Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 20 pages; no dustjacket; illustrated by Eric Kincaid; minor wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; minor bumps to corners; minor cut to spine material; minor bumping along spine; weighs 10 ounces; measures 10.5 by 7.8 by .35 inches; 090521.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Newmarket, England: Brimax (1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1858546028 ISBN 13: 9781858546025
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Newmarket, England: Brimax (1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 1858546028 ISBN 13: 9781858546025
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Brimax Books Limited, 1978
ISBN 10: 0904494926 ISBN 13: 9780904494921
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Eric Kincaid (illustrator). Hardcover. Light Edge wear. Corner bumped. Color pictorial boards, lightly scuffed. Else, tight and square. Color illustrations [Eric Kincaid]. KIDS/EDU.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Brimax Books, Cambridge, England UK, 1979
ISBN 10: 0861120027 ISBN 13: 9780861120024
Seller: RG Vintage Books, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Rowe, Eric (illustrator). First Edition - 5th Printing 1985. Stated 5th Printing 1985. Tight hardcover in very good condition. 4to. Unpaginated. Glossy pictorial boards and backstrip. Pictorials on front & back endpapers, Color illustrated text. Book is clean and tight. Boards and backstrip have a little wear. Leaves are in very good condition with no markings, etc. Ships within 24 hours. Scanned photos available upon request.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Eric Kincaid (illustrator). cover age toned, ink scribble on front cover, light bumping to edges of cover, interior clean.
Language: English
Published by Newmarket, England: Brimax (1997), 1997
ISBN 10: 1858546028 ISBN 13: 9781858546025
Seller: Go4Books, St. Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Gill Guile (illustrator). Color illustrations.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Brimax
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.65.
Published by harper collins children's books 01/01/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007932367 ISBN 13: 9780007932368
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by harper collins children's books 01/01/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007932367 ISBN 13: 9780007932368
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by A Dorling Kindersley Book, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0789466791 ISBN 13: 9780789466792
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Clarey, Tim (illustrator). 1st Edition. Hard cover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. This is a great story by one of the best writer of the past, Frances Hodson Burnett.
Language: English
Published by Firefly Books, Scarborough, Ontario, 1987
ISBN 10: 0920668429 ISBN 13: 9780920668429
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 79 pp. Light edge and corner wear with a faintly creased spine; no interior markings. Profusely illustrated with colour photographs from the Kevin Sullivan Film, starring Megan Follows, Colleen Dewhurst and Richard Farnswoth. Size: 4to. Book.
Language: English
Published by Firefly Books, Scarborough, Ontario, 1987
ISBN 10: 0920668429 ISBN 13: 9780920668429
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing - First Thus. 79 pp. Oversized softcover. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Profusely illustrated with colour photographs from the Kevin Sullivan Television Film, which was made in 1985, starring Megan Follows, Colleen Dewhurst, Patricia Hamilton, Marilyn Lightstone, Jayne Eastwood, Richard Farnswoth, and a host of others. Size: 4to. Book.
Published by harper collins children's books, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007932367 ISBN 13: 9780007932368
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
4to.; glossy pictorial boards, hardcover; 45 pages; color illustrations; designed for children 8 and younger; a very good clean tight copy.