Language: English
Published by Johnson Reprint Co.,, 1945
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (navy boards) with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear.
Language: English
Published by Annual Reviews, 1949
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear.
Language: English
Published by Johnson Reprint Corporation, 1946
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (navy boards) with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear.
Language: English
Published by Annual Reviews, 1951
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear.
Language: English
Published by Annual Reviews, 1944
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (dark blue boards) with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Language: English
Published by Annual Reviews, 1948
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (navy boards) with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear.
Language: English
Published by Annual Reviews, Inc, 1967
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments.
Language: English
Published by Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, 1962
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (dark blue boards) with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear.
Published by Annual Reviews, 1955
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (navy boards) with all the usual markings, attachments, and library wear.
Language: English
Published by Sposs Inc, Palo Alto CA, 1985
ISBN 10: 093066406X ISBN 13: 9780930664060
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Dust Jacket Condition: DJ now in mylar sleeve. b/w illustrations throughout (illustrator). First Edition. Hardcover, 6 x 9", 887 pages, b/w illustrations throughout. This history is enriched by excerpts from fascinating descriptions: forests, mountains, lakes, also its food. Her permanent neutrality, her discovery and practice of industrial peace whereby through voluntary agreements between the employers and the employed are reached. Text block As New, 887 pages, many b/w illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Annual Reviews, 1958
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments.
Language: English
Published by Annual Reviews, 1959
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments.
Published by Annual Reviews, Inc, 1956
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Palo Alto: Annual Reviews, 1962. viii,731 pages. Portrait of William Mansfield Clark, Johns Hopkins University. Bibliographies. 9 x 6", cloth, dj. Rubberstamp 'W. Eugene Knox' on upper pastedown. Knox 8 times in author index. Clark, 'Notes on a Half-Century', Hotchkiss, Williams College, Johns Hopkins University, DeLamar Professor of Physiological Chemistry Johns Hopkins. Dj edge tears, chips, worn, VG/G.
Published by Annual Review
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Harper and Brothers 1946, 1946
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
first edition ed. hardback very good condition in a clipped dust jacket with moderate wear and rubbing.
Published by Harper & Bros, New York, 1946
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good minus. Edges bumped/ minor soiling to cloth/ spine slightly faded.
Language: English
Published by Annual Reviews, Inc, 1954
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments.
Language: English
Published by California: The Society for the Promotion of Science and Scholarship Inc., 1978
ISBN 10: 0930664019 ISBN 13: 9780930664015
Seller: Antiquariat Ardelt, Großräschen, Germany
515 Seiten , Schutzumschlag fleckig und an den Kanten bestßen, ansonsten in gutem, gebrauchten Zustand, The aim of this book is to describe present day Switzerland to the Englishspeaking world. There has been a regrettable shortage of publications in English that present in a single volume the Joint cpertise of a number of authors. (vom Umschlag) Beschreibung vom Antiquariat Ardelt 2h3 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Antiquariat Ardelt Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 760 23 cm Pappeinband mit Schutzumschlag.
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Annual Reviews Inc., 1965 vilume 1 and 1978 volume 2. Softcover editions in very good+ condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by The Society for the Promotion of Science and Scholarship Inc, Palo Alto, CA, USA, 1985
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Published by Annual Reviews Inc, 1947
Seller: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Discolouration of spine. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.
Language: English
Published by Annual Reviews, 1947
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (burgundy boards) with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear.
Published by Society for the Preservation of Science and Scholarship, Palo Alto, CA, 1985
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE IN FINE DUsT JACKET WITH ORIGINAL $36.00 PRICE. NO WRITING OR MARKS. A pretty copy, uncommon in this condition.
Published by Annual Reviews, Inc, 1953
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Published by California, 1953
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Hardcover. Condition: Good. pp. 729 English.
Published by California, 1961
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Hardcover. Condition: Good. pp. 758 English.
Published by California, 1955
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Hardcover. Condition: Good. pp. 805 English.
Published by California, 1954
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Hardcover. Condition: Good. pp. 636 English.
Published by California, 1970
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgium
Hardcover. Condition: Good. pp. 1134 English.