Ludovici S Samek (28 results)

Language: Italian
Published by Giunti Gruppo Editoriale, Florence, Italy 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.11
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Text is in English. This is an unused book with slightly flipped front cover. It presents very good quality color reproductions of Fra Angelic's works existing in Italy, mainly Florence, along with detailed commentary. Size: 5 1/2 x 7 1/2.
Published by Aldo Martello Editoire, Milano, Italy 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG. Nice condition. This is a small softcover, published by Aldo Martello, stitched binding, 48 pgs; in Italian. Slight corner wear, including minor creasing to corners and edges. Book is otherwise like new. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturd…y packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Published by Aldo Martello
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 20.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. edicion 1957, 48 paginas con ilustraciones, escrito en italiano.
More imagesPublished by Aldo Martello 1954
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Aldo Martello, 1954. Quarto. Book is very good with slight spine lean. Text in Italian. Dust jacket is very good with light smudges on front panel bottom right corner and small nick to back bottom right c…orner. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

Language: Italian
Published by Biblioteca Nazionale Braidense, Milano 1970
- Softcover
Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.00
£ 11.65 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: in ottime condizioni. Catalogo esposizione, giugno luglio 1970. In occasione del bicentenario. Illustrazioni a colori e in nero. Copertina morbida con alette. Formato in.8 (18x25 cm). Pagg. 71, 1. Ottimo stato.
Published by Milano, Martello 1957 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, RM, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-16° gr. pp. 53 con 20 tav. a col. n.t. Bross. edit. ill.
Published by La Bibliothèque des Arts 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Culture Bis, Saint-Georges-sur-Cher, FranceCulture Bis
Contact seller2-star sellerPoche. Bon exemplaire. Longue dédicace en page de garde.
Published by Milano, Prospettive 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerFascicolo in 4°, bross., pp. 6 con ill. in nero ed alcune in colore. Estratto originale dalla rivista "Prospettive" n° 12.

Published by Biblioteca Nazionale Braidense, Milano 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.81
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Catalogo della mostra tenuta a Milano, Biblioteca Nazionale Braidense, 10 dicembre 1965 - 15 gennaio 1966 - Brossura editoriale di 82 pagine con catalogo in bianco e nero delle opere esposte. Opera in ottime condizioni. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.

Published by Martello 1956
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.75
£ 24.08 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina logorata con strappi Condizioni dell'interno: Macchiate da umidita'.
Published by Modena; Artioli 1959
Seller: IL LIBRAIO, Fagagna, UD, ItalyIL LIBRAIO
Contact seller4-star sellerin 8°; pp. 136 (ill. bn.); br.
Published by ARTIOLI, Modena 1959
Seller: LIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL, BOLOGNA, BO, ItalyLIBRERIA NANNI A.&C.SRL
Contact seller2-star sellerIn 8 gr. di pagg. 134 con ill. Bross.
Published by Martello, Milano 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Il Salvalibro, Foligno, PG, ItalyIl Salvalibro
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.23
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Volume rilegato in tela con sovraccoperta editoriale illustrata a colori, 28 pagine + 26 tavole a colori applicate fuori testo con didascalia a fronte. Qualche segno di usura alla sovraccoperta, peraltro ottima copia. SPEDIZIONE IN 24 ORE DALLA CONFERMA DELL'ORDINE. Book.

Published by milano, aldo martello editore 1954 **P9.1, milano 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Buono (Good). un volume in ottime condizioni, copertina rigida con sovracoperta, 30 pagine e 26 tavole a colori f.t. con relativa didascalia, lievi abrasioni nella sovracoperta. Book.

