebruikt mater

    • Softcover

    Seller: Frans Melk Antiquariaat, HILVERSUM, NetherlandsFrans Melk Antiquariaat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.36

    £ 58.79 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Turnhout, Taxandriamuseum, 1999. 17 x 17 cm, softcover. Richly illustrated in color. FINE COPY [Art / international artist [Buitenlandse Kunstenaars] Beeldhouwen / Sculpting ].