Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 19.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the rich collection of reliefs and paintings from the Middle Kingdom of ancient Egypt, dating from 2055 to 1650 BC. It showcases the artistic achievements of the period, when Egypt underwent significant political and cultural changes. The author, an expert in Egyptology, has meticulously studied these artworks to provide a comprehensive overview of the lives and beliefs of the ancient Egyptians. Through detailed analysis and captivating descriptions, the book offers a glimpse into their daily routines, religious practices, and social structures. It also examines the techniques and styles used by artists during this period, shedding light on the artistic development of ancient Egypt. This book is a valuable resource for anyone interested in the history, art, and culture of ancient Egypt, providing a deeper understanding of one of the world's most fascinating civilizations. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by Hildesheim, Zürich und New York, Georg Olms Verlag., 1995
Seller: Antiquariat Rainer Schlicht, Berlin, Germany
Ca. 28,8 x 21,5 cm. 2 Blätter, XIV Seiten, 1 Blatt, 196 Seiten, mit 132 Illustrationen und graphische Darstellungen. Weinroter Original-Leinenband mit Kopffarbschnitt. Nachdruck der Ausgabe Heidelberg, 1922. Ecken gering bestoßen. Schönes Exemplar.
Language: German
Published by Heidelberg Winter, 1922
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
weicher Einband. Opb. 4°. Mit 132 Textabb. XIV,196 S. -Einbd.etw. beschädigt, geklebt und steht auf dem Kopf. 731 gr.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 27.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Georg Olms Verlag, Hildesheim / Zurich / New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 348707253X ISBN 13: 9783487072531
Paperback. xvi,150 pp.; ills.; 24.5x17 cm. " Abhandlungen der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften, Stiftung Heinrich Lanz, Philosophisch-Historische Klasse 3. Abhandlung " Reprint of 1915 edition. Text in German / Deutsch. - (slightly browned) Although very good, see picture 320g.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 30.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Vero Verlag 2017-09-29, 2017
ISBN 10: 3737217971 ISBN 13: 9783737217972
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Olms, 1982
ISBN 10: 348707253X ISBN 13: 9783487072531
Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Germany
Nachdruck der Ausgabe Heidelberg 1915. Hildesheim, Olms 1982. XVI, 150 S., OKart. Rücken gering fleckig, sonst gut.
Language: German
Published by Hildesheim / Zürich / New York : Olms Verlag, 1982
Seller: nika-books, Nordwestuckermark-Fürstenwerder, NWUM, Germany
Gr.-8°, Broschur. Nachdruck der Ausgabe Heidelberg, 1915;. 150 Seiten. Einband etwas berieben; Schnitt leichte Lagerungsspuren, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Abgleich des Titelbildes bitte bei nika-books. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 546.
Published by Winter, 1922
Seller: Antiquariat Dorner, Reinheim, Germany
(VII.-XVII. Dynastie, ca. 2475-1580 v. Chr.). Material zur ägyptischen Kulturgeschichte. Mit 132 Abbildungen. Heidelberg, Winter 1922. XIV, 196 S., OKart. 4to. Der neutrale Umschlag am Rücken eingerissen. Innen gut.
Condition: Gut. Nachdruck der Ausgabe h Heidelberg 1922. 2 nn.Bl., XIV., 196 S., mit zahlreichen Textillustrationen Einband etwas berieben, etwas fleckig. Insgesamt gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 740 Leineneinband, ca. 29 x 21,7 cm.
Olms, Hildesheim, 1990. XIV/196 S. mit 132 Textabbildungen, Leinen mit Goldprägungen. Quart--- - Nachdruck der Ausgabe Heidelberg Carl Winter 1922/neuwertig/ungelesen - 718 Gramm.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book is a collection of ancient Egyptian reliefs from the Old Kingdom, dating from 2980 to 2475 BCE. The author has assembled these reliefs, which were originally found in the tombs of nobles and high-ranking officials, to illustrate various aspects of daily life in ancient Egypt. The reliefs depict a wide range of activities, including hunting, fishing, farming, and religious ceremonies. They provide valuable insights into the social and economic structure of ancient Egyptian society, as well as the beliefs and practices of the people. The author has organized the reliefs into thematic chapters, each of which explores a different aspect of life in ancient Egypt, like the role of women, the importance of religion, and the significance of the Nile River. This book is a valuable resource for anyone interested in ancient Egypt, and it offers a unique glimpse into the lives of the people who lived there thousands of years ago. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Hildesheim, 1990. XIV,196 pp. 132 ills. Hardcover.
