Luke a W (121 results)

Language: English
Published by American Society For Information Science 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, U.S.A.Peace of Mind Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.55
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. This is a hard cover book with brick red cloth covered boards. White and yellow titling on cover and spine. Dust jacket is unclipped. Some staining on page edges. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by American Society For Information Science 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, U.S.A.Peace of Mind Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.55
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. This is a hard cover book with blue cloth covered boards. Blue and silver titling on cover and spine. Dust jacket is unclipped. Some staining on page edges. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.94
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.80
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.19
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.48
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.37
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 2020
Series: The Gospel and Our Culture Series (GOCS), Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - The Gospel and Our Culture Series (GOCS)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.51
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.64
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co. 2020
Series: The Gospel and Our Culture Series (GOCS), Book 8 of 8. Book 8 of 8 - The Gospel and Our Culture Series (GOCS)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.55
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1939
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. Good. 1939. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of six parts of "Remember Tomorrow" by Theodore Roscoe, "Senior… Slight-of-Hand" by Richard Blaker, "Nightingale at Second" by John Wiggin, "Puritan's Progess" by Robert Carse, "Storm Over Claybank" by Philip Ketchum, "Dutch Courage" by George Masselman, etc. Good only copy [publication year added to the spine, creasing and edgewear and light chipping to the cover, paper tanned. See photos mag 26. Cover art by Rudolph Belarski (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.49
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Spooner, Luke (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2020
Series: Life in a Finely Tuned Cosmos, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Life in a Finely Tuned Cosmos
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.72
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Museum Philosophy for the Twenty-First Century
Genoways, Hugh H. [Editor]; Archibald, Robert R. [Contributor]; Boylan, Patrick J. [Contributor]; Carr, David [Contributor]; Coleman, Christy S. [Contributor]; Coxall, Helen [Contributor]; Dailey, Chuck [Contributor]; Eichstedt, Jennifer [Contributor]; Hein, Hilde [Contributor]; Hooper-Greenhill, Eilean [Contributor]; Lewis, Lesley [Contributor]; Luke, Timothy W. [Contributor]; Maleuvre, Didier [Contributor]; Mallavarapu, Suma [Contributor]; Maple, Terry L. [Contributor]; Mares, Michael A. [Contributor]; Martin, Jennifer L. [Contributor]; Martinon, Jean-Paul [Contributor]; Paris, Scott G. [Contributor]; Patchen, Jeffrey H. [Contributor]; Phelan, Marilyn E. [Contributor]; Preziosi, Donald [Contributor]; Robinson, Franklin W. [Contributor]; S
- Softcover
Seller: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, U.S.A.Pink Casa Antiques
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.81
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. tight, uncreased spine, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, highlighting, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2020
Series: Life in a Finely Tuned Cosmos, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Life in a Finely Tuned Cosmos
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.20
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Preferring Christ : A Devotional Commentary on the Rule of St. Benedict
Vest, Norvene; Hale, Dom Robert (FRW); Brett, Peter (AFT); Dysinger, Luke (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.16
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Preferring Christ : A Devotional Commentary on the Rule of St. Benedict
Vest, Norvene; Hale, Dom Robert (FRW); Brett, Peter (AFT); Dysinger, Luke (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.54
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Museum Philosophy for the Twenty-First Century
Genoways, Hugh H. [Editor]; Archibald, Robert R. [Contributor]; Boylan, Patrick J. [Contributor]; Carr, David [Contributor]; Coleman, Christy S. [Contributor]; Coxall, Helen [Contributor]; Dailey, Chuck [Contributor]; Eichstedt, Jennifer [Contributor]; Hein, Hilde [Contributor]; Hooper-Greenhill, Eilean [Contributor]; Lewis, Lesley [Contributor]; Luke, Timothy W. [Contributor]; Maleuvre, Didier [Contributor]; Mallavarapu, Suma [Contributor]; Maple, Terry L. [Contributor]; Mares, Michael A. [Contributor]; Martin, Jennifer L. [Contributor]; Martinon, Jean-Paul [Contributor]; Paris, Scott G. [Contributor]; Patchen, Jeffrey H. [Contributor]; Phelan, Marilyn E. [Contributor]; Preziosi, Donald [Contributor]; Robinson, Franklin W. [Contributor]; S
- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.81
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
More imagesPublished by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1939
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1939. First Edition Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of six parts of "Remember Tomorrow" by Theodore Roscoe, "Senior Sleight-of-hand" by Richard Blaker, "…Nightingale at Second" by John Wiggin, "Puritan's Progress" by Robert Carse, "Storm Over Claybank" by Philip Ketchum, "Dutch Courage" by George Masselman, etc. A very good copy with light creasing and edgewear to the cover, small bottom edge chip, an area of light-colored staining along the top edge of the rear cover, text paper lightly toned. See Photos 811 E. Cover art by Rudolph Belarski (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1939
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1939. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the Conclusion [fourth of four parts] of "The Ninth Life" by Jack Mann / E. Charles Vivian, "Saltwater Scrambl…e" by Alexander Key, "Crash Man" by Carl Rathjen, "Kid Miracle" by Judson P. Philips, "early American" by Holmes Alexander, "Run, Captain, Run" by Harry Sylvester, etc. A good copy with the publication year added to the spine which is lightly chipped at the head, the usual edgewear to the cover, scattered chipping to the cover with a piece off the upper left corner of the rear cover, paper toned. See Photos bx431. cover art by Marshall Frantz (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1939
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1939. First Edition; First Printing. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes "Guns for Ethiopia" by E. Hoffman Price, "Ghost Ball" by James A. Kirch, "Mosquito" by R…ichard Sale, "Hi, Roscoe" by Samuel W. Taylor, etc. A very good copy with scattered tears across the spine, The publication year added to the spine, some creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, paper lightly toned. bx431/E.
More imagesPublished by The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York 1939
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellersingle issue magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. 1939. First Edition Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the third of six parts of "Seven Out of Time" by Arthur Leo Zagat, the first of three parts of "Calling D…octor Kildare" by Max Brand, "A Package for Paris" by Frederick C. Painton, "Indian Scare" by Luke Short, "Secret of the Silent Drum" by David V. Reed, "The Curse of K'ang" by Arden X. Pangborn, etc. A good copy with publication year added to the spine which has short tears to the front corners, date to the front cover, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, paper toned as usual. bx431E .
More imagesPublished by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937 First edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Edited by Argosy with stories by Theodore Roscoe, Donald Barr Chidsey, Luke Short, Martin McCall, Stookie Allen, Crawford Sullivan, Ben…nett Foster, W. A. Windas, Richard Sale, Arthur Leo Zagat. See Photos for the contents page. Cover art by Emmett Watson A very good copy with small edge tears and dust soiling to the covers, text toned. See Photos bx 410E. Cover art by Emmett Watson (illustrator).