Published by Biblioteca Nazionale Braidense, Milano 1970
Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, ItalyDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop
Contact seller5-star sellerBrossura. Catalogo realizzato in occasione della mostra tenutasi presso la Biblioteca Nazionale Braidense dal 24 giugno al 15 luglio 1970.Introduzione di E. Pirani. Con 47 tavole in b/n e a colori f.t. Numero di tavole: 0 pp.71 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con ingiallimento ai bordi, con tracce d…i polvere e segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli.Risvolto anteriore con piega all'angolo destro del bordo inferiore.Dorso con marcato ingiallimento.Tagli ingialliti e con tracce di polvere.Pagine ingiallite.Testo in Lingua Italiana.
Published by (Allegretti di Campi),, Milano, 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: La Darsena di Leonelli Siro e C. s.a.s., Modena, MO, ItalyLa Darsena di Leonelli Siro e C. s.a.s.
Contact seller1-star sellerCm. 20, cart. edit., pag. 82 (2). Interessante catalogo della mostra organizzata alla Bilioteca Nazionale Braidense.
More imagesPublished by Messina-Firenze, D'Anna G, Messina-Firenze 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, MI, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerbrossura paperback. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). 1952; Opera composta di 2 tomi.Opera con copertina morbida in brossuraa. Numerose illustrazioni b/n ft.pp. 282 + 281 + tavv.N175. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerMilano, A. Giuffrè, 1967, in-8, br. edit., pp. [4].

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerRoma, Fratelli Palombi, 1974, in-8, br. edit., pp. numerate da 157 a 166. Con tavv. f.t.
Published by Artioli, Modena 1959
Seller: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, BO, ItalyLibreria Parolini sas
Contact seller5-star sellerbross. edit. pp. 136 8° 450 tavole di fac.simili b.n. f.t. In collaborazione coi direttori degli Istituti (Piacenza, Parma, Reggio Emilia, Modena e Ferrara).

Published by Messina-Firenze; D'Anna G. 1952
Seller: IL LIBRAIO, Fagagna, UD, ItalyIL LIBRAIO
Contact seller4-star sellerin 8°; pp. 248 + 103 tavv. (ill. bn.); br. *esemplare con dedica di C. Baroni.
More imagesPublished by Martello 1958
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, GR, SpainLibros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.12
£ 28.49 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Primera edición, tapa blanda con solapa, Testo di S. Samek Ludovici, editorial Martello, son 70 páginas, texto en Italiano, contiene láminas a color, sobre unas dimensiones de 19.5 x 12.5 cm, editado en Febrero de 1958 en Milano, se encuentra en buen estado.

Language: German
Published by Milano, Aldo Martello 1956
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.57
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
12°. 48 S. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel innen und Bibliothekssignatur auf Einband in gutem Zustand. Ex-library with stamp and catalogue number on spine. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Kbx 12° W 14 fu110793 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by ALDO MARTELLO EDITORE, MILANO 1957
Seller: Stampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA, VIGEVANO, PV, ItalyStampe Antiche e Libri d'Arte BOTTIGELLA
Contact seller4-star sellerVolume in -12 (12,5 x 19,5 cm.), brossura editoriale chiara, sopracopertina col. nero con ill. a colori e titolo sul piatto, pp. 53, (3) con XX tav. a colori a p.pagina. In buone condizioni. Libro appartenente alla collana: LA MINIMA.

Published by G. D'Anna, Messina - Firenze 1962
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, ItalyAntonio Pennasilico
Contact seller5-star sellerPrima edizione, collana Biblioteca di Cultura Contemporanea XXXI, brossura, formato 14x22, pagine 282, illustrata con tavole in nero fuori testo, carta ingiallita, buone condizioni - 53141 ISBN non applicabile 1.
Published by Tipografia U. Allegretti di Campi, Milano 1965
Seller: LIBRI RARI di Gattignolo Libraio-Editore, vigevano, PV, ItalyLIBRI RARI di Gattignolo Libraio-Editore
Contact seller2-star sellerBrossura edit.Alcune ill. in b/n f.t. Prima edizione.Ottima conservazione.Mostra di 80 cimeli bibliografici della Biblioteca Nazionale Braidense, 10.XII.1965 - 15.I.1966. In 16-mo. p. 82.
Published by Milano; Arti graf. Sandro Reina 1968
Seller: IL LIBRAIO, Fagagna, UD, ItalyIL LIBRAIO
Contact seller4-star sellerin 24°; pp. 30 (ill. bn.); br. *esemplare firmato dall'autore con una bella dedica alla nota critica Angela Ottino della Chiesa. Edizione stampata in 485 esemplari.

Published by Milano; ed. del Milione 1956
Seller: IL LIBRAIO, Fagagna, UD, ItalyIL LIBRAIO
Contact seller4-star sellerin 8°; pp. 190 (ill. bn.); br. con sovracop.; coll. Vite lettere testimonianze di artisti italiani. Dalle testimonianze del suo tempo. Studio e note di S. Samek Ludovici.