Published by Heidelberg: Winter, 1922
Seller: Antiquariat Bergische Bücherstube Mewes, Overath, Germany
XIV, 196 S. mit 132 Textabb., Bibliographie. u. Reg. 4° mod. priv. Ln. Die vielen Fotos und die detaillierten Zeichnungen geben einen überaus anschaulichen Einblick in das Alltagsleben, Zeremonien, Kulte des Alten Ägyptens. Aus dem Inhalt: Grabanlagen / Stelen / Szenen aus dem Leben der Vornehmen / Bestattungsszenen / Ackerbau / Gartenkultur / Jagd / Küche / Kunst und Handwerk / Schiffbau / Musik / Tanz / Spiele / Könige und Fürsten im Kampf / Szenen aus dem Totenkult / Opferzeremonien / Gesten / Priester und ihre Funktionen / Königs- und Götterdarstellungen u. v. a.* Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by carl winters verlag, heidelberg, 1934
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. auflage. quart paperback. gutes bis sehr gutes exemplar. illustrierte original-broschur; 243 seiten mit 144 textabbildungen ; die dünnen einbanddecken, angerändert, randrissig, an unterer privater aufkleber, rücken mit gewebeband eingefasst, innen tadellos, bögen teils unaufgeschnitten.
Published by Hildesheim ; Zürich ; New York : Olms, 1982
ISBN 10: 348707253X ISBN 13: 9783487072531
Seller: Antiquariat Michael Solder, Münster, NRW, Germany
Gr.-8°, Okart. Condition: Gut. XVI, 150 S. : 108 Ill. ; 25 cm. gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Nachdr. der Ausg. Heidelberg, [Winter], 1915.
Published by Heidelberg, Carl Winters 1915, 1915
Seller: Antiquariaat Pieter Judo (De Lezenaar), Hasselt, Belgium
Association Member: ILAB
xvi + 150pp.with 108 illustrations in text, original 1915-edition, softcover, 30cm., in the series "Abhandlungen der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften. Philosophisch-historische Klasse" 3.Abhandlung, good condition, C84946.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Die Reliefs und Malereien des mittleren Reiches | Luise Klebs | Taschenbuch | 220 S. | Deutsch | 2019 | Vero Verlag | EAN 9783737217972 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Vero Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, info[at]vero-verlag[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Published by Heidelberg Carl Winters Universitätsbuchhandlung, 1934
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. In grünes Leinen eingebunden, 243 S. mit 144 Textabb., 29,5 x 23 cm, Exemplar in altersgemäß sehr gutem Zustand, age-appropriate very good condition, 1. Aufl. 1350 gr.
Published by Carl Winters Universitätsbuchhandlung, Heidelberg, 1922
(. = Abhandlungen der Heidelberger Akademie der Wissenschaften, Stiftung Heinrich Lanz, 6. Abhandlung ) Mit XIV, 1 Blatt, 196 Seiten mit 132 schwarz-weißen Abbildungen und Illustrationen im Text. Neuerer roter Original-Leinwand ( hinten mit Buchbindersignet B. Görich, Marburg ) mit goldgeprägtem schmalen Einbandrücken, 4° ( 30 x 23 cm ). Sowohl der Einband als auch innen von guter und dekorativer Erhaltung. ( Gewicht 1100 Gramm ) ( Lagerort Rich - 1. OG, WZ )( Weitere Bilder auf Anfrage ) / Artikel 20456 /// (. = Proceedings of the Heidelberg Academy of Sciences, Heinrich Lanz Foundation, 6th Proceeding) With XIV, 1 sheet, 196 pages with 132 black-and-white illustrations and in-text illustrations. Newer red original cloth (back with bookbinder's signet B. Görich, Marburg) with gold-embossed narrow spine, 4° (30 x 23 cm). Both the cover and the interior are in good and decorative condition. (Weight 1100 grams) (Storage location: Rich - 1st floor, WZ) (Further images upon request) / Item 20456.