Neo Cyberpunk Volume 2: The Anthology
Phipps, C.T.; Mocikat, Anna; Graetz, James L; Seigman, Marlin; Whittaker, Nik; Wang, A. W.; Richter, Jon; Adcock, Matt; Jensen, S.C.; Hancock, Luke
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2022
Series: Neo Cyberpunk, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Neo Cyberpunk
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.68
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.60
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

Using Microsoft PowerPoint: A How-To-Do-It Manual for Librarians
Crawford, Gregory A, Crawford, Luke, Chen, Huijie J, White, Gary W, Stimatz, Lisa R
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 29.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

ARGOSY Weekly: September, Sept. 9, 1939
Argosy (Arthur Leo Zagat; Robert W. Cochran; Stookie Allen; Fred MacIsaac & C. W. Harkins; Samuel W. Taylor; W. A. Windas; Luke Short; Bob Oberts; Roy Des. Horn)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1939
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerWraps. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 293, No. 2. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Pulp magazine. Cover art by Rudolph Belarski for "Bright Flag of Tomorrow" (short novel; 'Dikar' series) by Arthur Leo Zagat. Includes "Hero, Remember" by Robert W. Cochran; "Men of Daring: Cecil Smith - Cowboy Centaur" (true story in picture…) by Stookie Allen; "River Rogues" (pt. 3 of 5) by Fred MacIsaac & C. W. Harkins; "Don't Laugh Now" by Samuel W. Taylor; "Legend sof the Legonaries" (picture feature) by W. A. Windas; "Hurricane Range" (pt. 4 of 5) by Luke Short; "Red Stallion" by Bob Oberts; "Men With No Master" (conclusion) by Roy Des. Horn. Standard wear and tear at edges and spine with small losses; tanned; stress; front hinge was cracked and is glued down to first page; '39 on cover in pencil. Magazine.

ARGOSY: August, Aug. 26, 1939 ("The Ninth Life")
Argosy (Fred MacIsaac & C. W. Harkins; Alexander Key; Carl Rathjen; Stookie Allen; Judson P. Philips; Holmes Alexander; W. A. Windas; Luke Short; Harry Sylvester; Jack Mann - aka E. Charles Vivian)
Published by Frank A. Munsey Co., NY 1939
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 292, No. 3. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Chandler H. Whipple.] Cover art by Marshall Frantz for "River Rogues" (pt. 1 of 5) by Fred MacIsaac & C. W. Harkins. Includes "Saltwater Scramble" (complete novelette) by Alexander Key; "Crash Man" by Carl Rathjen; "Men of Daring - Alcock & Br…own" (true story in pictures) by Stookie Allen; "Kid Miracle" (complete novelette) by Judson P. Philips; "Early American" by Holmes Alexander; "Legends of the Legionaries" (picture feature) by W. A. Windas; "Hurricane Range" (pt. 2 of 5) by Luke Short; "Run, Captain, Run" by Harry Sylvester; "The Ninth Life" (pt. 4 of 4) by Jack Mann (E. Charles Vivian). Features: "Atheletics in Undress" by Augustus Harden; "Argonotes"; "Looking Ahead!" Very nice with standard wear and tear at edges and corners, but wet stain at lower rear edge, penetrating several pages dee. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.02
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1939
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. Very Good. 1939. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 128 pages, illustrated. Includes the Conclusion [fourth of four parts] of "The Ninth Life" by Jack Mann / E. Charles Vivian, "Sa…ltwater Scramble" by Alexander Key, "Crash Man" by Carl Rathjen, "Kid Miracle" by Judson P. Philips, "early American" by Holmes Alexander, "Run, Captain, Run" by Harry Sylvester, etc. Very good copy with edge wear, small edge tears and pages lightly toned. See photos mag15E.